Quote for Vaccine package

Find: 07:46 03/12/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Vaccines for the period 2025-2026
Bid name
Vaccines for the period 2025-2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500023579-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quote for Vaccine package
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 82 - Phan Boi Chau Street, Binh Long Ward, Dong Nai Province, Phường Bình Long, Province Đồng Nai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Quân Bình
Position
P. Faculty
Phone number
Address
No. 82 Phan Boi Chau, Binh Long Ward, Dong Nai Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 03/12/2025 07:45 To date 13/12/2025 09:09
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 13/12/2025 09:09
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
VX2501
Purified tetanus toxoid;
4
≥ 40 units
Intramuscularly
Injection
Tube
4.000
2
VX2502
Refined tetanus anti -toxin serum (SAT)
4
≥ 1500 units
Intramuscularly
Injection
Tube
3.000
3
VX2503
live attenuated measles virus + live attenuated mumps virus + live attenuated rubella virus
5
- ≥1000 CCID50; - ≥ 5000 CCID50; - ≥ 1000 CCID50;
Subcutaneous
Dried injection
Dose
200
4
VX2504
Japanese encephalitis virus strain SA 14-14-2
5
≥ 6mcg
Subcutaneous
Injection
Jar
40
5
VX2505
Pitman moore strain inactivated rabies virus
5
≥ 2.5 IU
Intramuscular/ injection in the skin
Dried injection
Jar
7.000
6
VX2506
- tetanus toxoid + - Polysaccharide polyribosylribitolphosphate (PRP)
5
- # 20-35 mcg + - ≥10 mcg PRP
Intramuscularly
Injection
Jar
100
7
VX2507
- Purified tetanus toxoid + - Refined diphtheria toxoid
4
- ≥ 20 units + - ≥ 2 units
Intramuscularly
Injection
Tube
3.000
Approval decision information
Approval date
03/12/2025
Approval decision code
18/TB-TTYTKVBL
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quote for Vaccine package". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quote for Vaccine package" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second