Quotation request form No. 753/VSR-TCHC

Find: 17:02 17/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
LED screen system
Bid name
LED screen system

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600028563-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation request form No. 753/VSR-TCHC
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Quarter 8, Phường Quy Nhơn Bắc, Province Gia Lai
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đào Ngọc Trung
Position
Head of TC-HC
Phone number
Address
Organization - Administration Department, Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/07/2026 17:01 To date 27/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 27/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Indoor P3 LED screen system Hall 503, display size: 4,032m x 2,496m = 10,064m2
1
System
A. GENERAL REQUIREMENTS: - Equipment must be 100% new, unused, manufactured from 2026 onwards, and legally circulated in the Vietnamese market. - Equipment must have complete information: Model number, brand, manufacturer, and country of origin. - All main equipment and auxiliary materials constituting the system must be technically compatible, synchronously connected, ensuring safe, stable, and conflict-free system operation. - The manufacturer of the main equipment (Indoor LED P3 Module, specialized static power converter for LED screens, signal receiving card, image processor) must meet ISO 9001 quality management standards, ISO 14001 environmental standards, and international safety certifications (CE, RoHS, FCC, or equivalent). B. CONFIGURATION REQUIREMENTS: * Indoor P3 LED screen system for Hall 503, display size: 4.032m x 2.496m = 10.064m² (including border size: 4.112m x 2.576m = 10.593m²). (Allowable error ± 1%). Detailed components include: 1. Indoor P3 LED modules: 280 panels (including 7 spare panels). 2. Dedicated LED screen electrostatic discharge (ESD) converters: 35 sets. 3. Signal receiving cards: 7 units. 4. Image processor: 1 unit. 5. Support frame: 10.593m². 6. Finished aluminum side paneling: 3m². 7. Auxiliary materials and installation/setup labor: 1 package. C. DETAILED TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS: 1. Indoor P3 LED Module: - Pixel structure: SMD 3-in-1 technology or equivalent. - LED type: SMD 2020 or equivalent. - Pixel pitch: P3 (≤ 3mm). - Module panel resolution: ≥ 64 x 64 dots. - Number of pixels/m²: ≥ 110,000 dots. - Module panel size: Fixed 192 x 192 mm. - Module panel weight: ≤ 0.22 kg. - Module panel input voltage: DC 4.2V – 5.0V. - Module panel maximum current: ≤ 2A. - Display brightness: ≥ 600 cd/m² (nits). - Maximum power consumption of the module: ≤ 10 W. - Standard viewing angle: Horizontal ≥ 120° / Vertical ≥ 120°. - Brightness/color uniformity: ≥ 95%. - Contrast ratio: ≥ 3000:1. - Scanning standard: 1/32 Scanning, constant current. - Refresh rate: ≥ 3800 Hz. - Data cable connection: HUB75. 2. Dedicated static power converter for LED screens: - Input voltage: AC 180V ÷ 240V, frequency 50/60 Hz. - Output voltage: DC 5V. - Maximum power output: ≥ 200W. - Protection mode: Integrated output short-circuit protection. 3. Signal Receiver Card: - Control range: Maximum ≥ 325,000 pixels. - Scanning method: Supports static scanning to 1/128s scanning. - Communication method: Supports 2 Gigabit Ethernet network ports, 16-port HUB75E data output. - Voltage, power consumption: DC 4.0V ÷ 5.5V; ≤ 5W. 4. Image Processor: - Display features: Supports point-to-point display technology. - Maximum total load capacity: ≥ 1.3 million pixels. - Maximum load width: ≥ 3,800 pixels. - Maximum load height: ≥ 2,500 pixels. - Input ports: ≥ 2 HDMI 1.4 ports; ≥ 1 USB 2.0 port. - Output ports: ≥ 2 Gigabit network ports (RJ45); ≥ 1 Audio Out port (TRS 3.5mm). 5. Support frame: - Main steel frame: 30 x 60 x 1.1mm rectangular steel. - Magnetic suction frame: 20 x 40 x 1.0mm rectangular steel. - Requirements: Welds must be ground smooth and coated with anti-rust paint; surface flatness after module installation must be ≤ 0.5mm. 6. Aluminum side panel finish: - Color: Black. - Panel thickness: ≥ 3mm. - Paint coating thickness: ≥ 16µm. - Aluminum layer thickness: ≥ 0.1mm. - Core material: Flame-retardant plastic. 7. Auxiliary materials and installation labor: - Auxiliary materials include: Electrical cabinets, adhesive tape, cable ties, wall plugs, nails, screws, plugs, silicone sealant... and other auxiliary materials compatible with the system. - Labor: All costs for transportation, complete installation, and equipment configuration to ensure stable system operation are covered. D. OTHER REQUIREMENTS - Time for handover, installation, operation, and user instruction: ≤ 30 days from the effective date of the contract. - Warranty period: ≥ 24 months from the date of handover and acceptance of goods. - Location for handover, installation, operation, and user instruction: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac Ward, Gia Lai Province. - Provide CO and CQ certificates upon handover of goods. - Response time to handle incidents upon request: ≤ 72 hours.
Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology (Address: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac Ward, Gia Lai Province)
2
Indoor P3 LED screen system Meeting room 217, display size: 2,880m x 1,536m = 4,424m2
1
System
A. GENERAL REQUIREMENTS: - Equipment must be 100% new, unused, manufactured from 2026 onwards, and legally circulated in the Vietnamese market. - Equipment must have complete information: Model number, brand, manufacturer, and country of origin. - All main equipment and auxiliary materials constituting the system must be technically compatible, synchronously connected, ensuring safe, stable, and conflict-free system operation. - The manufacturer of the main equipment (Indoor LED P3 Module, specialized static power converter for LED screens, signal receiving card, image processor) must meet ISO 9001 quality management standards, ISO 14001 environmental standards, and international safety certifications (CE, RoHS, FCC, or equivalent). B. CONFIGURATION REQUIREMENTS: * Indoor P3 LED screen system for Meeting Room 217, display size: 2.880m x 1.536m = 4.424m² (including border size: 2.960 x 1.616m = 4.783m²). (Allowable error ± 1%). Detailed components include: 1. Indoor P3 LED modules: 125 panels (including 5 spare panels). 2. Dedicated LED screen static power converters: 20 sets. 3. Signal receiving cards: 5 units. 4. Image processor: 1 unit. 5. Support frame: 4.780m². 6. Finished aluminum side paneling: 2m². 7. Auxiliary materials and installation/setup labor: 1 package. C. DETAILED TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS: 1. Indoor P3 LED Module: - Pixel structure: SMD 3-in-1 technology or equivalent. - LED type: SMD 2020 or equivalent. - Pixel pitch: P3 (≤ 3mm). - Module panel resolution: ≥ 64 x 64 dots. - Number of pixels/m²: ≥ 110,000 dots. - Module panel size: Fixed 192 x 192 mm. - Module panel weight: ≤ 0.22 kg. - Module panel input voltage: DC 4.2V – 5.0V. - Module panel maximum current: ≤ 2A. - Display brightness: ≥ 600 cd/m² (nits). - Maximum power consumption of the module: ≤ 10 W. - Standard viewing angle: Horizontal ≥ 120° / Vertical ≥ 120°. - Brightness/color uniformity: ≥ 95%. - Contrast ratio: ≥ 3000:1. - Scanning standard: 1/32 Scanning, constant current. - Refresh rate: ≥ 3800 Hz. - Data cable connection: HUB75. 2. Dedicated static power converter for LED screens: - Input voltage: AC 180V ÷ 240V, frequency 50/60 Hz. - Output voltage: DC 5V. - Maximum power output: ≥ 200W. - Protection mode: Integrated output short-circuit protection. 3. Signal Receiver Card: - Control range: Maximum ≥ 195,000 pixels. - Scanning method: Supports static scanning to 1/128s scanning. - Communication method: Supports 2 Gigabit Ethernet network ports, 12-port HUB75E data output. - Voltage, power consumption: DC 3.8V ÷ 5.5V; ≤ 3W. 4. Image Processor: - Display features: Supports point-to-point display technology. - Maximum total load capacity: ≥ 1.3 million pixels. - Maximum horizontal load: ≥ 3,800 pixels. - Maximum vertical load: ≥ 2,500 pixels. - Input ports: ≥ 2 HDMI 1.4 ports; ≥ 1 USB 2.0 port. - Output ports: ≥ 2 Gigabit network ports (RJ45); ≥ 1 Audio Out port (TRS 3.5mm). 5. Support frame: - Main steel frame: 30 x 60 x 1.1mm rectangular steel. - Magnetic suction frame: 20 x 40 x 1.0mm rectangular steel. - Requirements: Welds must be ground smooth and coated with anti-rust paint; surface flatness after module installation must be ≤ 0.5mm. 6. Aluminum side panel finish: - Color: Black. - Panel thickness: ≥ 3mm. - Paint coating thickness: ≥ 16µm. - Aluminum layer thickness: ≥ 0.1mm. - Core material: Flame-retardant plastic. 7. Auxiliary materials and installation labor: - Auxiliary materials include: Electrical cabinets, adhesive tape, cable ties, wall plugs, nails, screws, plugs, silicone sealant... and other auxiliary materials compatible with the system. - Labor: All costs for transportation, complete installation, and equipment configuration to ensure stable system operation are covered. D. OTHER REQUIREMENTS - Time for handover, installation, operation, and user instruction: ≤ 30 days from the effective date of the contract. - Warranty period: ≥ 24 months from the date of handover and acceptance of goods. - Location for handover, installation, operation, and user instruction: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac Ward, Gia Lai Province. - Provide CO and CQ certificates upon handover of goods. - Response time to handle incidents upon request: ≤ 72 hours.
Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology (Address: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac Ward, Gia Lai Province)
Approval decision information
Approval date
17/07/2026
Approval decision code
753/VSR-TCHC
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation request form No. 753/VSR-TCHC". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation request form No. 753/VSR-TCHC" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second