Rent electronic health record software

Find: 15:08 28/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600020263-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Rent electronic health record software
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Quarter group 5, Phường Điện Biên Phủ, Province Điện Biên
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hoàng Thị Huyền
Position
Official
Phone number
Address
Dien Bien Phu Medical Center. Address: Group 5, Dien Bien Phu ward, Dien Bien province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 28/05/2026 15:07 To date 02/06/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 02/06/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Rent electronic health record software
12
Month
I. Electronic health record software must meet the following specific design and functional requirements: 1.1. Software Design The software must be designed to meet the following requirements: - It must record all content and information as a health record as prescribed by the Ministry of Health in Decision No. 831/QD-BYT dated March 11, 2017, on the issuance of the mẫu (template) for personal health management records for primary healthcare. - Decision No. 130/QD-BYT dated January 18, 2023, of the Minister of Health, stipulating the standards and formats of output data for the management, verification, and payment of medical examination and treatment costs and the settlement of related benefits, as amended and supplemented by Decision 4750/QD-BYT dated December 29, 2023, and Decision 3176/QD-BYT dated October 29, 2024. - Circular No. 48/2017/TT-BYT dated December 28, 2017, of the Ministry of Health, regulating the transfer of electronic data in the management and payment of medical examination and treatment costs under health insurance. - Data standardization according to HL7 standards. - Capable of connecting and integrating electronic health records with the medical identification code system for citizens (ID) and related health information systems. 1.2. Software Functional Groups: - Healthcare Service Provision Functional Group. - Administrative Management Functional Group. - Information Infrastructure Management Functional Group. - Portal and Application for Citizens. 1.3. Compliance with the protection of personal information as stipulated in the Law on Personal Data Protection and the Law on Cybersecurity. II. Requirements for Software Functions and Features: 2.1. Healthcare Service Provision Functional Group. Manages complete information records belonging to the following groups: - Household information; - Personal information; - Health insurance information; - Medical history information (personal, family, risk); - Allergy information, blood type; - Vaccination information; - Medical examination and treatment history information: Symptoms, vital signs, test results, diagnostic imaging, conclusions, treatment…; - Prenatal examination information; - Childbirth information; - Family planning information; - Information on tuberculosis, mental illness, and leprosy patients; - Information on accidents, injuries & occupational diseases; - Statistical reporting system; (Details of the Personal Health Record form according to Decision No. 831/QD-BYT dated March 11, 2017 of the Minister of Health) 2.2. Administrative Management Functions - Household registration management; - Population management; - View detailed citizen health records; - Statistics on healthcare facilities submitting records; - Record reconciliation; - Personal account management; - Detailed health record report; - Health record creation results report; - Statistical report by gender; - Statistical report by age group; - Summary report according to ICD10; - Detailed health record management table; - Summary health record management table; - Statistics by occupation; - Statistics by insurance card group; - Statistics of 10 common diseases by month; - Statistics of common diseases; - Personal health record management report; - Report on the list of elderly people; - Report on the number of abortions; - Statistics on the situation of medical examinations and treatments at the unit; 2.3. Information Infrastructure Management Function Group - System usage information; - Data synchronization management; - Information security management;
Dien Bien Phu Medical Center and 3 affiliated commune/ward medical stations (including medical stations)
2
Cost of standardizing and updating health records (first time)
65.250
File
Standardize documents to ensure they have all 4 groups of information A, B, C, D according to Decision 831/QD-BYT dated March 11, 2017 of the Minister of Health
Dien Bien Phu Medical Center and 3 affiliated commune/ward medical stations (including medical stations)
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
28/05/2026
Approval decision code
291/TM-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Rent electronic health record software". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Rent electronic health record software" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second