Request equipment price quotation

Find: 15:43 26/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Private oil project to build Ca Mau General Hospital with a scale of 1,200 beds
Bid name
Medical equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500014229-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request equipment price quotation
Address of the unit requesting a quote
No. 01, Ta An Khuong street, pineapple 8, Phường Tân Thành, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Huỳnh Hồng Khâm
Position
Head of Department - Project Management Department 2
Phone number
Address
Ca Mau Provincial Construction Project Management Board - No. 01, Ta An Khuong Street, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 26/09/2025 15:40 To date 07/10/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
150 Day kể từ ngày 07/10/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Common digital X-rays, mobile digital X-Mobile, C-Arm General shooting X-ray (Dr)
3
Machine
See Appendix 1
Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
2
Common digital X-rays, mobile digital X-Mobile, C-Arm X-ray machine C-Arm
3
Machine
See Appendix 1
Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
3
Common digital X-rays, mobile digital X-Mobile, C-Arm Mobile X-ray machine (digital)
6
Machine
See Appendix 1
Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
4
Common digital X-rays, mobile digital X-Mobile, C-Arm Digitized angiography system (DSA) 1 level
1
System
See Appendix 1
Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
5
Common digital X-rays, mobile digital X-Mobile, C-Arm Digitized angiography system (DSA) 2 levels
1
System
See Appendix 1
Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
6
CT scanner (multi -sequence), simulation CT CT system simulation ≥ 32 rows
1
System
See Appendix 1
Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
7
CT scanner (multi -sequence), simulation CT CT scanner system ≥ 64 rows
2
System
See Appendix 1
Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
8
CT scanner (multi -sequence), simulation CT CT scanner system 128 rows
1
System
See Appendix 1
Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
9
CT scanner (multi -sequence), simulation CT CT Scanner Cone Beam
1
Female
See Appendix 1
Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
10
MRI machine Magnetic resonance system (MRI)
1
System
See Appendix 1
Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
11
Ultrasound Cardiovascular doppler ultrasound 03 probes
3
Female
See Appendix 1
Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
12
Ultrasound General color doppler ultrasound 03 probes (1 specialized probe)
3
Female
See Appendix 1
Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
13
Ultrasound Portable Doppler ultrasound machine
6
Female
See Appendix 1
Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
14
Ultrasound Ultrasound 03 probes has the function of measuring tissue elasticity
1
Female
See Appendix 1
Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
15
Ultrasound General color doppler ultrasound (02 Convex & Linear probes)
11
Female
See Appendix 1
Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
16
Ultrasound Doppler ultrasound 4 probe color
1
Female
See Appendix 1
Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
17
Ultrasound Doppler ultrasound cardboard 3 probe color
1
Female
See Appendix 1
Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
18
Osteoporosis meter, Spect/CT DXA Body Osteoporosis Met
2
Female
See Appendix 1
Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
19
Osteoporosis meter, Spect/CT SPECT-CT-shaped radiation system
1
System
See Appendix 1
Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
Approval decision information
Approval date
26/09/2025
Approval decision code
344/BQLDAXD-DA2
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request equipment price quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request equipment price quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 6

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second