Quotation of goods

Find: 14:16 07/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of fiber optic cable materials and accessories to serve PC production and business activities
Bid name
Providing fiber optic cable materials and accessories to serve PC production and business activities

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600016480-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation of goods
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 160, Road 3/2, Phường Tô Hiệu, Province Sơn La
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Cầm Văn Ái
Position
Planning Department and Materials
Phone number
Address
No. 160, Street 3/2, P. To Hieu, Son La Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 07/05/2026 14:15 To date 14/05/2026 23:59
Validity period of quotation
5 Day kể từ ngày 14/05/2026 23:59
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
OPGW57/24 fiber optic cable
1
Meter
Number of optical fibers: 24 fibers Optical fiber standard: ITU-T G. 652D Mode field diameter: - Nominal value: (8.6 ÷ 9.5) µm - Error compared to nominal value: ± 6 µm Shell diameter: - Nominal value: 125 µm - Error compared to nominal value: ± 1 µm Error of non-concentricity of core: ≤ 0.6 µm Unevenness of the sheath: ≤ 1% Cutting wavelength of the optical fiber when inside the cable: ≤ 1260 nm Loss increases due to bending - Number of turns: 300 turns - Radius of curvature: 30 mm Compression resistance: ≥ 0.69 GPa CD dispersion coefficient: ≤ 0.092 pS/nm2 x km - λ0min: 1300 nm - λ0max: 1324 nm Attenuation coefficient - Wavelength region (1330÷1625)nm ≤ 0.4 dB/km - At wavelength 1550nm ≤ 0.3 dB/km Mode polarization dispersion coefficient PMD ≤ 0.2ps/√km Permissible operating temperature -20oC ÷ +85oC
Son La Power Company
2
NMOC 24FO fiber optic cable
1
Meter
Number of optical fibers: 24 fibers Color: Black Shell type: Black HDPE Plastic Wavelength: 1310nm and 1550nm Compression resistance: 2000N / 10 cm Relative humidity: 1~100% no dew Working temperature range: -5 to 70 degrees Celsius Min bending radius when installing: 20 times more than the cable outer diameter Min bending radius after installation: 10 times more than the cable diameter cable outer glass
Son La Power Company
3
OPGW fiber optic cable anchor chain (range >700m)
1
Set
- RTS destructive tensile load force >= 120kN. - Used for OPGW fiber optic cable with diameter of 10.2-11.4mm. - Grip strength reaches 95% RTS. - All components of the anchor set are anti-rust products, anchor eyes, molded anchor brackets to prevent rust - U anchor length is 90mm long, using M22 - Intermediate joint length (Adjuster plater) 315-495mm - Eye chain link: 115mm - Molded anchor fairing: 55mm - Outer anchor cable for OPGW cable is 1120mm long, the strands are twisted together to fit the cable OPGW has a diameter of 10.2-11.4mm, the inside is sprayed with a layer of sand to create friction, ensuring a solid connection to the cable - The inner lining wire for OPGW cable is 1600mm long, the fibers are twisted in a straight shape, divided into 3-4 strands, each clove has about 4-5 fibers with a diameter of about 2.2mm each thread, the inner lining strands have a layer of sand to create friction, helping to grip the OPGW cable more tightly, ensuring strong force. Pull and keep the cable stable against outside impact
Son La Power Company
4
OPGW fiber optic cable support chain (range >700m)
1
Set
- Destructive tensile load force RTS >= 70kN - Used for OPGW fiber optic cables with a diameter of 10.2-11.4mm - Grip strength reaches >=14% RTS - All components of the support set are anti-rust products, eyelets, anti-rust cast shields - Ground wire is made of aluminum alloy, 2M in length, braided from small wires together, the end of the wire is tightly clamped to the end of the clamp, The other end is pressed into the M16 ferrule - The length of the inner and outer lining can be changed to arbitrary length for OPGW cables and depends on the cable diameter as required. OPGW cables have different RTS force standards and different diameters, so the structure of the suspension chain is also different, ensuring safe pulling force when used and operated.
Son La Power Company
5
Optical cable anti-vibration bar OPGW57/24
1
Set
- Dumbbell: Hot-dip galvanized steel/cast iron - Vibration wire: Hot-dip galvanized steel - Clamp: Hot-dip galvanized aluminum alloy - Cable protection lining: Hot-dip galvanized aluminum/aluminum alloy - Clamp bolt: M12-M14 hot-dip galvanized with ecu, washer, warping pad - Weight of anti-vibration dumbbell: depends on the requirements of the cable to be anti-vibration - Length of the anti-vibration set: depends on the requirements of the cable to be anti-vibration - Length of the cable liner when installing anti-vibration weights: depending on the requirements of the cable that needs to be anti-vibration
Son La Power Company
6
Junction box (PCB-24 ferrule) OPGW 57/24 fiber optic cable
1
Set
- The shell is made of stainless steel cast aluminum suitable for outdoor conditions - Hood type, ensuring high tightness, water resistance (including unused or unused input/output). - Can be hung on concrete poles or mounted on high voltage poles. - Has multiple cable ends (minimum 3 inputs and outputs). - The trays in the cable box must be of appropriate size to ensure that the curvature of the optical fiber after welding is greater than the allowable radius of curvature of the fiber.
Son La Power Company
7
ODF box type 24 FO
1
Set
- Capacity: 24 Core (maximum 24 welds). - Shell: Cold rolled steel, powder coated (usually white/gray). - Design: 19" (1U) rack mount or wall mount. - Common size: About 45x480x300 mm (Height x Width x Depth). - Included accessories: 24 Adapters (SC/LC/FC...), 24 optical welding wires (Pigtail), 24 heat shrink tubes, optical welding tray. - Operating temperature: -40°C to +85°C.
Son La Power Company
8
Cable reel holder on iron pole
1
Set
- Material: Anti-rust hot-dip galvanized steel. - Structure: 1 main stem, usually comes with 4 sets of M14x300mm or M16 rivets. - Diameter: Usually about 400-500mm in diameter, optimal design for cable coiling. - Effect: Holds spare fiber optic cables, protects cables from sagging or damage when hanging on poles
Son La Power Company
9
SC/LC optical patch cord type 2m
1
Bag
- Fiber type: Single mode fiber; yellow shell - Tight buffer tube structure. - Insertion Loss:  0.3 dB - Fiber end face finish: UPC;APC - Reflection loss: For UPC: ≥ 50dB; for APC: ≥ 55dB - Nominal wire diameter: 3.0 mm - Nominal length: 10m - Connector type: SC;LC
Son La Power Company
Approval decision information
Approval date
07/05/2026
Approval decision code
1283/PCSL-KHVT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation of goods". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation of goods" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second