Quote for fire protection equipment

Find: 16:54 07/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of materials to connect and monitor fire protection equipment and connection accessories of PC Son La
Bid name
Providing materials to connect and monitor fire protection equipment and connection accessories of PC Son La

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600016584-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quote for fire protection equipment
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 160, Road 3/2, Phường Tô Hiệu, Province Sơn La
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Cầm Văn Ái
Position
Planning Department and Materials
Phone number
Address
No. 160, Street 3/2, P. To Hieu, Son La Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 07/05/2026 16:49 To date 14/05/2026 23:59
Validity period of quotation
5 Day kể từ ngày 14/05/2026 23:59
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
5-channel signal processing center
1
Set
- Power source 110/220VAC 50/60Hz - Power range Nominal Voltage 20% - Battery source 24VDC - Charging voltage, current 24VDC, 100mA ~ 400mA - With automatic Loop Voltage adjustment function, 24VDC short-circuit current below 5V 30mA - Number of heat detectors that can be connected Unlimited - Except for electronic types - Number of smoke detectors Can connect 30 terminals/zone - Horing Lih terminal type - Number of connected display lights/bells Number of loops x 12 - End-of-line resistance 10kΩ - Each zone - Material: 1.6 mm thick steel
Son La Power Company
2
Fire alarm
1
Female
– Manufactured based on standards: EN54; LPCB ; CE – Dimensions: Ø6" (152mm) x 56mm (H) – Voltage: 24V DC – mA current: 25mA – Audio output: 93dB @ 1M – Movement: Motor, Pinion and striker – Movement Features: DC Motor, acetral gear wheel, steel striker – Gong: Steel, secured with phillips screw – Base Plate: Black polycarbonate molded product
Son La Power Company
3
Fire indicator
1
Female
- Uses white light bulbs (or low current LEDs) and is installed inside the red light cover. - When lit, can be seen within 10 meters. - Current consumption: 24VDC 60mA/ LED 20mA. - Bulb type: 30V/ 2W red or LED bulb. - Materials: Fireproof plastic. - Dimensions (D x H): 90 x 70 mm.
Son La Power Company
4
Emergency push button
1
Female
– Voltage: 24V DC 30mA – Operating switch: maximum 30V DC 500mA – Resistance: 30mΩ – Ambient temperature: 25°C ~ +85°C – Secondary functions: phone jack, display light, reset button – Material: fireproof plastic – Dimensions: 140mm (diameter) x 45mm (height)
Son La Power Company
5
Bell - light - push button combination case
1
Female
- Powder coated steel
Son La Power Company
6
Emergency lighting has 2 hours of backup power
1
Female
- Automatically turns on the light when there is a power outage. - Operating time: 1 bulb mode about 4 hours, 2 bulb mode about 2 hours. - Capacity of 2 bulbs x 6W, yellow light. - Operating temperature 15 to 40 degrees Celsius (max). - Charging protection mode automatically cuts off the circuit when the battery is full. - Indicator light while charging. - Use dry batteries, safe to transport and use. - Dimensions 220 x 245 x 85 mm. - High quality pure plastic shell, insulated and safe to use. - Operating mode: intermittent - Power voltage 220V AC - 50Hz
Son La Power Company
7
Emergency exit lights have 2 hours of backup power
1
Female
- Operating mode: Continuous - Bulb type: Super Led - Power supply: 220 - 240V/50-60Hz. - Operating temperature: -10 ~ 40C. - Power consumption: 3W - Rechargeable battery: (3.6V 0.7Ah). - Charging: automatic. - Charging display: red indicator. - Can be used in dangerous areas: Zone 1, Zone 2. - Can be used in explosive places of groups IIA and IIB - - Charging time: ~24 hours. - Battery operating time: 2 hours. - Safety function: automatically cuts off the circuit when fully charged
Son La Power Company
8
Fire detector base and optical smoke detector
1
Female
- Power supply 12-30VDC - Standby current 35uA - Fire alarm current 40mA - Working temperature -10°C ~ 55°C - Sensitivity according to EN54 standards - Material: Fireproof plastic - Dimensions: Diameter 102 m2
Son La Power Company
9
End-of-line resistor
1
Female
- Operating current: ≤5mA - Equivalent resistance: 4.7kΩ - Wiring: Two-wire, polarized - Ingress protection rating: IP33 - Operating temperature: -10oC + 50oC - Relative humidity: ≤95%, non-condensing
Son La Power Company
10
Ground wire 50x4
1
Meter
- Steel plate size 50mm wide; - Thickness 4mm; - Length 3m/bar; - Steel grade SS400, Q235 - Hot-dip galvanized products according to ASTM - A123 standards.
Son La Power Company
11
1 core fiber optic cable
1
Meter
- Product name: 1Fo tightly wrapped fiber optic cable - Standard optical fiber G652.D - Non-metallic central bearing element (FRP)\ - LLDPE plastic outer layer - Minimum bend radius when installed: 20 times the outer diameter of the cable - Minimum bend radius after installation: 10 times the outer diameter of the cable - Maximum tensile force when working: 1300N - Maximum compressive force when installed: 2000N/100mm - Impact resistance with E=10N.m r=150mm: 30 impacts - Maximum pulling force when installed: 2700N
Son La Power Company
12
Wifi modem 6
1
Female
