Quote for medical equipment and instruments

Find: 18:20 03/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name
Bidding package for procurement of medical equipment and instruments in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600026274-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quote for medical equipment and instruments
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Nguyen Trai Street, Xã Hoàng Hoa Thám, Province Hưng Yên
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phạm Xuân Lộc
Position
Deputy Dean of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
Tien Lu General Hospital, Hoang Hoa Tham commune, Hung Yen province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 03/07/2026 18:20 To date 14/07/2026 08:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 14/07/2026 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
ENT Endoscopic System
1
System
I. Configuration: Includes: - Screen: 01 piece - Image processor: 01 piece - Light source: 01 piece - 0 degree ENT endoscope: 01 piece - 70 degree ENT endoscope: 01 piece - Trolley: 01 piece - Photography pedal: 01 piece - Other accompanying accessories (if any) II. Technical features: Used for ENT endoscopy III. Other requirements: - 100% new equipment, manufactured from 2025 onwards - Licensed to circulate in Vietnam
Tien Lu General Hospital
Entities can quote goods with similar functions with equivalent or better specifications
2
Patient transportation
1
Pieces
I. Configuration - Main vehicle: 01 piece - Stretcher surface: 01 piece - Transmission poles: 02 pieces - Railing: 01 set - Foam cushion: 01 piece - Wheels: 01 set II. Technical features: stretcher used to transport patients, has wheels to help move, can be adjusted for lifting and lowering, has a frame for oxygen tanks III. Other requirements: - 100% new equipment, manufactured from 2025 onwards - Licensed to circulate in Vietnam
Tien Lu General Hospital
Entities can quote goods with similar functions with equivalent or better specifications
3
Parafin dryer
1
Female
I. Configuration - Main machine (with LCD display screen): 01 unit - Candle tray: 30 trays or more II. Technical features: Used to dry paraffin for candle application techniques in Traditional Medicine, has wheels to help move, has the function of automatically supplying and disconnecting power according to timer III. Other requirements: - 100% new equipment, manufactured from 2025 onwards - Licensed to circulate in Vietnam
Tien Lu General Hospital
Entities can quote goods with similar functions with equivalent or better specifications
4
Helicolytic treatment machine
1
Female
I. Configuration: - Machine body x 1 pc - Elbow head x 1 pc - Charging base x 1 pc - Charger x 1 pc - Measuring lead x 1 pc - File clip x 4 pcs - Lip hook x 2 pcs - Probe sensor x 2 pcs - Oil tube x 1 pcs II. Technical specifications: - Brushless motor, silent. - 360 degree rotation angle. - Real-time feedback technology when reaching the peak. T-mode override function, torque control, auto stop and reverse when reaching the peak, auto rotate and auto stop. - Super small head size: diameter: 8mm and height 9.7mm. - Speed ​​and torque: 100 – 2500rpm and 0.4Ncm – 5.0NCm (4mNm ~ 50mNm). - Lithium rechargeable battery 3.7V /2000mAh - Input voltage: 100V - 240V 50Hz/60Hz 0.5-0.2A ; Output: 5VDC/1A - Frequency range: 112-205KHz III. Other requirements: - 100% new equipment, manufactured from 2025 onwards - Licensed to circulate in Vietnam
Tien Lu General Hospital
Entities can quote goods with similar functions with equivalent or better specifications
5
Electromagnetic treatment machine
1
Female
I.Configuration: Main machine: 01 pcs Magnetic field generator coil: 01 pcs Transmitter support arm: 01 pcs User manual: 01 Set II. Technical features: Indicated for the treatment of degenerative joint diseases, osteoarthritis (knees, hips, hands, shoulders, elbows), treatment of chronic pain diseases, back pain, lumbago, stress, neuralgia, sports injuries, treatment of chronic inflammatory diseases of tendons and joints, tendon diseases, pelvic floor muscle diseases. III. Other requirements: - 100% new equipment, manufactured from 2025 onwards - Licensed to circulate in Vietnam
Tien Lu General Hospital
Entities can quote goods with similar functions with equivalent or better specifications
6
Wet steamer
1
Female
Stable temperature: 124˚~ 126˚C Sterilization time: Depends on the user Sterilization pressure: 0.14 ~ 0.165 Mpa 100% new equipment, manufactured from 2025 onwards Licensed to circulate in Vietnam
Tien Lu General Hospital
Entities can quote goods with similar functions with equivalent or better specifications
7
Gutta cutting machine
1
Female
Battery: 1.2 V 2400mAh Charging time: 3 hours Charger input voltage: AC230V/50Hz; AC110V / 60Hz Power: 2.5W 100% new equipment, manufactured from 2025 onwards Licensed for circulation in Vietnam
Tien Lu General Hospital
Entities can quote goods with similar functions with equivalent or better specifications
8
Suction machine
1
Female
There are 2 fluid tanks Input voltage: AC220V ± 22V Input frequency: 50Hz ± 1Hz Average power consumption: 120VA Maximum negative pressure value: ≥0.09MPa Suction flow: 30L Continuous operating time: ≥30 minutes Off time: ≤30 minutes 100% new equipment, manufactured from 2025 onwards After having a license to circulate in Vietnam
Tien Lu General Hospital
Entities can quote goods with similar functions with equivalent or better specifications
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quote for medical equipment and instruments". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quote for medical equipment and instruments" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 10

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second