Request quotation

Find: 10:21 13/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500020813-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Village 18B, Xã Ea Nuôl, Province Đắk Lắk
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Hoan
Position
Specialist of cultural and social department
Phone number
Address
Ea Nuol Commune Cultural Office - Address Village 18, Ea Nuol Commune, Dak Lak Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 13/11/2025 10:18 To date 19/11/2025 08:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 19/11/2025 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Multi-micronutrients for children 6 to 59 months old
7.440
Package
The product has at least 3 micronutrients with the required content of a specific dose: + Vitamin A (µg): content from ≥ 300 µg to ≤ 400 µg + Iron (mg): content from ≥ 7.1 mg to ≤ 14.3 mg + Zinc (mg): content from ≥ 2.3 mg to ≤ 7 mg
Ea Nuol Commune Cultural Office - Address Village 18, Ea Nuol Commune, Dak Lak Province
Supplement 1 dose per day. 60 to 90 doses/ malnourished child/ session x 2 sessions/ year, at least 3 months apart; total 120-180 doses/child/year
2
Multi-micronutrients for children from 5 - under 16 years old
11.100
Package
The product has at least 3 micronutrients with the required content of a specific dose: + Vitamin A (µg): content from ≥ 300 µg to ≤ 500 µg + Iron (mg): range from ≥ 12.5 mg to ≤ 35.6 mg + Zinc (mg): range from ≥ 4.5 mg to ≤ 12 mg
Ea Nuol Commune Cultural Office - Address Village 18, Ea Nuol Commune, Dak Lak Province
Supplement 1 dose per day. 60 to 90 doses/ malnourished child/ session x 2 sessions/ year, at least 3 months apart; total 120-180 doses/child/year
3
Iron micronutrients for adolescent girls
14.700
Tablet
The product has a minimum amount of iron with the required content of a specific dose: + Iron: 55mg - 65mg
Ea Nuol Commune Cultural Office - Address Village 18, Ea Nuol Commune, Dak Lak Province
Supplement once a week. 15 doses x 2 times/year, 3 months apart; total 30 doses/child/year.
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second