Quote

Find: 16:25 03/12/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Supplies, chemicals, biological products for artificial kidneys, influenza diagnosis, medical equipment and supplies for departments
Bid name
Supplies, chemicals, biological products for artificial kidneys, influenza diagnosis, medical equipment and supplies for departments

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500023343-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quote
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Pole, Xã Kim Bôi, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Khà Thị Quyên
Position
Medical Equipment Technician
Phone number
Address
Kim Boi Regional Medical Center - Khu Sao, Kim Boi commune, Phu Tho province, Vietnam

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 03/12/2025 16:25 To date 13/12/2025 15:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 13/12/2025 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Water hardness test strip
300
Stick
Used to test water hardness in hemodialysis or hospital RO water systems. Use water with concentrations of: 0, 10, 25, 50 and 120ppm. Do not use to test water hardness > 120 ppm. Time to test and read results ≤ 10 seconds Meets ISO standards
Health Center in Kim Boi area
2
Low total chlorine test strip
500
Stick
Used to measure low levels of chlorine (chloramines/free chlorine) in dialysis water and also to indicate residual chlorine (chlorine bleach) concentration in the solution used to flush pipes after disinfection of dialysis equipment. Used to test water with concentrations: 0, 0.1, 0.5 and 3ppm - Meets ISO standards Dipping time and reading results: 30 seconds
Health Center in Kim Boi area
3
Test for Peroxide residue after disinfection
100
Stick
Used to test "potency"; “potency” or concentration of peracetic acid in a basic disinfectant containing peracetic acid/hydrogen peroxide used to disinfect dialyzers, hemodialysis machines or water treatment systems Immersion time: 1 second Reading time: 10 seconds - Meets ISO standards
Health Center in Kim Boi area
4
Renaban salt
500
Kg
Main ingredient: Sodium Chloride Salt (NaCl) with purity over 99%.
Health Center in Kim Boi area
5
TDS measuring pen
2
Pieces
Dimensions 115 x 31 x 23mm, weight 76g TDS measuring range: 0-9990 ppm (mg/L) Error: =/- 2% -Resolution: 1 ppm -Accuracy: ±2% f.s -Conversion coefficient: 0.5 ppm D11 -Temperature compensation: automatic Power source: 2 1.5V button batteries (LR44) Battery life: Approx. 1000 hours of use LCD display shows clear results
Health Center in Kim Boi area
6
Concentrated blood decomposition solution
3.500
Liter
Ingredients in 1,000 ml of solution include: - Sodium bicarbonate: 84.0 g - Water meeting ISO 23500-3:2019 standard: 1,000 ml Quality standards: ISO 9001, ISO 13485 sealed with aluminum seal film. Use compatible with solution A (Acid) according to the manufacturer's recommendations
Health Center in Kim Boi area
7
Concentrated blood decomposition solution
5.300
Liter
Ingredients in 1,000 ml of solution include: - Sodium chloride: 210.68 g - Potassium chloride: 5.22 g - Calcium chloride.2H2O: 9.00 g - Magnesium chloride.6H2O: 3.56 g - Glacial acetic acid: 6.31g - Glucose.H2O: 38.50 g (=35g Anhydrous Glucose). - Water meets ISO 23500-3:2019 standards: enough: 1,000 ml Quality standards: ISO 9001, ISO 13485 Specifications: sealed with aluminum seal film Compatible with use with fluid B (Bicarbonate) according to manufacturer's recommendations
Health Center in Kim Boi area
8
Dialysis
180
Pieces
Dialyzer: - Kuf ultrafiltration coefficient: 14 (ml/h x mmHg) - Clearance (blood flow 200ml/min) + Urea: 193; + Creatinine: 181; + Phosphate: 170; + Vitamin B12: 121 - Membrane area: 1.8 m² - Fiber wall thickness/diameter: 35/185 - Primer volume (ml): 95 - Membrane material: Helixone - Cover material: Polypropylene - Adhesive compound: Polyurethane - Sterilization method: Inline steam - Quality standards: ISO 13485, CE.
