Request a quote for medical equipment

Find: 11:22 22/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical equipment for departments and rooms in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of medical equipment for departments and rooms in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600024249-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request a quote for medical equipment
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 9, Xã Thạch Hà, Province Hà Tĩnh
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phạm Thị Thanh Hải
Position
In charge of medical center medical center
Phone number
Address
Village 9, Thach Ha Commune, Ha Tinh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 22/06/2026 11:21 To date 02/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 02/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Optic 0º pediatric ENT endoscopy
2
Female
I. GENERAL REQUIREMENTS: - 100% new equipment, year of manufacture: 2025 and later - Meets quality standards: ISO 13485 II. TECHNICAL FEATURE REQUIREMENTS: - Viewing angle 0º - Diameter ≤ 3 mm - Length ≥ 110mm - Compatible use with OUMAN ENT endoscope, Model: OM-826A
Thach Ha Medical Center
2
Glasses testing kit with frames
1
Set
I. GENERAL REQUIREMENTS: - 100% new equipment, year of manufacture: 2025 and later - Meets quality standards: ISO 13485 II. SUPPLIED CONFIGURATION REQUIREMENTS: - There are 266 plastic rim glasses of all kinds - 01 adjustable frame; - 01 suitcase for glasses. - Instructions for use in English/Vietnamese: 01 set III. TECHNICAL FEATURE REQUIREMENTS: *Technical specifications: - The outer glass border is made of plastic, simple and easy to use; - The degree indicators in the hand position of each glass surface use clear engraving technique, so they are durable and prolong life. - The lenses are made of high quality glass according to national vision standards; - Cylindrical lenses are cut coaxially; - Adjustable eyeglass frames.
Thach Ha Medical Center
3
Vision test screen
1
Female
I. GENERAL REQUIREMENTS: - 100% new equipment, year of manufacture: 2025 and later - Meets quality standards: ISO 13485 II. SUPPLIED CONFIGURATION REQUIREMENTS: - Main machine: 01 unit - Controller: 01 unit - Power cord: 01 set - User manual in Vietnamese and English: 01 set III. TECHNICAL FEATURE REQUIREMENTS: - LCD screen or equivalent, size ≥ 17 inches - Minimum display panel has C-shaped characters, E-shaped letters, numbers, letters and image characters to test children's vision - Filter mode: minimum has red, green, circular polarizing filters - Maximum working distance ≥ 8m - Maximum background brightness up to ≥ 250Cd/m2 - Device can be controlled remotely - Power consumption: ≤ 100VA - Device can turn off automatically after a period of non-use (minimum time can be set: 5/10/30 seconds)
Thach Ha Medical Center
4
Handpiece screw (turn screw)
4
Female
- Made of stainless steel, quickly installed in the handpiece, used in dentistry
Thach Ha Medical Center
5
Dental drilling hand
2
Female
I. GENERAL REQUIREMENTS: - 100% new equipment, year of manufacture: 2025 and later - Meets quality standards: ISO 13485 II. TECHNICAL FEATURE REQUIREMENTS: - Twist/press chuck - Maximum cutting power ≥ 20W - Speed: 380,000-450,000 rpm - Head size Ø11.2 x H 13.5 mm - Titanium material - Duracoat coated body
Thach Ha Medical Center
6
Seven Osung MNG
4
Female
- Made from stainless steel - Tip: 3mm to 5mm
Thach Ha Medical Center
7
Dental mirror surface
24
Female
- Specialized dental mirror for observing areas in the mouth - Mirror surface size: 2cm diameter (±5%) - Made of stainless steel, equipment manufacturer's quality management system standards: ISO 13485
Thach Ha Medical Center
8
Rectangular utensil steaming box with holes
2
Female
- Rectangular steaming box with holes sized 40x18x12cm - Made of shiny, rust-free 201 stainless steel
Thach Ha Medical Center
9
Round steaming box with holes 26 x 16.5cm
2
Female
- Round steaming box with holes sized 26x16.5cm - Made of shiny, rust-free 201 stainless steel
Thach Ha Medical Center
10
Rectangular stainless steel box
1
Female
- Rectangular stainless steel box, size: 20x10x5cm - Made of shiny, rust-free 201 stainless steel
Thach Ha Medical Center
11
Rectangular stainless steel tray
2
Female
- Size: 30x20x5cm - Made of shiny, rust-free 201 stainless steel
Thach Ha Medical Center
12
Panh straight without 16 cm
4
Female
