Shopping for micronutrients

Find: 10:05 25/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping for micronutrients
Bid name
Shopping for micronutrients

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500017437-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Shopping for micronutrients
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
blessed hamlet, Xã Phước Mỹ Trung, Province Vĩnh Long
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Mộng Thu
Position
Department of reproductive health
Phone number
Address
Department of Reproductive Health - Mo Cay Bac Regional Medical Center, Phuoc Hau hamlet, Phuoc My Trung commune, Vinh Long province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 25/10/2025 10:04 To date 30/10/2025 16:30
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 30/10/2025 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Vitamin A + Iron + Zinc (Multi-Micronutrients for children from 6 months to 59 months old with stunting malnutrition)
1.800
Package
Minimum content 300 µg +7.1 mg + 2.3 mg to maximum content 400 µg +14.3 mg + 7 mg
Northern Plow Mine Regional Medical Center
Package
2
Vitamin A + Iron + Zinc (Multi-Micronutrients for malnourished children from 5 years old to under 16 years old)
16.200
Package
Minimum content 300 µg +12.5 mg + 4.5 mg to maximum content 500 µg +35.6 mg + 12 mg
Northern Plow Mine Regional Medical Center
Package
3
Iron (Iron micronutrients for adolescent girls from 12 years old to under 16 years old with menstruation)
11.820
Tablet
Minimum content 27.5 mg to maximum content 32.5 mg
Northern Plow Mine Regional Medical Center
Tablet
Approval decision information
Approval date
20/10/2025
Approval decision code
228/TB-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Shopping for micronutrients". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Shopping for micronutrients" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 8

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second