Shopping for equipment

Find: 14:08 29/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600030441-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Shopping for equipment
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Village 6, Xã Krông Búk, Province Đắk Lắk
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phạm Thị Thu Thảo
Position
Department of Organization and Administration
Phone number
Address
Nam Thai village, Krong Buk commune, Dak Lak province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 29/07/2026 14:07 To date 07/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 07/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Firewall equipment
1
Female
Model: XGS 2100 Brand: Sophos Country of manufacture: Asia
Krong Buk Medical Center, Nam Thai Village, Krong Buk Commune, Dak Lak Province
Year of production 2024/2025
2
Network central switch
2
Female
Model: RG NBS5200- 24SFP/8GT4XS Brand: Ruijie Country of manufacture: China
Krong Buk Medical Center, Nam Thai Village, Krong Buk Commune, Dak Lak Province
Year of production 2024/2025
3
Backup storage workstation
1
Female
Model: Dell T160 Brand: DELL Country of manufacture: Asia
Krong Buk Medical Center, Nam Thai Village, Krong Buk Commune, Dak Lak Province
Year of production 2024/2025
4
42U rack
1
Female
Mode: TM4210BN B Brand: TMD Country of manufacture: Vietnam
Krong Buk Medical Center, Nam Thai Village, Krong Buk Commune, Dak Lak Province
Year of production 2024/2025
5
Humidity and temperature warning device
1
Female
Model: CB07.TE.BLE Brand: Rang Dong Country of manufacture: Vietnam
Krong Buk Medical Center, Nam Thai Village, Krong Buk Commune, Dak Lak Province
Year of production 2024/2025
6
Smoke alarm device
1
Female
Model: CB11.SM.WF Brand: Rang Dong Country of manufacture: Vietnam
Krong Buk Medical Center, Nam Thai Village, Krong Buk Commune, Dak Lak Province
Year of production 2024/2025
7
Central control device
1
Female
Model: RD-HC01 Brand: Rang Dong Country of manufacture: Vietnam
Krong Buk Medical Center, Nam Thai Village, Krong Buk Commune, Dak Lak Province
Year of production 2024/2025
8
Firewall License (1 year License)
1
Package
SoPhos Country of manufacture: Asia
Krong Buk Medical Center, Nam Thai Village, Krong Buk Commune, Dak Lak Province
Year of production 2024/2025
9
EndPoint Security software for servers (1 year license)
1
Package
VNPT Smart IR Country of manufacture: Vietnam
Krong Buk Medical Center, Nam Thai Village, Krong Buk Commune, Dak Lak Province
Year of production 2024/2025
10
Electronic medical record (EMR) software (Scale under 1,350 medical records/month)
12
Month
Modem: VNPT-EMR Brand: VNPT Country of manufacture: Vietnam
Krong Buk Medical Center, Nam Thai Village, Krong Buk Commune, Dak Lak Province
Year of production 2024/2025
11
Image storage and transmission management software (PACS) Scale less than 1300 scans/month
3
Month
Model: VNPT PACS Brand: VNPT Country of manufacture: Vietnam
Krong Buk Medical Center, Nam Thai Village, Krong Buk Commune, Dak Lak Province
Year of production 2024/2025
12
Desktop computers serve the implementation of electronic medical records
5
Set
ROSA-I-DLK- 1450061016512 Country of manufacture: China
Krong Buk Medical Center, Nam Thai Village, Krong Buk Commune, Dak Lak Province
Year of production 2024/2025
Approval decision information
Approval date
29/07/2026
Approval decision code
08/YCBG-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Shopping for equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Shopping for equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second