Quote for purchasing medical equipment

Find: 11:02 20/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy medical equipment
Bid name
Buy medical equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600024171-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quote for purchasing medical equipment
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Sub -zone 9, Xã Thuận Châu, Province Sơn La
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lềm Thị Thuận
Position
Documentation, TCHC Division
Phone number
Address
Clerical department, Administrative Department, Thuan Chau regional general hospital

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 20/06/2026 11:02 To date 30/06/2026 10:00
Validity period of quotation
210 Day kể từ ngày 30/06/2026 10:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Exposure label meter
1
Female
1. General requirements -100% new equipment, manufactured from 2025 onwards. -ISO 13485, CE or FDA standards or equivalent. -Operating environmental conditions: + Maximum temperature ≥ 35 degrees Celsius + Maximum humidity ≥ 85% - Power source: 220 VAC +- 10%/ 50Hz or 100-240 VAC / 50Hz 2. Configuration requirements - Main machine: 01 piece - Power cord: 1 piece - Fuse: 2 pieces - Chin rest paper: 100 sheets - Cover Machine: 1 piece - Thermal paper: 5 rolls - Camera cover rubber stopper: 2 pieces - Printer integrated into main machine: 01 piece - English and Vietnamese user manual: 01 set 3. Technical specifications: + Intraocular pressure measurement mode (AT3D (X,Y,Z), AT2D (X,Y), MT (Manual) Measuring range: 1~60mmHg - Measuring mode: SPC30, SPC60, 30, 60 - Measurement accuracy: ±5mmHg - Smart blowing control (SPC) feature: SPC30 (0 - 30mmHg) or PC60 (0 - 60mmHg) - Central corneal thickness compensation function: Yes - Display screen ≥ 5.7 inches can be rotated to adjust the viewing angle - Lis, Pack connection port available
Thuan Chau Regional General Hospital
2
Surgical microscope
1
Female
I. General requirements: - Year of manufacture: Equipment must be manufactured from 2025 onwards, 100% new - Quality standards: Main machine must have quality standard certification: ISO 13485 or equivalent - Power source: 220V/50Hz - Operating conditions + Maximum temperature up to ≥ 30 degrees Celsius + Maximum humidity up to ≥ 70% + Origin of main machine: belongs to G7 countries or equivalent II. Configuration requirements: + Eye surgery microscope with standard accessories: 01 set Minimum includes: + Mobile base on 4 wheels: 01 + Lifting arm: 01 + Standard connecting cable: 01 set + Eyepiece for 2 eyes: 01 set + Objective lens: 01 set + Coupling: 01 + Foot control pedal: 01 + Sterilization knob set: 01 set + Dust cover: 01 pc + Power cable: 01 pc + User manual in English and Vietnamese: 01 set III. Technical requirements - Surgical microscope uses direct LED light source. - Filters have ≥ 3 types, at least: Blue light filter, Heat absorption filter * Microscope - Observation eyepiece: ≥ 10 X. - Objective lens with focal length F ≥ 175mm. - Change magnification ≥ 5 levels - Total magnification level: ≤ 5X to ≥ 20X - Maximum field of view ≥ Ø40mm. - Binocular observation tube tilted ≥ 30 degrees - Sharpness adjustment range: ≥ 30mm - X-Y displacement range: ± ≥ 25mm * Lighting: - Direct lighting system ≥ 02 sources or equivalent - LED light source, lifespan ≥ 40,000 hours - Bright field ≥ Ø55 mm - Brightness adjustment ≥ 9 levels. * Base, Lifting arm - Base: vertical - Maximum arm extension length: ≥ 1000 mm - Vertical arm travel: ≥ 400mm - Base size: 650mm x 650mm (±≤ 15%) * Lis, Pack connection port available
Thuan Chau Regional General Hospital
3
The system stretches the back and neck spine
1
System
1. General requirements Year of manufacture: 2025 or later, 100% new Quality standards: ISO 13485, FDA or CE or equivalent. Power source: AC 220V, 50Hz Operating environment: + Maximum temperature: ≥ 30°C + Maximum humidity: ≥ 70% + Main machine origin is European countries 2. Configuration requirements Main machine: 01 piece. Touch screen: 01 piece Emergency stop button: 01 piece Adjustable footrest: 01 piece Neck traction strap: 01 piece Back traction strap: 01 piece Chest strap: 01 piece Synchronous fixed spinal extension table: 01 piece Adjustable pull angle bar with pulley: 01 piece Bed lift control: 01 piece Button to fix central device with traction frame: 04 pieces Nylon pull cord with climbing hook Price Main machine support: 01 piece English/Vietnamese user manual: 01 set 3. Technical requirements: Treatment type: continuous pulling, intermittent pulling, intermittent pulling steadily increasing, intermittent pulling steadily decreasing, intermittent