Health Center in Kim Boi area
9
2 in 1 hemodialysis wire set
50
Set
6m long cord with a transducer end, diameter about 4.5x6.8mm, bulb diameter 19-25mm and length 122mm, Soft material, DEHP-free, compatible with many types of dialysis machines, There are blood sampling and drug handling points, convenient for the treatment process,
Health Center in Kim Boi area
10
Artificial kidney gauze
3.000
Pieces
Artificial kidney gauze 3.5cm x 4.5cm x 80 layers. The gauze is woven from 100% cotton with high absorbency. Density: 20x18 fibers/inch. Weight 25-27 g/m2. Bleached with hydrogen peroxide, no toxins, has been washed. Contains no allergens, no starch or Dextrin, no water-soluble humus fibers and viscera. Water absorption speed =< 5 seconds. Hydration level: 12.3 grams of water/1 gram of gauze. Water soluble: 0.105%. Humidity: 4.62%. Sulfate ash: 0.05% pH: neutral. Metal salts: not detected. Fat content: 0.032%. Whiteness: 84.3%. Tested by testing center. Sterilized by EO.Gas. Packed in 2 layers, one layer of PE, one layer of paper packaging with sterilization indicator color for medical use. Meets ISO standards
Health Center in Kim Boi area
11
Chemicals for cleaning lines and peracetic filters
50
Liter
Appearance: clear, colorless liquid with vinegar smell -Density: 1.13 – 1.16 -Solubility: completely soluble in water -Degradability: completely decomposed
Health Center in Kim Boi area
12
16G artificial kidney needle
3.000
Pieces
Needle made of stainless steel - Needle has rotating positioning arm with 16G red color, needle tip has 3 beveled, sharp sides, coated with silicon to help remove veins easily and reduce pain - Needle has protective sleeve when not in use - Back has a backeye hole -16G - Needle length: 25 (mm) - Length of wire attached to needle: 300 (mm)
Health Center in Kim Boi area
13
Acidic acid
75
Kg
Ingredients: Citric Acid Monohydrate. Citric acid ratio ≥ 99.5% Crystal or granular form
Health Center in Kim Boi area
14
Electronic scales adults
1
Pieces
Standard measuring range 20-120kg, Shell is powder coated, glass surface is transparent AS plastic, Weight 2.5 kg, size 304 x 278 x 70 mm
Health Center in Kim Boi area
15
Electronic HA
2
Pieces
Measuring technology: Oscillometric method, Blood pressure measurement range: Usually from \(0-299\) mmHg or \(0-300\) mmHg, Heart rate measurement range: Usually from \(40-180\) beats/minute or \(40-199\) beats/minute. Accuracy: Blood pressure: \(\pm 3\) mmHg, Heart rate: \(\pm 5\%\) reading. Power source: Usually uses AA batteries (4 pieces of 1.5V) or AC adapter, Memory: Stores measurement results (eg \(30\) or \(90\) results for each user). Machine size: For example: \(16\times 8\times 3.2\) cm or \(103\times 82\times 140\) mm. Cuff size: Suitable for a certain biceps circumference, usually from \(22-32\) cm. Machine weight: Example: \(250\)g (excluding battery). Cuff weight: Example: about \(110-130\)g.
Health Center in Kim Boi area
16
Fast test diagnosis of influenza A, B
500
kiểm TRA
Qualitatively detect and differentiate influenza type A and influenza type B virus antigens directly from nasal/throat/pharyngeal samples or nasal/pharyngeal aspirates. Sensitivity ≥ 91.8%, specificity ≥ 98.9% compared to culture and RT-PCR.
Health Center in Kim Boi area
17
Heat moisture
4
Pieces
Temperature measuring range: Outdoor (-10°C to 60°C), Indoor (-10°C to 50°C), Humidity measuring range: 20% - 95% Temperature accuracy: ± 1.0°C Humidity accuracy: ± 5% Measuring principle: Electronic sensor
Health Center in Kim Boi area
18
Monitor trolley monitors patients
1
Pieces
Material: High quality 304 stainless steel welded cart, durable and anti-rust over time Height: adjustable from 620mm to 1070mm ±5%, allowing flexibility during use Leg size: 500 x 500mm ensures stability during use Table top size: 320 x 220 mm wide enough to place the monitor and necessary accessories Base: made from aluminum alloy with 5-wheel design The car rotates 360 degrees, easy to move and fixed with a safety lock system.
