Request a quote to prepare an estimate

Find: 23:40 06/01/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Providing materials to produce gutter adhesive
Bid name
Package 05-VT: providing materials to produce gutter adhesive

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600000157-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request a quote to prepare an estimate
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Plot of land No. 374, Map sheet 17, Hamlet 2A, Xã Phước Hòa, City Hồ Chí Minh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Đình Cường
Position
Manager
Phone number
Address
Plot No. 374, Map Sheet 17, Hamlet 2A, Phuoc Hoa Commune, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 06/01/2026 23:40 To date 12/01/2026 09:00
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 12/01/2026 09:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Asphalt 60/70 Drum
78.800
Kg
is a type of solid asphalt with a penetration depth of 60 to 70 (0.1mm) measured at a temperature of 25°C according to ASTM D5 standards - Brand: Shell Singapore; Petrolimex or equivalent
Delivered at Bo La factory warehouse of Phuoc Hoa Rubber Joint Stock Company. (Phuoc Hoa commune - Ho Chi Minh City)
200 kg drum or according to manufacturer's specifications
Nguyen Phuy is still sealed
2
Rosin (Colophan)
2.800
Kg
Natural pine resin. Cockroach wing color, solid form.
Delivered at Bo La factory warehouse of Phuoc Hoa Rubber Joint Stock Company. (Phuoc Hoa commune - Ho Chi Minh City)
25kg/bag
3
BHT (antioxidant)
50
Kg
BHT (Butylated Hydroxytoluene) is a popular synthetic antioxidant.
Delivered at Bo La factory warehouse of Phuoc Hoa Rubber Joint Stock Company. (Phuoc Hoa commune - Ho Chi Minh City)
25kg/bag
-Appearance: white crystalline form, soluble in fat and oil
4
20 liter plastic barrel, label printed as required
4.700
Female
- Material: PP plastic made from virgin plastic beads - The handle is made of iron to increase load-bearing capacity when transporting.
Delivered at Bo La factory warehouse of Phuoc Hoa Rubber Joint Stock Company (Phuoc Hoa commune - Ho Chi Minh City)
Capacity of 20 liters
Appearance: cylindrical or truncated cone-shaped container, with tight lid and handle
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
06/01/2026
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request a quote to prepare an estimate". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request a quote to prepare an estimate" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 18

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second