Request for Quotation No. 862/VSR-TCHC

Find: 10:42 10/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Office information technology equipment and software
Bid name
Office information technology equipment and software

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600032382-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request for Quotation No. 862/VSR-TCHC
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Quarter 8, Phường Quy Nhơn Bắc, Province Gia Lai
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đào Ngọc Trung
Position
Head of Department of TCHC
Phone number
Address
Organization - Administration Department, Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 10/08/2026 10:42 To date 20/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 20/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Laptop
3
Female
A. COMMON REQUIREMENTS: - Brand new device, manufactured from 2026 onwards, with clear origin and source information. - Complete commercial information (model number, brand name, country of origin). - Power supply: 220V ±10%, 50/60 Hz. B. TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS: - Display: Size: 14.0 inch; Resolution: Minimum Full HD+ (1920 x 1200). - Processor: Minimum Intel® Core™ i5-120U (10 cores, 12 threads, up to 5.00 GHz, 12MB Intel Smart Cache) or equivalent. - Internal Memory (RAM): Minimum 1 x 16GB DDR5 5200MHz (2 slots / Supports up to 32GB). - Storage: Minimum 512GB M.2 NVMe SSD. - Wireless Connectivity: Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) 2x2 + Bluetooth 5.3 or equivalent. - Minimum Ports: 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C, 1 x HDMI 1.4, 1 x audio port. - Operating System: Windows 11 Home + Office Home & Student 2024 (genuine license included). - Color: Silver. - Accessories: AC power adapter; Laptop carrying case. C. OTHER REQUIREMENTS: - Delivery, installation, operation, and user manual time: ≤ 30 days (1 month) from the date of contract effectiveness. - Warranty period: ≥ 12 months (1 year) from the date of goods acceptance. - Delivery, installation, operation, and user manual location: Area 8, Quy Nhơn Bắc Ward, Gia Lai Province, and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc Street, Quy Nhon Nam Ward, Gia Lai Province. - Provide CO, CQ when delivering goods.
Central Institute for Tropical Diseases – Parasites and Insects, Quy Nhon (Address: Area 8, Quy Nhon North Ward, Gia Lai Province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc Street, Quy Nhon South Ward, Gia Lai Province)
2
Synchronous desktop computer
24
Set
A. GENERAL REQUIREMENTS: - 100% new equipment, manufactured from 2026 onwards, with clear origin, consistent brand. - Full commercial information (code, brand, origin). - Voltage used 220V±10%, 50/60 Hz. B. TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS: 1. Machine body (Main machine): - Technical requirements: + Design: SFF. + Processor: Minimum Intel® Core™ i5-13420H (8 cores, 12 threads, maximum 4.6GHz, 12MB Cache) or equivalent. + Internal memory (RAM): Minimum 8GB DDR5-5200 (Supports 2 slots, maximum 64GB). + Hard drive: Minimum 512GB SSD M.2 2280 PCIe® 4.0x4 NVMe®. + Wireless / network connection: Wi-Fi® 6 (802.11ax) 2x2 standard + Bluetooth 5.2 or equivalent; LAN 100/1000M. + Minimum connection ports: Front: 2x USB-A, 1x USB-C, 1x audio port; Rear: 4x USB-A, 1x HDMI, 1x VGA, 1x RJ-45. + Included accessories: USB interface keyboard and mouse, synchronized with the camera body manufacturer. + Warranty: Minimum 12 months (1 year). 2. Screen (Synchronized with main device manufacturer): - Technical requirements: + Size: 23.8 inches. + Resolution: Minimum Full HD (1920 x 1080). + Aspect ratio: 16:9. + Screen panel: IPS. + Brightness: ≥ 250 cd/m². + Display colors: ≥ 16.7M, 99% sRGB, 8-bit (6-bit+FRC). + Minimum connection port: 1x HDMI 1.4, 1x VGA. + Included accessories: Full power cord and signal cable included. C. OTHER REQUIREMENTS: - Time for handover, installation, operation and instructions for use: ≤ 30 days (1 month) from the effective date of the contract. - Warranty period: ≥ 12 months (1 year) from the date of handover and acceptance of goods. - Location of handover, installation, operation and instructions for use: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac ward, Gia Lai province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province. - Provide CO, CQ, when handing over goods.
Central Institute for Tropical Diseases – Parasites and Insects, Quy Nhon (Address: Area 8, Quy Nhon North Ward, Gia Lai Province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc Street, Quy Nhon South Ward, Gia Lai Province)
3
Software Windows 11 Home operating system, 64-bit version
24
Female
A. COMMON REQUIREMENTS: – 100% new software license, latest version, with clear origin of manufacture, ensuring the legal and legitimate ownership rights for users in Vietnam. – Complete commercial information (part number/SKU, brand name, country of origin). B. TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS: – Licensing type: Independent commercial license (FPP - Box License / ESD - Electronic License), perpetual ownership. – Features: Built-in security features (Windows Defender, Firewall, device encryption), automatic updates (Windows Update). C. OTHER REQUIREMENTS: – Delivery, installation, and activation time: ≤ 30 days (1 month) from the date of contract effectiveness. – Delivery, installation, and user manual location: Area 8, Quy Nhon Bac Ward, Gia Lai Province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc Street, Quy Nhon Nam Ward, Gia Lai Province. – Provide complete proof of genuine license ownership (or a confirmation letter from the authorized distributor of the company in Vietnam).
Central Institute for Tropical Diseases – Parasites and Insects, Quy Nhon (Address: Area 8, Quy Nhon North Ward, Gia Lai Province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc Street, Quy Nhon South Ward, Gia Lai Province)
4
Office Home 2024 software, 64-bit version
24
Female
A. COMMON REQUIREMENTS: – Completely new software license, with clear origin and proof of legal ownership for the user in Vietnam. – Complete information (part number/SKU, brand name, country of origin). B. TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS: – Licensing type: Independent commercial license (FPP - Box License / ESD - Electronic License), perpetual use for 1 computer. – Features: Pre-installed office applications (Word, Excel, PowerPoint, OneNote), fully compatible with Windows 11 Home operating system and automatic security updates. C. OTHER REQUIREMENTS: – Delivery, installation, and activation time: ≤ 30 days (1 month) from the date of contract execution. – Delivery, installation, and user manual location: Area 8, Quy Nhon Bac Ward, Gia Lai Province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc Street, Quy Nhon Nam Ward, Gia Lai Province. – Provide complete proof of genuine software ownership (or a confirmation letter from the authorized distributor of the company in Vietnam).
Central Institute for Tropical Diseases – Parasites and Insects, Quy Nhon (Address: Area 8, Quy Nhon North Ward, Gia Lai Province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc Street, Quy Nhon South Ward, Gia Lai Province)
Approval decision information
Approval date
10/08/2026
Approval decision code
862/VSR-TCHC
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request for Quotation No. 862/VSR-TCHC". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request for Quotation No. 862/VSR-TCHC" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second