Repair digital X-ray systems

Find: 08:50 24/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Repair digital X-ray systems
Bid name
Repair digital X-ray systems

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600029600-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Repair digital X-ray systems
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
New Town, Xã Na Rì, Province Thái Nguyên
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nông Quang Huỳnh
Position
Dean
Phone number
Address
Hat Deng village, Na Ri commune, Thai Nguyen province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 24/07/2026 08:50 To date 03/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 03/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Repair Ecoray digital X-ray system
1
Machine
I. Device information: - Device name: Digital X-ray system. - Model: E-CON 40. - Manufacturer: Ecoray/Korea. II. Implementation content: - Maintenance of the entire system - Replacement of X-ray bulbs. Model: E7239X. Manufacturer: Canon Electron Tubes & Devices Co;Ltd (Japan) Technical specifications: + Type: Rotary Anode ball + Focus: 1.0/2.0 mm + Operating voltage: 40-125 KVP + Incident angle: 16° ​​+ Heat storage unit: 140,000 HU + Rotation speed: 2700rpm/50Hz, 3200 rpm/60 Hz. + Type: Multi-leaf, ensures safety, prevents X-ray leakage. + kV range: 40 kV-150 kV/step + kV accuracy: ± (5% of preset value +1 kV) + Rise time: <1.5ms (10%-90%) + mA range: 10mA-500mA, R’20. + Accuracy: mA+/- (5% preset value + 1mA. + ms Range: 1ms-6300ms,R’20. + Accuracy: ± (10% preset value + 1ms) + mAs range: 0.1 mAs- 630mAs@40kV, R’20 + mAs accuracy: ± (5% preset value + 0.2 mAs). Machine 01 III. Requirements for replacement materials and components - 100% new, unused goods - Have technical documents, catalogs or documents proving origin - Have manufacturer's serial number and label - Ensure complete compatibility with the Ecoray E-CON 40 system being used at Na Ri Hospital.
Na Ri Hospital
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Repair digital X-ray systems". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Repair digital X-ray systems" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second