REQUEST QUOTE FOR MEDICAL BIOGRAPHIES

Find: 10:25 07/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name
Purchasing additional biological products, supplies and chemicals for military service recruitment in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500019987-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
REQUEST QUOTE FOR MEDICAL BIOGRAPHIES
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 3, Na Son commune, Dien Bien province, Xã Na Son, Province Điện Biên
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Quang Huy
Position
Deputy dean in charge of the Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - Medical Health
Phone number
Address
Group 3, Na Son commune, Dien Bien province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 07/11/2025 10:22 To date 17/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 17/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Quick testing of hepatitis B diagnosis
500
kiểm TRA
Sensitivity 98.4%, specificity 99.6%; Detection limit 0.1IU/ml. Gives fast results within 15 minutes, Stability of test results in 30 minutes, no need to use any additional buffer solution (chase) for blood serum and plasma samples. Can be used for all types of patient samples including: Serum, plasma, venous blood, human finger blood.
Group 3, Na Son commune, Dien Bien province
2
Quick testing of 4 -legged drugs
500
kiểm TRA
Quick test and simultaneous qualitative test, MOP300/MDMA500/MET1000/THC50 in urine. 100% accuracy
Group 3, Na Son commune, Dien Bien province
3
Rapid test detects HIV antibodies
500
kiểm TRA
Detects all antibody types (IgG, IgM, IgA) specific to HIV-1 virus including subtypes O and HIV-2 by the formation of 3 clear and distinct bands in serum, plasma and whole blood samples, Sensitive to IgM in early stages of infection, Sensitivity: 100%; Specificity 99.8%, Control line composition: Goat serum with HIV antibodies (0.75 ± 0.15 μg), Sample volume used: serum/plasma: 10 uL; Whole blood: 20uL, Issued in the 2015 Guidelines for Management, Treatment and Care of HIV/AIDS of the Ministry of Health, Approved by WHO, issued in the 2020 National HIV Diagnostic Testing Recommendations of the Central Institute of Hygiene and Epidemiology, No cross-reactivity with hemodialysis samples, coagulation disorder samples, samples positive for anti-HCV antibodies and blood samples of pregnant women, Tray type, Time to return results: 10 – 20 minutes
Group 3, Na Son commune, Dien Bien province
Approval decision information
Approval date
07/11/2025
Approval decision code
1010/YCBG-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "REQUEST QUOTE FOR MEDICAL BIOGRAPHIES". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "REQUEST QUOTE FOR MEDICAL BIOGRAPHIES" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second