Request a quote for TB-HIV drugs

Find: 07:44 30/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of TB and HIV drugs to serve medical examination and treatment in the period 2026 - 2027
Bid name
Procurement of TB and HIV drugs to serve medical examination and treatment in the period 2026 - 2027

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600025426-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request a quote for TB-HIV drugs
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Trung Loi Quarter, Phường Chơn Thành, Province Đồng Nai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đỗ Văn Bách
Position
Dean
Phone number
Address
Chon Thanh Regional Medical Center at address: Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Trung Loi Quarter, Chon Thanh Ward, Dong Nai City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 30/06/2026 07:43 To date 09/07/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 09/07/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
L1
Rifampicin + isoniazid + pyrazinamid
3
150mg +75mg +400mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
15.000
2
HIV 1
Tenofovir disoproxil fumarat
2
300mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
3.000
Approval decision information
Approval date
29/06/2026
Approval decision code
CÔNG VĂN SỐ 186/TTYTKVCT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request a quote for TB-HIV drugs". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request a quote for TB-HIV drugs" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second