Quote for replacement accessories

Find: 16:17 28/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing a generator used for the Enpuls pro shock wave treatment machine (Zimmer - Germany) and planning to replace the intravascular laser generator at the Department of Physical Therapy, Lang Son Provincial Rehabilitation Hospital in 2025
Bid name
Purchasing a generator used for the Enpuls pro shock wave treatment machine (Zimmer - Germany) and planning to replace the intravascular laser generator at the Department of Physical Therapy, Lang Son Provincial Rehabilitation Hospital in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500018542-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quote for replacement accessories
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 78 Le Hong Phong, Phường Tam Thanh, Province Lạng Sơn
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lý Thị Hằng Nga
Position
Head of Department of Pharmacy, Materials and Medical Equipment
Phone number
Address
No. 78 Le Hong Phong, Tam Thanh Ward, Lang Son Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 28/10/2025 16:14 To date 07/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 07/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Shock wave treatment generator Model: Enpulspro Manufacturer: Zimmer Country of manufacture: Germany
2
Female
- Transmitter: has aluminum case and cooling fan. - Dimensions about 23cm in length, 5cm in diameter (max) - Energy level from about 60 to 185 mJ (equivalent to 1- 5 bar) - Pulse frequency from about 1 to 22 Hz - Weight about 0.85 kg (without cable) - Lifespan of 2,000,000 shocks (minimum) - 100% new transmitter - Full documents proving origin.
Rehabilitation Hospital in Lang Son province
2
internal laser transmitter
20
Female
- Wavelength: 635nm - Power: 8mW - Connector: DB9 - Suitable for replacing laser head (intravascular laser head) for two-head intravascular laser machine. 100% new product
Rehabilitation Hospital in Lang Son province
Approval decision information
Approval date
28/10/2025
Approval decision code
1085
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quote for replacement accessories". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quote for replacement accessories" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second