pulling cyclically or more Can combine 1 to 5 types of pulling in 1 pulling program. Traction force: ≤ 30 - ≥ 850 N / ≤ 3 - ≥ 85 kg Traction time/ Base hold time: ≤ 1 second – ≥ 1 hour (rest interval ≤ 5 seconds) Steps (progressive): 1 – ≥ 20 Speed (change in traction): ≤ 1 – ≥ 45 N/sec (distance ≤1 N). Treatment time: 1 second – ≥120 minutes Custom-made treatment regimens: ≥ 50 Available treatment regimens: ≥ 3 Sequential programs: ≥ 5 treatment modes Safety control for upper traction: ≥ 200 N Touch screen: ≥4 inches, full color, capacitive touch or equivalent Maximum power consumption: ≤ 100 VA Safety and performance standards: Medical device classification IIb or equivalent or higher This device complies with all essential requirements of the Medical Devices Directive (93/42/EEC) or equivalent or higher Safety class I (IEC 60601-1) or equivalent or higher Class B Leakage current and safety earth corresponding to IEC 60601 -1 or equivalent or higher
Thuan Chau Regional General Hospital
4
Monitor Obstetrics 2 Functions
1
Female
1. General Requirements Year of manufacture: 2025 onwards, 100% new Quality standard: ISO 13485 Power supply: AC 220V, 50Hz Operating environment: + Maximum temperature: ≥ 30°C + Maximum humidity: ≥ 70% + Origin of main unit: from G7 countries or equivalent 2. Configuration requirements - Main unit with printer: 1 set - Standard accessory kit, including: + Doppler probe for monitoring uterine contractions: 1 set + Doppler probe for monitoring fetal heart rate; + Fetal movement tracking devices: 2 (1 for single pregnancy, 1 for twin pregnancy) + Probe fixing straps: 2 (1 for single pregnancy, 1 for twin pregnancy) + Thermal printing paper: 2 packs/bundles + Machine trolley: 1 + Accessory basket attached to the machine: 1 + Ultrasound gel: 1 bottle + English/Vietnamese user manual: 1 set 3. Technical specifications required: The obstetric monitor monitors two functions: fetal heart rate and uterine contractions, in addition to monitoring fetal movement. + Probe with good sensitivity, minimizing interference from external factors + TFT color touchscreen, ≥ 7 inches + Integrated thermal printer with high resolution, paper type detection and out-of-paper warning. There are ≥ 3 paper printing speeds, minimum including: 3 cm/min, 2 cm/min, 1 cm/min. Parameters that can be recorded include: fetal heart rate, fetal movement, cervical contractions, time notes, date, monitoring symbols, patient information, and software version. + Displayed information: Electrophysiology (ECG), fetal and maternal parameters, device status, settings. + Built-in rechargeable battery provides temporary power during power outages or during transport of the pregnant woman. + The device has temporary memory for when the paper runs out or the power is lost. + Data in temporary memory will be printed at high speed upon power restoration. + The device stores data for up to ≥ 6 hours. + The device has a LAN network connection port. + The device has a marking feature for procedures. 3.1. Fetal Heart Rate (FHR) Measurement: + Input signal: 2-channel Doppler ultrasound system + Measurement range: 50 - 240 beats/minute + Alarm: when fetal heart rate exceeds upper and lower limits and time delay. 3.2. Fetal Movement Measurement: + Detection technique: 2-channel Doppler ultrasound + Recording method: Peak wave recording 3.3. Uterine Contraction Measurement: + Input signal: Uterine contraction monitoring probe + Measurement range: 0 – 100 Units
Thuan Chau Regional General Hospital
5
Fetal heartphone
1
Female
I. General requirements Year of manufacture: 2025 or later, 100% new Achieved quality certificate: ISO 13485 or equivalent Power source used: Compliant with electrical standards in Vietnam Operating environment conditions: Suitable for operating environment in Vietnam + Origin of main machine: G7 countries or equivalent 2. Configuration requirements Main machine: 01 machine + Doppler probe: 01 set + Power cord: 01 piece + Ultrasound gel: 01 tube + User manual in English and Vietnamese: 01 set 3. Technical requirements • Continuous operating time: ≥ 160 minutes • Display function: LCD screen ≥ 3.5 inches or better displays operating parameters, settings, battery level, abnormal warnings. • Output ports: external output signal, headphone jack. * Fetal heart probe: • The type of probe with a wire connected to the main machine. • Display function: LED lights display operating status. • Waterproof device type: IPX7 or equivalent * Fetal heart rate measurement function • System: Continuous ultrasound broadcast. • Ultrasonic frequency: 2.5MHz ± 10%. • Fetal heart rate measurement range: 50 - 240 beats/minute.
