Request a quote for Medical Instruments

Find: 21:13 08/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing medical instruments for departments and rooms in 2025
Bid name
Purchasing medical instruments for departments and rooms in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500020171-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request a quote for Medical Instruments
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 9, Xã Thạch Hà, Province Hà Tĩnh
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phạm Thị Thanh Hải
Position
Faculty of Pharmacy-TTB-VTYT
Phone number
Address
Village 9, Thach Ha Commune, Ha Tinh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 08/11/2025 21:12 To date 18/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 18/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Endoscope (Optic) 70º normal
1
Female
Viewing angle: 70º Working length: 175 mm Diameter of scope: 4.0mm Compatible with Ouman ENT endoscope - Model: OM-826A
Thach Ha Medical Center
2
Aerobic
8
Female
Year of manufacture: 2025 and later. Specifications: Electricity: AC 220- 240v, 50Hz  Power consumption: 220VA  Particle size: MMAD about 3µm MMAD = Average diameter of drug particles  Medicine cup capacity: Maximum 7ml  Appropriate amount of medicine: From 2ml - to 7ml  Spray speed: About 0.4ml/min  Air volume/Compressor capacity: 7L/min @100kPa  Operating temperature/humidity: +10°C to +40°C / 30% to 85%RH  Storage temperature/humidity/Air pressure: 20°C to +60°C / 10% to 95%RH / 700 - 1060hPa  Weight: About 2.2kg (Main unit only)  Dimensions: Approx. 175 (width) x 110 (height) x 215 (thickness) mm Main machine and accompanying accessories: - Nebulizer - Inhaler set - Air duct (PVC, 200cm) - Mouthpiece - Adult mask (PVC) - Children's mask (PVC) - 5 spare filters - Instructions for use
Thach Ha Medical Center
3
Children's blood pressure watch
2
Set
The cuff is made of highly durable fabric Air line system made of high-quality anti-oxidation rubber. Pressure gauge displays standard pressure (no deviation from zero point) The headphones have great amplification, sound smooth, and don't hurt your ears
Thach Ha Medical Center
4
Blood pressure watch for adults
10
Set
The cuff is made of highly durable fabric Air line system made of high-quality anti-oxidation rubber. Pressure gauge displays standard pressure (no deviation from zero point) The headphones have great amplification, sound smooth, and don't hurt your ears
Thach Ha Medical Center
5
Patient trolley sat
2
Female
Seat size: ≥400(D) x 450(W) x 450(H) mm; Seat width: ≥ 46cm; Front wheel ≥ 8'' wide, rotates 360° Rear wheel ≥ 24'', solid wheel Spoke rims with load capacity ≥ 120kg The chassis is made of chrome-plated iron or equivalent. The arm and leg rests are attached to the vehicle frame. The vehicle has 2 roller rings on both sides, helping to move independently. There are two push hands on the back for family members to help move. The front and rear wheels are made of molded rubber. There is a brake system on both sides of the wheel. Seat made of simili leather or equivalent. The vehicle can be folded when not in use
Thach Ha Medical Center
6
2 -storey injection vehicle
1
Female
Meets minimum standards: ISO 13485; ISO 14001 and FDA or equivalent Minimum frame size (LxWxH): 750 x 520 x 900 mm Minimum material: Stainless steel 304 or equivalent The vehicle wall frame is injected with stainless steel Ø 31.8 mm or equivalent There are two tiers of stainless steel trays or equivalent spaced 500 mm apart. The tray is made of stainless steel or equivalent with a barrier around it, on the top of the tray there is a minimum barrier around the tray. made of stainless steel Ø 12.7 mm. The vehicle has at least four Ø 100 wheels, two of which have moving brakes gently and firmly. The injection cart is firmly assembled and convenient to use
Thach Ha Medical Center
7
Squeeze emergency balloon for children
2
Female
Silicone balloon for children: 01 pc Silicone mask number #3: 01 pc Oxygen gas bag: 01 pc Oxygen gas line: 01 pc Air way set size 60, 70, 80mm: 01 set
Thach Ha Medical Center
8
Squeeze the adult emergency ball
3
Female
Adult-sized silicone balloon: 01 pc Silicone mask number #5: 01 pc Oxygen gas bag: 01 pc Oxygen gas line: 01 pc Airway (Bullet) size 80, 90, 100mm: 01 set
Thach Ha Medical Center
9
Set of children's intubation
1
Set
Curved blade number 0: 01 pc Curved blade number 1: 01 pc Curved blade No. 2: 01 pc Small battery handle: 01 pc Storage box: 01 pcs
Thach Ha Medical Center
10
10 liter oxygen tank with clock cluster
1
Female
Meets standards: ISO13485 Outside diameter: ≥ 152mm Volume: 8- 10 Liters Height (without valve): ≥ 710mm Weight (without valve/cap): ≥ 13.6kg Pressure: 150Bar Pressure test: 250Bar Shell thickness: ≥ 4.0mm Material: Steel, brass The tank shell is made of monolithic steel with a thickness of 4.2mm, high durability and hardness, long service life. The oxygen tank valve is made of sturdy brass, anti-corrosion and ensures air tightness
Thach Ha Medical Center
11
10 liter oxygen tank trolley
1
Female
Material: Stainless steel 304, use pipe with diameter Ø25mm 2-wheel moving wheels Dimensions: Height x width x depth (75cm x 25cm x 25cm) The vehicle's base is made of 3mm thick stainless steel plate, with safety stirrups. The rear holding bar can be moved and is held in place by a fixed padlock system when storing the oxygen tank There is a locking chain for the oxygen tank. Used to push 10l oxygen tank
Thach Ha Medical Center
12
Round steaming box with holes 26 x 16.5cm
1
Female
Round steaming box with holes measuring 26x16.5cm Made of shiny, rust-free stainless steel
Thach Ha Medical Center
13
Rectangular utensil steaming box with holes 32x16.5x7cm
3
Female
Rectangular steaming box with holes measuring 32x16.5x7cm Made of shiny, rust-free stainless steel
Thach Ha Medical Center
14
Panh without a loudness
3
Female
Size: 18cm long Made of stainless steel material
Thach Ha Medical Center
Approval decision information
Approval date
07/11/2025
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request a quote for Medical Instruments". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request a quote for Medical Instruments" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 21

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second