Quotation for medical gas

Find: 13:59 17/03/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy medical gas
Bid name
Purchasing medical gas for Than Uyen General Hospital in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600008235-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation for medical gas
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 041, Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Zone 4, Xã Than Uyên, Province Lai Châu
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hoàng Thị Linh
Position
Dean of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
No. 041, Pham Ngoc Thach street, area 4, Than Uyen commune, Lai Chau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/03/2026 13:58 To date 30/03/2026 08:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 30/03/2026 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Medical liquid oxygen
50.000
Kg
%O2 ≥ 99.7%, stored in a specialized tank, meeting medical oxygen standards. -ISO 13485 quality standards
Than Uyen General Hospital
2
40 liter oxygen oxygen
200
Jar
Compressed O2 gas in a 40 liter bottle, % O2 ≥ 99.7%, pressure ≥ 140 bar, certified to medical oxygen standards. -ISO 13485 quality standards
Than Uyen General Hospital
3
Medical CO2 gas tank 40 liters
6
Jar
%CO2 ≥ 99.6%, Tank containing ≥ 40 liters of compressed CO2 gas (equivalent to ≥ 24kg of CO2 gas) - Quality standard ISO 9001
Than Uyen General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
17/03/2026
Approval decision code
331/BV-KD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation for medical gas". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation for medical gas" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 14

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second