Regarding requests for quotes on materials and chemicals

Find: 15:58 11/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchased 23 items of materials and chemicals
Bid name
Purchased 23 items of materials and chemicals

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600017147-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Regarding requests for quotes on materials and chemicals
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Dai Hue Street, Hoa Binh Village I, Xã Chi Lăng, Province Lạng Sơn
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Vy Thị Khánh Ly
Position
Head of Faculty of Pharmacy - supplies, medical equipment
Phone number
Address
Hoa Binh I Village - Chi Lang Commune - Lang Son Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 11/05/2026 15:47 To date 21/05/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 21/05/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Needle
500
Female
The implant needle shows the numbers 7,8,9
Health Center of Chi Lang area
Female
2
Measuring blood pressure Monitor adult and children
61
Female
Fabric material, 5 cm size for Monitor Omni III
Health Center of Chi Lang area
Female
3
Heart electrode
2.500
Female
Type for adults, 50mm diameter, children used for children, 30mm diameter, white foam type
Health Center of Chi Lang area
Female
4
Hemolok
500
Female
Have locks. Close fast, effective, safe. There are built -in teeth that help the clip not slip on tissue. Clamp blood vessels size 7 mm to 16 mm. Ingredients: Polymer.
Health Center of Chi Lang area
Female
5
Glass bottle of grinding button
1
Jar
Material: Neutral glass, good heat resistance, often ground stopper (rough button) helps seal tightly, avoiding infection. Common capacity: Usually used small type, commonly 100ml, with a height of about 95mm.
Health Center of Chi Lang area
Jar
6
Only chromium catgut number 2
150
Fiber
Catgut Chromic No. 2 absorbable surgical thread, tension relief from 18-21 days, length ≥150cm, large round needle curved in half, length 45mm
Health Center of Chi Lang area
Fiber
7
Endotoxic tube of numbers
200
Female
There is a ball. Large volume shadow, small pressure. There are 2 marked contrast lines on the Cuff to help determine the location of the tube in the trachea. Sizes: 2; 2.5; 3; 3.5; 4; 4.5; 5; 5.5; 6; 6.5; 7; 7.5
Health Center of Chi Lang area
Female
8
Bean fruit tray
5
Female
Bean tray for medical use Material: 304 stainless steel Capacity: 400ml ± 5%
Health Center of Chi Lang area
Female
9
Infrared light bulb
5
Female
Infrared light bulb. - Capacity: 250W - Source voltage: 220V - Medical use - Color: Red
Health Center of Chi Lang area
Female
10
Thread scissors
35
Female
Scissors cut only two pointed ends. Size: ≥ 10cm Material: Stainless steel.
Health Center of Chi Lang area
Female
11
Clipless surgical forceps 15cm
35
Female
Made of stainless steel. Size ≥ 15cm
Health Center of Chi Lang area
Female
12
Dissection forceps with 15cm tab
30
Female
Made of stainless steel. Size ≥ 15cm
Health Center of Chi Lang area
Female
13
Pliers with 15cm needle
30
Female
Made of stainless steel. Size ≥ 15cm
Health Center of Chi Lang area
Female
14
Needle for sewing wounds
2.000
Female
Manufactured from Carbon steel with modern production technology for smooth, sharp needle tips. • Uses: used to suture wounds. • Manufactured from Carbon steel with modern production technology for smooth, sharp needle tips. • Uses: used to suture wounds. • Dimensions: - Triangle - round: 5*14 - Triangle - round: 7*17 - Triangle - round: 8*20 - Triangle - round: 9*24 - Triangle - round: 10*34 - Triangle - round: 11*34 - Triangle - round: 13*34
Health Center of Chi Lang area
Female
15
Fridge-tag @2E automatic temperature monitoring device
1
Female
Scope of application: Storage in cold environments External dimensions (L x W x H): 128 x 75 x 19 mm Dimensions of screen: 95 x 27 mm. Weight: 107 g. Storage conditions (not activated): 0°C to +30°C. Operating temperature : -25°C to +55°C Alarm temperature range: : -20°C to +50°C in 0.1°C increments. Temperature measurement accuracy: • +/- 0.8°C (-25°C to -10°C) • +/- 0.5°C (-10°C to +40°C) • +/- 0.8°C (+40°C to +55°C) Alarm setting: 2 alarm alarm limits (1 upper limit and 1 lower limit). Alarm activation time: 1 minute to 23:59 hours. Alarm indication: Visual Memory capacity: 30 days on-screen and factory-settable PDF report length: 28, 56, 84 or 112 days. Protection class: IP64. Battery: Lithium - complies with IATA DGR 970-Part II packaging instructions. Operating time: Up to 5.5 years (0.5 years in storage and 5 years in use).
Health Center of Chi Lang area
Female
16
Mercury thermometer preserves vaccines
10
Female
Mercury thermometer, used to monitor the temperature in vaccine storage refrigerators, vaccine transport thermos, vaccine storage cold boxes. Temperature range: -30 to +50°C, smallest division 1°C
Health Center of Chi Lang area
Female
17
Map Permethrin 50EC mosquito spray
165
Bottle
Permethrin 50%w/v 100ml bottle
Health Center of Chi Lang area
Bottle
18
Blood sugar test + needle
400
Stick
Blood glucose test strip used to measure blood sugar levels in whole blood. Compatible with the On Call Plus blood sugar testing machine
Health Center of Chi Lang area
Stick
19
Alcohol 70 degrees
4
Bottle
Alcohol used in health, actual alcohol content reaches 70% of pharmaceutical use .. Capacity ≥500ml
Health Center of Chi Lang area
Bottle
20
Mucus
1.000
Female
Use once, PVC material
Health Center of Chi Lang area
Female
21
Screening
1
Jar
Microscopy oil, 500ml vial
Health Center of Chi Lang area
Jar
22
Phlegm
2.000
Stick
Length 15cm - 20cm x 0.2cm, wooden stick
Health Center of Chi Lang area
Stick
23
Lam glass grinding
2.000
Female
Glass grinding one end, transparent, flat surface, no mold. Dimensions 25.4x76.2mm, 1mm-1.2mm thick.
Health Center of Chi Lang area
Female
Approval decision information
Approval date
11/05/2026
Approval decision code
223/TTYT-KDVTTBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Regarding requests for quotes on materials and chemicals". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Regarding requests for quotes on materials and chemicals" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second