Health Center in Kim Boi area
19
Transmission
2
Pieces
The One CT01 medical infusion pole is made of high quality stainless steel. The height can be adjusted using the pink ear mechanism. Dimensions: Width 460 x Depth 460 x Height (1500-1800) mm Material: 304 stainless steel frame, with flexible moving wheels
Health Center in Kim Boi area
20
Tape measure to measure waist and hip circumference
2
Pieces
Design: retractable can store the tape measure in the handle until it is used. You can measure any part of your body, chest, waist, calves, thighs, buttocks, etc. Easily and accurately measure body (arms, thighs, calves, chest, waist and hips), etc. Retraction and button locking functions ensure comfortable measurement; it is easy to measure by yourself. Easy-to-read numbers on both sides: inches on one side of the tape and centimeters on the other for maximum convenience. Small size, portable, easy to read
Health Center in Kim Boi area
21
MUAC tape measure measures arm circumference
2
Pieces
High quality materials: MUAC tape measure is made from high quality PP plastic and Couches paper, ensuring durability, will not warp or fade with long-term use. Optimal thickness: With a thickness of only 0.3 mm, the ruler is lightweight, easy to fold and carry while still maintaining accuracy. Clear color design: Ruler printed with 3 clearly distinguishable red, yellow, and blue strips helps users easily recognize measurement results quickly and accurately, minimizing errors. Standard size: Length 26.5 cm suitable for all arm sizes that need to be measured.
Health Center in Kim Boi area
22
Measures the thickness of the fat layer under the skin
2
Pieces
Stainless material, subcutaneous fat measurement index, 0-20mm, 20-40mm, 40-60mm. High accuracy, naturally measured, check how much subcutaneous fat is consumed.
Health Center in Kim Boi area
23
Stanley tape measure measures arm span length
2
Pieces
Stanley 0-34-105 20M steel tape measure is made of high-quality steel with heat resistance, force resistance, and rust resistance in wet environments, so it has durability and long life. The product is compactly designed with reasonable width and length, making it easy and flexible to use in narrow spaces.
Health Center in Kim Boi area
24
Kaliper leg length measure
2
Pieces
Measuring limits: 150mm, 200mm, 300mm, 500mm, 1000mm. Values ​​on the main ruler body, distance of each line is 1 mm. The value on the secondary ruler body is equal to the accuracy of the ruler. The precision of the ruler includes: 0.1 mm, 0.05 mm, 0.02 mm
Health Center in Kim Boi area
25
2m wall-mounted height ruler
1
Pieces
Material: ABS + Metal, Color: Black, Range: 0-200 cm, Minimum distance: 1mm
Health Center in Kim Boi area
26
The height measuring ruler is 1 meter long
1
Pieces
Dimensions: L103 x H30 x S40 cm Product details: Made of 15mm MFC board covered with scratch-resistant melamine, ensuring safety, durability and aesthetics. The ruler is covered with decorative drawings and decals upon request. Uses: Used to measure children's height, helping parents and schools monitor the child's health and development
Health Center in Kim Boi area
27
Children's scale with tray for 10-30kg
1
Pieces
Measuring range; 10-30kg Division value: 50g Error: minimum: ± 25 g - maximum: ± 75 g Scale with additional bimetallic design for temperature compensation: -10 °C → 40 °C Material: Snow white ABS plastic dial: silk screen printed, outer diameter ø200.5 mm, printed area diameter ø189 mm, height h=13 mm, plastic thickness e=1.8 mm etc., PP plastic disc: (564 x 266 x 80) mm etc., The weighing box cover and weighing disc support are powder coated, Powder coated iron shell, Transparent PC plastic glass surface, Sealed dividing ring, Quality: Ex-factory inspection according to DLVN 30:2009. Compliant with OIML R76-1:2006 Scales are manufactured and controlled under a quality management system according to ISO-9001 standards
Health Center in Kim Boi area
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quote". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quote" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second