Request quotation

Find: 17:59 14/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of batteries to repair and replace the SOCOMEC-DELPHYS Green Power 2.0 160kVA UPS of the Siemens Artis Zee Ceiling Angiography System at Can Tho Central General Hospital
Bid name
Procurement of batteries to repair and replace the SOCOMEC-DELPHYS Green Power 2.0 160kVA UPS of the Siemens Artis Zee Ceiling Angiography System at Can Tho Central General Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500016630-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
315 Nguyen Van Linh Street, Phường Tân An, City Cần Thơ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Phú Vinh
Position
Deputy Head of Materials - Medical Equipment
Phone number
Address
Administrative Administration Department, Can Tho Central General Hospital. Address: No. 315, Nguyen Van Linh Street, Tan An Ward, TP. Can Tho.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 14/10/2025 17:58 To date 24/10/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 24/10/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Battery
38
Female
I. Requirements for the battery pack that needs to be replaced A. General requirements - 100% new equipment - Committed to goods being compatible with the 160kVA UPS model: SOCOMEC-DELPHYS Green Power 2.0 used for the existing Artis Zee Ceiling - Siemens angiography system of Can Tho Central General Hospital B. Requirements for technical parameters (must meet technical or equivalent) 1. Type of goods - Dry, sealed batteries, acid - lead type, AGM technology - Shell and cap made of ABS (Acrylonitrile - Butadiene Styrene Copolymer). - Appearance: The outer electrode in the form of a cone (Ecu) is firmly fixed to the battery, with color distinction for the negative and positive electrodes, the outer surface of the electrode protrudes no more than 5mm from the outer surface of the battery shell. 2. Year of manufacture - Released no more than 6 months from the date of manufacture, 2025 or later C. Detailed technical requirements - Nominal voltage of each battery: 12V - Rated capacity at 25°C: 120Ah (10hr) at 10.8V - Design life: ≥ 10 years at 20°C according to Eurobat standards - Battery shell: ABS material - Self-discharge after 1 month, at 20°C: ≤ 3% - Internal resistance (after full charge at 25°C): ≤ 4.5 mΩ - Pole structure: made from lead dioxide - Identification on the battery: 1 negative pole, 1 positive pole marked by color to classify polarity: (-) black, (+) red - Battery pole head, pole classification: using M8 bolt rod, standard pole classification T16 - Weight: ≥ 34.8 Kg - Dimensions (mm): 409 x 173 x 208 - Maximum discharge current (5s): 950A - Discharge current in 15-minute discharge mode, final voltage 9.6V at 25°C: ≥ 202A - Discharge current in 30-minute discharge mode, final voltage 9.9V at 25°C: ≥ 118A - Discharge current in 1-hour discharge mode, final voltage 10.2V at 25°C: ≥ 71.2A - Discharge current in 2-hour discharge mode, final voltage 10.5V at 25°C: ≥ 42.6A - Discharge current in 10-hour discharge mode, final voltage 10.8V at 25°C: ≥ 12A - Discharge capacity in 15-minute discharge mode, final voltage 9.6V at 25°C: ≥ 2213W - Discharge power in 30-minute discharge mode, final voltage 9.9V at 25°C: ≥ 1325W - Discharge power in 60-minute discharge mode, final voltage 10.2V at 25°C: ≥ 812W - Discharge power in 2-hour discharge mode, final voltage 10.5V at 25°C: ≥ 492W - Discharge power in 20-hour discharge mode, final voltage 10.8V at 25°C: ≥ 76.2W - Maximum charging current: ≤ 36A - Regular charging voltage at 25°C: 13.5V÷13.8V - Cycle charging voltage at 25°C: 14.5V÷15V - Temperature compensation coefficient: + Boost charging: -30mV/°C + Floating charge: -18mV/°C - Can operate in a temperature range when charging from 0°C to 50°C. - Can operate in a temperature range when discharging from 0°C to 50°C - Can be stored in a temperature range from -20°C to 50°C II. Other requirements Requirements for related services: - Related services are a package service that includes all costs to ensure that the goods and equipment are provided, installed, tested, operated, instructed on use, and meet the requirements for acceptance and put into use. - The supplier must commit to instructing on use when put into use. - Delivery and installation at Can Tho Central General Hospital - Commitment to send technicians to the hospital within ≤ 48 hours of receiving the hospital's request (in writing or by phone) to repair equipment damage (if any) during the warranty period. - Delivery time: ≤ 120 days from the date of signing the contract - Warranty period: ≥ 12 months from the date of signing the acceptance. - Contract implementation time: 60 days from the date of signing the contract. - Periodic maintenance during the warranty period: According to the manufacturer's regulations. - Must have a team of engineers trained by the manufacturer. - User manual (English + Vietnamese) - Provide CO, CQ, Import documents for imported goods upon delivery - For domestically produced goods, there must be a factory certificate. - Warranty, maintenance, repair and maintenance services during the warranty period
Can Tho Central General Hospital
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 8

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second