Request quotation

Find: 19:37 31/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Forehead thermometer for Ea Drang Commune Health Station.
Bid name
Forehead thermometer for Ea Drang Commune Health Station.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600031121-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Village 9, Ea Drang Commune, Dak Lak Province, Vietnam, Xã Ea Drăng, Province Đắk Lắk
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Thị Thu
Position
Clerical
Phone number
Address
991 Giai Phong - Village 9 - Ea Drang Commune - Dak Lak Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 31/07/2026 19:36 To date 13/08/2026 11:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 13/08/2026 11:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Forehead thermometer Model: MC-F300 Manufacturer: Omron Healthcare Co., Ltd Country of Manufacture: China Specifications: Forehead thermometer and surface temperature measurement (eg: milk bottle, water,...) with touchless sensor - Gives results in 1 second - Memory of 30 measurements - Distance warning, screen light at night - Select degrees °C/°F - Uses 2 AAA batteries
5
Female
Forehead thermometer Model: MC-F300 Manufacturer: Omron Healthcare Co., Ltd Country of origin: China Technical specifications: Forehead thermometer and surface temperature measurement (e.g. milk bottle, water,...) non-touch sensor measurement - Gives results after 1 second - Memory for 30 measurements - Distance warning, screen light at night - Degree selection °C/°F - Uses 2 AAA batteries
991 Giai Phong - Village 9 - Ea Drang Commune - Dak Lak Province
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second