Request quotation

Find: 14:06 30/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping in 2025-2026 of Ben San Hospital
Bid name
Procurement of original drugs or equivalent treatment in 2025-2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500014507-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Huỳnh Thị Quế Anh
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
DT746 Street, Tan Hoa Khanh Quarter, Tan Hiep Ward, Ho Chi Minh City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 30/09/2025 14:05 To date 11/10/2025 16:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 11/10/2025 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Medicine name or equivalent therapy Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
BD01
Perindopril Arginin
Coversyl
5mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
2.000
2
BD02
Ginkgo Biloba Extract
Tanakan or equivalent treatment
40mg
Drink
Film bag tablets
Tablet
12.000
3
BD03
Esomeprazole sodium
Nexium or equivalent treatment
40mg
Inject
Powder mixed with injection /intravenous infusion
Jar
120
4
BD04
Tobramycin + dexamethasone
Tobradex or equivalent treatment
0.3% + 0.1% 5ml
Eye
Small eye epidemic
Jar
100
Approval decision information
Approval date
30/09/2025
Approval decision code
419/BG-BVBS
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second