Request a quote for medical supplies

Find: 11:16 28/04/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600015248-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request a quote for medical supplies
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Thap Duong village, Xã Trung Kênh, Province Bắc Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đoàn Quang Tiến
Position
Head of HCTH Department - Population, Children, Social Protection
Phone number
Address
Trung Kenh Medical Station, Thap Duong Village, Trung Kenh Commune, Bac Ninh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 28/04/2026 11:14 To date 08/05/2026 16:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 08/05/2026 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Capillary blood sugar test strip (Strip)
5.500
kiểm TRA
Capillary blood glucose test strips are suitable for the Accu check Instant machine being used at the station
Trung Kenh Medical Station
100 Test/ Box
2
Bleeding needle (Pcs)
5.500
Female
The tip of the stainless steel needle is beveled at three sharp ends, used with a blood lancet pen, helping to take blood painlessly. Sterilization by radiation. European standards.
Trung Kenh Medical Station
100 pieces/ box
3
Alcohol 70 (Litre)
7
Liter
Ethanol concentration 70 degrees. Clear color with no cloudiness
Trung Kenh Medical Station
500ml/bottle
4
Medical cotton (Kg)
7
Kg
Ingredients: 100% natural cotton, white cotton. The surface is treated to create a smooth surface that minimizes excess fibers, the cotton fibers are tightly bonded, the cotton fiber density is thick, helping to increase absorbency, the cotton block is easily separated into layers. Humidity <= 8%, average water absorption capacity 20g water/1g cotton, sinking speed <= 5s
Trung Kenh Medical Station
1kg/ bag
5
Glove
1.000
Pair
- Material: natural rubber latex, powdered. - The gloves have straight fingers, suitable for the shape of the user's hand, and the wrists are contoured so they are easy to put on and prevent tearing. - Sizes: XS, S, M, L - Glove length: ≥ 240mm.
Trung Kenh Medical Station
500 pairs/carton
6
Buy TCU 380A IUD
200
Female
- Used in preventing pregnancy. - There is a T-shaped frame made from soft polyethylene, with a single polyethylene thread tied at the bottom of the T-shaped frame
Trung Kenh Medical Station
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request a quote for medical supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request a quote for medical supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second