Thuan Chau Regional General Hospital
6
Mobile surgery lights
1
Female
1. General requirements: - 100% new goods, - Year of manufacture: 2025 or later - Made in G7 or Europe or equivalent - Meets quality control standards: ISO 13485 - Operating voltage: 240 V -50 Hz - Power source used: 220V, 50Hz - Operating environment: + Maximum temperature: ≥ 30 degrees Celsius + Minimum humidity maximum: ≥ 70% + Origin of main machine: G7 countries or equivalent 2. Configuration requirements: - LED surgical light head and mobile base: 01 set - Sterilizable handles: 02 - Base with 4 wheels, with locking brakes - Support arm/swivel joint (hanging arm for mobile light, allowing adjustment of position and stability): 01 set. - Touch control panel with integrated brightness and temperature adjustment: 01 set - Power battery - Power cord: 01 set - User manual (English + Vietnamese): 01 set 3. Technical requirements - Using LED light technology - The joints are equipped with sliding contacts and allow continuous arm rotation (360°). - Able to eliminate shadows: create a light beam that neutralizes the shadow of an obstacle placed between the light source and the surgical field. - Heat dissipation ability - Use dual reflector technology or equivalent to create cold light - Aluminum structure or equivalent helps dissipate heat and reduce weight. - The lamp is painted with antibacterial paint - Light intensity: ≥ 160,000 lux - Lamp head diameter: ≥ 65 cm - Color temperature: ≥ 3,500 - ≤ 6700 K - Color rendering index (CRI): ≥ 95 Ra - Bright field diameter adjustment: Manual - Adjustable bright field diameter: ≤ 200 - ≥ 280 mm - Average lifespan of LED lights: ≥ 50,000 hours - Lighting intensity control: ≤ 20 - 100 % - Number of LED bulbs: ≥ 80 bulbs - Ac backup power: ≥ 2 hours after power outage Constant voltage charging
Thuan Chau Regional General Hospital
7
Fully automatic hematology analyzer
1
Female
1. General Requirements: - 100% new goods, manufactured from 2025 onwards. - Meets ISO 13485 or equivalent standards. - Power supply: 220V/380V; 50Hz or equivalent. 2. Configuration Requirements: - 1 main unit - 1 automatic sample feeder. - 1 set of test reagents. - 1 computer set. - 1 black and white laser printer. - 1 6 kVA online UPS. - 1 set of user manuals (English and Vietnamese). 3. Technical Requirements: - Capable of testing various sample types: + Whole blood with aspiration volume ≤ 190 µl. - Minimum cleaning modes: Soaking and rinsing the counting chamber, soaking and rinsing the counting eye, high-pressure rinsing of the counting eye. - Minimum capability for automatic daily maintenance by switching on and off. Must have quality management or self-calibration functions. - Minimum requirements: Error handling buttons on the device; histogram and scattergram display; emergency run mode (STAT); data storage capacity: ≥ 100,000 results; integrated data management software for synchronization; computer connectivity; touchscreen display. Minimum Parameters: - Test ≥ 50 parameters. Sample Measurement Principles: - Semiconductor laser cytology analysis method - Impedance method - Colorimetric method (cyanide-free) for HGB. Sample Aspiration Modes: - Minimum of 3 sample running modes: Whole blood, Capillary blood, Diluted blood with volume ≤ 20uL. Parameters include: ≥ 37 parameters, ≥ 8 2D scatter plots, ≥ 5 3D scatter plots, ≥ 3 plots: RBC, PLT, and PLT-H. Minimum Reported Results include: - Minimum of ≥ 27 reported parameters: WBC, LYM%, LYM #, NEU%, NEU #, MON%, MON #, EOS%, EOS #, BAS%, BAS #, NRBC, HGB, HCT, MCV, MCH, MCHC. RDW-CV, RDW-SD, PLT, PDW, MPV, PCT, P-LCR, P-LCC. RET, ESR - Whole blood cell count. + Minimal red blood cell analysis including: RBC, HCT, HGB, MCV, MCH, RDW, PDW, PCT or similar parameters. + Minimal platelet analysis including: PLT, MPV - Minimal leukocyte count and separation including: LYM%, LYM#, NEU%, NEU#, BAS%, BAS#, EOS%, EOS#, MON%, MON#, IMG%, IMG# or