- Size: 16cm long - Made of stainless steel
Thach Ha Medical Center
13
Stainless steel pipe
3
Female
- Size: 14x5cm - Made of stainless steel
Thach Ha Medical Center
14
Pulled straight 16 cm
1
Female
- Size 15cm - Scissors are made of stainless steel, highly durable, anti-rust
Thach Ha Medical Center
15
Cut only 10cm
1
Female
- Size 10cm - Scissors are made of stainless steel
Thach Ha Medical Center
16
Straight pint without pins 20 cm
4
Female
- Size: 20cm long - Made of stainless steel
Thach Ha Medical Center
17
Clipless surgical forceps 15cm
1
Female
- Size: 15cm long - Made of stainless steel
Thach Ha Medical Center
18
Mushroom Spain
2
Female
- Size: 13.5cm long - Made of stainless steel, easy to sterilize and clean, sharp blade
Thach Ha Medical Center
19
3 -storey injection vehicle
1
Female
I. GENERAL REQUIREMENTS: - 100% new equipment, year of manufacture: 2025 and later - Meets quality standards: ISO 13485 II. TECHNICAL FEATURE REQUIREMENTS: - The entire vehicle is made of 201 stainless steel, solid plastic wheels are easy to move - Vehicle dimensions: Length x width x height = 650x450x900mm - Vehicle includes 03 floors without drawers - Chassis: Stainless steel tube Ф 25 x 0.8 - Bracing bars: Stainless steel tube Ф12 x 0.6 - Bracing bars: Stainless steel tube Ф12 x 0.6 - Table top: 0.4 thick stainless steel - Wheels: Ф70 plastic wheels - Each tray level is made from stainless steel
Thach Ha Medical Center
20
One-wire blood pressure cuffs of various sizes for patient monitors used for adults
2
Female
- Cuff size 25-35cm, 1 air duct type - Compatible with Nihon Kohden patient monitoring monitors
Thach Ha Medical Center
21
Adult CPAP breathing mask
2
Female
- CPAP breathing mask is used to treat sleep apnea, used in CPAP non-invasive ventilators. - Leak-proof - Silicone material can be reused after autoclaving.
Thach Ha Medical Center
22
Electric machine
25
Female
I. GENERAL REQUIREMENTS: - 100% new equipment, year of manufacture: 2025 and later - Meets quality standards: ISO 13485 II. SUPPLIED CONFIGURATION REQUIREMENTS: - Main machine: 01 piece - Acupuncture wire (Acupuncture wire): 06 pieces - Acupressure pen: 01 piece - Impulse wire: 01 piece - Sticky pulse electrode: 02 pieces - Pulse electrode plate: 10 pieces - Electrode wrap: 1 piece - 9V power source: 1 piece - English/Vietnamese user manual: 01 set III. TECHNICAL FEATURE REQUIREMENTS: *Technical specifications: - Supports acupoint detection on the human body - Pulse intensity and pulse frequency in each channel can be easily adjusted - There are 5 pulse types to choose from - There are 6 channels, stimulating 12 acupoints at the same time - Pulse frequency: 1.2Hz to 55Hz - Pulse width: about 0.6 ms ±10% - Time range: about 0~60 minutes ± 10%
Thach Ha Medical Center
23
Wire
100
Set
- Output connection wire for electromagnet machine - Jack type: 3.5mm round plug - Structure: insulating plastic outside (PVC), conductive copper core inside (wire core includes 17 copper wires, cross section 0.1mm2) - Clamp head: Metal needle clip (plastic coated) - Number of outputs: 2 clamp heads (2 needle clamp) - Color: white, black, red, yellow,... to distinguish channels. - Compatible: used for models: Chinese, Vietnamese - Cord length: 1.3 meters - Meets standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent
Thach Ha Medical Center
24
Steam pot
5
Female
- Material: Plastic. - Power source: 220V. - Capacity: 2-4 liters. - Timer: 0 –45 minutes (Can be adjusted directly on the pot or by remote control). - Boiling time: 5-10 minutes. - Warranty: 12 months
Thach Ha Medical Center
25
Gold taper head box
1
Female
- PP plastic material - There are 96 wells containing golden cone tips.
Thach Ha Medical Center
26
Green tip box
1
Female
- PP plastic material - There are 96 wells containing green cone tips.
Thach Ha Medical Center
27
Pachencop tube (blood sedimentation)
10
Tube
- Glass material with graduations and numbers - Tube length 25cm
Thach Ha Medical Center
28
Pachenoscope stainless steel pipe rack
1
Female
- The rack is made of shiny, rust-free stainless steel - The rubber base keeps the tube firmly upright
Thach Ha Medical Center
Approval decision information
Approval date
22/06/2026
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request a quote for medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request a quote for medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second