Request a quote for Generic drugs

Find: 13:46 14/01/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of generic drugs for medical examination and treatment in the period 2026 - 2027
Bid name
Procurement of generic drugs for medical examination and treatment in the period 2026 - 2027

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600001387-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request a quote for Generic drugs
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Trung Loi Quarter, Phường Chơn Thành, Province Đồng Nai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đỗ Văn Bách
Position
Dean
Phone number
Address
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 14/01/2026 13:46 To date 23/01/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 23/01/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
P01
Efavirenz + Tenofovir Disoproxil Fumarate + Lamivudine
5
400mg + 300mg + 300mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
45.000
2
P02
Lamivudin
2
150mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
5.000
3
P03
Rifampicin + Isoniazid
3
150mg + 100mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
18.000
Approval decision information
Approval date
13/01/2026
Approval decision code
Số 11/TTYTKVCT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request a quote for Generic drugs". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request a quote for Generic drugs" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second