Server shopping

Find: 09:45 18/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Server shopping
Bid name
Procurement of servers for scientific research, technological development, innovation, and digital transformation at the Phu Yen Eye Hospital in 2026.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600033835-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Server shopping
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
124 Nguyen Thai Hoc, Phường Tuy Hòa, Province Đắk Lắk
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Võ Thị Hoàng Thắm
Position
Clerical
Phone number
Address
124 Nguyen Thai Hoc, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 18/08/2026 09:45 To date 28/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 28/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Application Server and System Administration
1
Set
- Includes a dedicated, standalone remote server management microcontroller. - Supports hardware-level system lockdown features to prevent unauthorized changes. - Provides secure data erasure (Secure Erase/System Erase) for storage and motherboard configurations to protect data. - Supports virtual console/virtual media streaming. - 2U rackmount. Chassis supports a maximum of 16 x 2.5 inch hard drives. - Maximum expansion: ≥ 8 PCIe slots, supporting PCIe Gen 5 standard. - Storage controller (RAID card): Supports PCIe Gen 4 SAS 12Gb/s RAID Controller, 8GB NV Cache. - 02 x 5th generation CPUs (minimum 16 cores, clock speed ≥ 2.8 GHz, 195W). - 04 x 32GB DDR5-5600 RDIMM ECC 1Rx4 RAM. - Boot controller: + Includes a standalone hardware boot card with a processor chip that supports hardware RAID configuration and is integrated into the server motherboard. + Supports M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen 4 communication standard. - 02 x M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen 4 hard drives; ≥ 960GB capacity for servers. - Includes: Dual Port 1GbE LOM; Network expansion slot: OCP NIC 3.0 card supporting Dual Port 10/25 GbE SFP28. - 02 x dual, hot-plug, fully redundant (1+1) power supplies, minimum 1100W, Mixed Mode. - Bezel, rail kit, 2 x power cables (jumper cord). - SQL Server 2025 Standard Edition license (Downgrade Rights) - SQL Server 2019 Standard Edition license. - Windows Server 2025 Standard license. - 16 Cores.
Phu Yen Eye Hospital, 124 Nguyen Thai Hoc Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
New products are 100% authentic and genuine, with clear origin of manufacture; produced from 2025 onwards, with a minimum warranty period of 36 months.
Approval decision information
Approval date
18/08/2026
Approval decision code
465/YCBG-BVMPY
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Server shopping". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Server shopping" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second