similar parameters. - Nucleated red blood cell count: NRBC%, NRBC# - Minimal body fluid cell count including: WBC-BF, RBC-BF. - Reticulocyte analysis: RET%, RET# - Erythrocyte sedimentation rate (ESR) measurement - Alerts for complete and abnormal samples. Sample types: - Minimum of 4 sample modes: Whole blood, Capillary blood, Diluted blood. Body fluids ≤ 20uL. Sample run modes: CBC, Ret, CD, CR, CDR, ESR, CBC+ESR, CD+ESR, CDR+ESR, CR/PLT-8X, CDR/PLT-8X, PLT-O, CD/PLT-O - Automatic sample run: Closed tubes - Manual sample run: Closed or open tubes designed to prevent user contamination. Reagent management: The machine can use barcodes when needed, depending on the user's requirements. Test capacity: - ≥ 180 samples/hour. - Automatic feeder can simultaneously handle ≥ 100 patients. Data management: - Automatic 2-way LIS connection system, storing results for ≥ 100,000 samples. Performance: Parameter Accuracy Linear range WBC ≤ 2.5% 0-500×10⁹/L RBC ≤ 1.5% 0-8.60×10¹²/L HGB ≤ 1.0% 0-260g/L HCT ≤ 1.5% (30%-50%) 0-75% PLT ≤ 4.0% 0-5000×10⁹/L ESR ≤ 1.80(SD) (0~20mm/h); ≤ 9%(CV) (>20mm/h) Analysis Quality Display Range: + WBC: 0.00~999.99×10⁹/L + RBC: 0.000~99.999×10¹²/L + PLT: 0~9999×10⁹/L + HGB: 0~300g/L Linear Range: + WBC: 0 to ≥ 500 x 10⁹/L + RBC: 0 to ≥ 8.60 x 10¹²/L + PLT: 0 to ≥ 5.000 x 10⁹/L + HGB: 0 to ≥ 260 g/L Minimum Computer Configuration: - CPU: Core i5 ≥ - RAM ≥ 16GB - Hard Drive: SSD ≥ 256GB - Connectivity: Wifi / Bluetooth - Screen: ≥ 21 inches - Operating system: Windows 10. + Mouse + keyboard: 1 set + Black and white laser printer
Thuan Chau Regional General Hospital
8
Automatic immune testing machine
1
Female
1. General requirements: 100% new machine, manufactured in 2025 or later, meeting quality standards: ISO 13485. Power supply: 100–240 V; 50/60Hz Working environment conditions: + Maximum temperature: ≥ 30°C + Maximum humidity: ≥ 70% 2. Configuration requirements: + Main unit: 1 set + Standard accessories: 1 set + Test chemicals: 1 set + Sample holders: 7 + Calibration holder: 1 + Calibration holder: 1 + Hitachi beakers: 300 + Hitachi beaker holes: 10 + 7-liter solution container: 1 + 5-liter wash water container: 1 + Waste bin: 1 + Wastewater container: 1 + Wash water suction pipe: 1 + Wastewater pipe: 1 + Computer set: 1 + Black and white laser printer: 1 + 6 kVA online UPS: 1 + User manual (English + Vietnamese): 1 set 3. Requirements Technical specifications + Automated chemiluminescence technology + Test speed ≥ 200 tests/hour + Time to first result: ≤ 20 minutes + Reagent placement: ≥ 24 tests per tray + Sample loading: Maximum 50 samples and includes a STAT emergency run position + Sampling method: Steel sample aspiration needle with liquid level sensor and impact sensor + Display: Integrated color touchscreen ≥ 12 inches + Body dimensions: ≥ 685 mm (L) x ≥ 690 mm (W) x ≥ 660 mm (H) + Reagent vials: Protected by plastic casing and PE film + Activation solution: (500mL x 2 bottles) Activation solution is contained in a plastic casing + 5L x 1 container of wash solution: Diluted with water at a ratio of 1:10 - Sample dilution solution: Placed together in the reagent tray + Incubation chamber system: ≥ 50 incubation positions + Number of cuvette boxes: 2 trays, ≥ 140 cuvettes/tray + Measurement data storage capacity: ≥ 500,000 results + Test method: 1-step, 2-step method - Stability: RLU variation does not exceed ±10% + Repeatability: CV(%) ≥ 3% + Accuracy during operation: CV(%) ≥ 8% + Cross-contamination: ≥ 10⁻⁵ + Incubation: Incubation chamber temperature must be maintained at 37°C ± 0.5°C and temperature fluctuation range must not exceed 0.5°C + LIS connection via port - Synchronized computer system: Minimum computer configuration: - CPU: Chip ≥ Core i5 - RAM ≥ 16GB - Hard drive: SSD ≥ 256 GB - Connectivity: Wifi / Bluetooth - Screen: ≥ 21 inches - Operating System: Windows 10 + Mouse + Keyboard: 1 set + Black and white laser printer
