Request for quotation number 808/VSR-TCHC

Find: 16:02 29/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Provide results envelope and medical examination book in 2026
Bid name
Provide results envelope and medical examination book in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600030509-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request for quotation number 808/VSR-TCHC
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Quarter 8, Phường Quy Nhơn Bắc, Province Gia Lai
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đào Ngọc Trung
Position
Head of TC-HC
Phone number
Address
Organization - Administration Department, Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 29/07/2026 16:00 To date 03/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 03/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Result envelope
30.000
Female
- Borderless skin, mango strap, blue color. - Material: PP or PE plastic, high toughness, smooth surface, absolutely waterproof. - Size 23 x 32cm - Thickness: ≥ 7 zem - Printed according to the design of Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria, Parasitology and CT, no changes in content or color. -Content printing rate: 85% - 90% compared to packaging size. - The printed envelope surface is clearly water-resistant and does not fade. - Print sample: (In the attached appendix other content)
At the specialized clinic facility, Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Quy Nhon CT: 27. Ly Thai To, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province.
2
Examination book
30.000
book
- Size: 14.5 x 20.5 cm - 12-page printed core, 01 color, paper thickness ≥ 70gsm - 04-page color printed cover; Couche paper ≥ 150gsm. - Sharp printing, no fading of ink - Print sample: 1. Cover: Cover of pages 1 and 4 (In the appendix attached with other content) Cover page 2 and 3 (In the appendix attached with other content) 2. Inner page: Page 1: (In the appendix attached with other content) Pages 2-12: (In the appendix attached with other content)
At the specialized clinic facility, Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Quy Nhon CT: 27. Ly Thai To, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province.
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
29/07/2026
Approval decision code
808/VSR-TCHC
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request for quotation number 808/VSR-TCHC". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request for quotation number 808/VSR-TCHC" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second