Service vaccine

Find: 14:47 23/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of vaccines and vaccinations in the form of services by 2025 for the third time
Bid name
Procurement of vaccines and vaccinations in the form of services by 2025 for the third time

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500017777-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Service vaccine
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Huỳnh Chí Hiếu
Position
Head of the Faculty of Pharmacy-TTB-VTYT
Phone number
Address
Residential area on Ton That Tung street, Sa Giang cluster, Sa Dec ward, Dong Thap province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 23/10/2025 14:47 To date 03/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 03/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
VX3.1-2025
Each dose of 0.5 ml of vaccines contains antigens separated from 4 influenza strains, including 2 strains of influenza A (H1N1, H3N2) and 2 strains of influenza B (Victoria and Yamagata).
2
0.5 ml
Intramuscularly
Injected injected in injection tools
Dose
500
2
VX3.2-2025
Type 1 polysaccharid pneumococcal polysaccharid 2.2mcg; Type 3 polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 4 polysaccharide pneumococcal pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 5 polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 6A polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 6b polysaccharid pneumococcal pneumococcal pneumococcal pneumococcal. Type 7f polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 8 polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 9V polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 10A polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 11A polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 12f polysaccharide pneumococcal pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 14 polysaccharide pneumococcal pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 15b polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 18C polysaccharide pneumococcal pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 19A polysaccharid pneumococcal pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 19f polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 22f polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Tip serum 23F polysaccharid pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 33f polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; (20 Collection of pneumococcal bacteria - Saccharid plus CRM197)
1
0.5 ml
Intramuscularly
Injection (Injection Suspension),
Syringe
500
3
VX3.3-2025
Each 0.5ml dose contains: Inactivated Japanese Encephalitis Viral Vaccine (SA-14-14-2) 3 mcg Aluminum as Aluminum Hydroxide 0.1% W/V Phosphate Buffered Salt qs
5
0.5ml
Intramuscularly
Injection
Dose
200
4
VX3.4-2025
Each dose of 0.5ml contains: polysaccharide brain meningococcal (serum a) (unit price plus)* 10mcg; Mocca brain polysaccharide (serum C) (unit price plus)*10mcg; Mocca polysaccharide (Serum group W135) (Collective unit price)* 10mcg; Polysaccharide brain meningococcal (serum medical group) (unit price plus) * 10mcg * is added to the carrier is a tetanus detoxification protein about 55mcg
1
0.5 ml
Intramuscularly
Injection solution
Dose
300
5
VX3.5-2025
Each dose 1.0ml contains: Hepatitis A Antigen virus (HM175 Strain) 720 Elisa Units; R-DNA Hepatitis B Virus Surface Antigen (HBsAg) 20mcg
1
720 Elisa Units; 20mcg
Intramuscularly
Injection
Dose
500
6
VX3.6-2025
Pre-intensive syringe 1 dose of vaccines (0.5 ml) contains: refined from the polysaccharide shell of Salmonella Typhi (Ty2) 25mcg bacteria.
1
25mcg/ 0.5ml/ dose
Intramuscularly or subcutaneously
Injection solution
Syringe
200
7
VX3.7-2025
Each dose of 1.5ml of vaccine contains: V.cholerae O1, El Tor, Phil.6973 (inactivated by formaldehyde) 600E.U.LPS; V.cholerae O139, 4260B (inactivated by formaldehyde) 600 E.U.LPS; V.cholerae O1, Cairo 50 (inactivated by formaldehyde) 300 E.U.LPS; V.cholerae O1, Cairo 50 (temperature inactivated) 300 E.U.LPS; V.cholerae O1, Cairo 48 (temperature inactivated) 300 E.U.LPS)
4
1.5ml/dose
Drink
Dissolve oral fluid
Jar
200
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Service vaccine". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Service vaccine" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second