Thuan Chau Regional General Hospital
9
Automatic urine analyzer
1
Female
1. General Requirements: 100% new, manufactured from 2025 onwards. Meets quality standards: ISO 13485:2016. Power supply: Single-phase voltage suitable for Vietnam. Operating conditions: Suitable for the environment and geography of Vietnam. 2. Configuration Requirements: Main unit with standard accessories: 1 set. Urine test strips: 5 vials. Power cord: 1 unit. User manual (English + Vietnamese): 1 set. Synchronized computer: 1 set. Black and white laser printer: 1 unit. 3. Technical Requirements: Automatic urine analyzer with ≥ 11 parameters. + Analytical parameters: Glucose, Protein, Blood, Bilirubin, pH, Ketone, Ascorbic Acid, Urobilinogen, Nitrite, Leucocytes, Special Gravity, Creatinine, Microalbumin, Calcium, MA/CR, Color, Turbidity. - 5 Wavelength Ranges: 430nm, 500nm, 565nm, 635nm, 760nm - 4 Main Wavelengths: 720nm, 620nm, 550nm, 470nm - Wavelengths for each measurement are as follows: Glucose 620nm/720nm, Protein 620nm/720nm, Blood 620nm, Bilirubin 550nm/720nm, pH 470nm, 620nm/720nm, Ketone 550nm/720nm, Ascorbic Acid 620nm/720nm, Urobilinogen 550nm/720nm, Nitrite 550nm/720nm, Leucocytes 550nm/720nm, Special Gravity 620nm/720nm, Creatinine 620nm/720nm Microalbumin 550nm/720nm, Calcium 550/720nm. - Features 5 sample running modes: routine, emergency, QC, standard, and online. - Fully automatic operation: sample loading, sample aspiration, sample dispensing, washing, strip loading, strip disposal, and wastewater disposal. - Sampling: easy to set up and disassemble for convenient maintenance. - Test strip addition mode: continuous. - Sample loading mode: roller. - Sample transfer mode: continuous. - Test strip identification: identifies the end pad of the test strip. - Test sample identification: uses barcode to read IDs. - Sample release mode: spot dispensing and continuous. - Aspiration needle movement is controlled by a cable. - Sample aspiration method uses liquid level sensor technology, warning when sample volume is insufficient. - Pre-aspiration sample mixing function. - Automatic aspiration needle washing. - Analysis principle: Test: Photometric reflection method. Specifics: Refraction analysis; Turbidity measurement: scattering analysis; Color: basic RGB 3-color method - Faster, more accurate sample analysis with CIS technology. - Required sample volume: minimum 2.0 ml - Test speed: ≥ 300 samples/hour. Loads up to 11 racks equivalent to ≥110 samples/batch - Maximum test strip capacity ≥400 strips/batch - ≥8-inch color touchscreen LCD display - ≥4GB memory, storing over ≥300,000 results - Management system uses Linux OS - RS-232, LPT, LAN, USB communication, barcode reading - Prints patient results using thermal printer or external printer - Stores patient results on the machine: ≥300,000 results - Transmits patient test results and QC results via laboratory information system (LIS) - Dimensions: ≥630mm × ≥626mm × ≥570mm (L × W × H) - Computer + CPU: Intel® Core™ i5-13420H, 8C (4P + 4E) / 12T, P-core 2.1 / 4.6GHz, E-core 1.5 / 3.4GHz, 12MB + RAM: ≥ 8 GB + Hard drive: ≥ 500 GB + Monitor ≥ 23 inch + Mouse + keyboard: 1 set - Black and white laser printer - Printing method: Black and white laser printing - A4 printing speed: 40 pages/minute (A4 size). Interface: USB, LAN, Wi-Fi - Automatic duplex printing - Printing resolution: 600 x 600 dpi - Connectivity: USB 2.0, 10 Base-T/100Base-TX/1000 Base-T, Wi-Fi 802.11b/g/n - Network protocols: LPD, RAW, WSD - Print (IPv4, IPv6)
Thuan Chau Regional General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
20/06/2026
Approval decision code
402/ CV-BVTC
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quote for purchasing medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quote for purchasing medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second