Service quotation

Find: 10:08 14/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500016492-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Service quotation
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Bà Nguyễn Thị Hạnh
Position
Head of General Administration Department
Phone number
Address
The clerical department or general administrative department of the Land Fund Development Center of Bac Ninh Province - 6th Floor - The Inter -Office Building Building of the non -business units, Quach Nhan Street, Bac Giang Ward, Bac Ninh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 14/10/2025 10:06 To date 18/10/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 18/10/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Special Fire and Risk Insurance services include mandatory Fire and Explosion
1
Service package
- Insurance period is 12 months from the effective date of the contract; - Insured location: Inter-agency headquarters of public service units, Quach Nhan Street, Bac Giang Ward, Bac Ninh Province - Insured objects: Buildings, tangible assets; - Item: + Building: 94,000,000,000 VND + Tangible property: 398,865,000 VND - Insurance risks: A. Fire B. Explosion C. Falling of aircraft or other aerial vehicles or objects on them F. Thunderstorms, storms G. Thunderstorms, storms, floods, floods H. Water released from water tanks and storage equipment water or water pipes I. Collision by motor vehicles or animals J. Unexpected drainage from an automatic water fire extinguishing system (Sprinkler); - Insurance conditions and terms: + Decree No. 67/2023/ND-CP dated September 6, 2023 of the Government regulating compulsory insurance for civil liability of motor vehicle owners, compulsory fire and explosion insurance, compulsory insurance in construction investment activities; + Fire and special risks insurance rules (Physical damage) issued according to the regulations of the service provider.
Services provided Inter-agency headquarters of public service units, Quach Nhan street, Bac Giang ward, Bac Ninh province.
Approval decision information
Approval date
14/10/2025
Approval decision code
192/TTPTQĐ-HCTH
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Service quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Service quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second