- Model: Hisense - AX3000HV2 - Interface: 1*WAN GPON, 4*LAN GE - Flash: 128MB (GigaDevice GD5F1GM7UEYIG) - RAM: 512MB DDR3 - CPU: Airoha EN7529CT (ARM dual core 1GHz) - Antenna: 5dBi omni-directional 2.4GHz external antenna * 2 5dBi omni-directional 5GHz external antenna * 2 3dBi omni-directional 5GHz internal antenna * 1 - MIMO 2.4G: 2x2:2 - MIMO 5G: 3x3:2 - LAN: 1GbE *4 - Adapter: 12V- 1.5A
Son La Power Company
13
FTTH source 12v – 1.5A
1
Female
- Product name: DC power adapter HSP12015 - Input voltage: AC 100-240V ~ 50/60Hz - Output voltage: DC 12V - 1.5A (Capacity 18W) - DC power cord length: 1.5 meters - Power jack size: 5.5mm x 2.5mm (universal standard) - Protection: Against overcurrent and overcharging voltage, short circuit - Practical application: Powering the modem
Son La Power Company
14
2-conductor electrical wire cu/xlpe/fr/pvc 2x1.5mm2
1
Meter
- Conductor cross section: 2x1.0mm2, - Material: soft annealed copper, - Anti-interference screen: woven copper wire - Maximum allowable long-term working temperature: 70 degrees Celsius, - Nominal PVC sheath thickness: minimum 0.9mm, - Total diameter: 7.6mm - Wire weight: 0.070 kg/m
Son La Power Company
15
Anti-interference fire alarm signal wire 2x1.0mm2
1
Meter
- Conductor: Copper - Number of cores: 2 - Nominal cross-section: 1.5mm2 - Conductor type: Round braid and level 2 tightly pressed circular braid. - Nominal voltage: 0.6/1 kV - Has fireproof feature - Fireproof cable according to TCVN/IEC standards can withstand the maximum fire environment at a temperature of 750 oC for up to 90 minutes while the cable still maintains the electric circuit. - Fireproof cable according to TCVN/IEC&BS standards can withstand the maximum fire environment at a temperature of 950 oC for up to 180 minutes while the cable still maintains the electrical circuit.
Son La Power Company
16
Diagram of escape instructions + searchlight
1
M2
Escape instructions diagram made of mica plastic, 2mm thick, glued in 2 layers. Size guaranteed according to design documents. Searchlight: - Design: 2-sided LED light - Color: Blue - Voltage: AC220V.50-60Hz - Charging time: ≥30h - Lighting time: ≥120 minutes - Light source: LED bulb - Power: 3W - Packaging size: 365x55x165mm
Son La Power Company
17
Fire extinguisher mfzl4 + mounting bracket
1
Jar
- ABC fire extinguisher 4kg - Fire extinguishing agent: ABC powder - Weight of powder inside: 4kg - Weight of entire tank: 5.5kg - working pressure: 1.2Mpa, - test pressure: 2.5Mpa, - Height: ~48cm - Diameter: ~12cm - CO, CQ, inspected according to fire prevention regulations
Son La Power Company
18
MT3 fire extinguisher + mounting bracket
1
Jar
- Fire extinguishing agent CO2 gas - Height 35 cm - Weight 3kg - Spraying efficiency ≥5s - Spray range ≥2m - Working temperature - 10°C ~ 55°C - Classification 3B - Pressure 0.68 (Kg/l) - CO, CQ, tested according to fire protection regulations
Son La Power Company
19
MT24 fire extinguisher with wheels
1
Jar
- Fire extinguishing agent: CO₂ gas (Carbon Dioxide) - Gas volume: 24kg - Total weight: ~90kg - Spray pressure: 1.4 – 1.6 Mpa - Spray range: >3 meters - Spray time: 20 – 40 seconds - Effective range: Small – medium fire area (at source point) - Form: Trolley (easy to move, suitable for large spaces) - CO, CQ, inspected according to regulations fire prevention regulations
Son La Power Company
20
Contact phone
1
Female
- 1.4" LCD screen displays clearly - Orange screen light. - Phonebook stores 50 names and numbers - Displays 20 incoming numbers* - Remembers 10 outgoing numbers - 2 speed dial numbers - Many languages ​​to choose from - Mute and lock function - Talk time up to 10 hours, standby time 200 hours - Call transfer function, conversation between hands.
Son La Power Company
21
Signal transmitter to fire protection unit
1
Female
- Operating current: ≤5mA - Equivalent resistance: 4.7kΩ - Power cord: Two wires, polarized - Ingress protection rating: IP33 - Operating temperature: -10oC + 50oC - Relative humidity: ≤95%, non-condensing - Early alarm when a fire signal occurs (by Autocall, Mobile app) - Connect and transmit information directly to the fire department and rescue team - Connect Communication connection via 4G and Ethernet - Able to monitor 03 input signals (Fire alarm, error alarm, button) - Automatically detects loss of connection to the central fire alarm panel and controls device status: power source, temperature, battery voltage,...
Son La Power Company
22
Communication service package (12 months)
1
Package
- Phone number to receive fire warnings - Account number to access the application on the phone - Number of equipment maintenance times/year - Automatic transmission of fire alarm information to the command center of the Fire and Rescue Police force - Online monitoring of the device's operating status - 4G SIM card - 24/7 customer support service center
Son La Power Company
Approval decision information
Approval date
07/05/2026
Approval decision code
1287/PCSL-KHVT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quote for fire protection equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quote for fire protection equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 7

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second