Shopping for office equipment

Find: 08:29 20/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping for office equipment
Bid name
Shopping for office equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500021818-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Shopping for office equipment
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Phu Thuan hamlet, Xã Tây Phú, Province An Giang
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Võ Nhật Huỳnh
Position
Specialist
Phone number
Address
Tay Phu Commune Economic Department

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 20/11/2025 08:27 To date 26/11/2025 09:00
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 26/11/2025 09:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Laptops
6
Set
Brand: Dell, Acer, Hp or similar brand
Tay Phu Commune Economic Department
- Processor: Intel® Core™ 5 120U - Internal memory: 16GB DDR4 (2 x 8GB, 3200MHz bus), supports maximum upgrade to 64GB - Storage hard drive: 512GB NVMe PCIe SSD Gen4x4 w/o DRAM, 1 slot - Screen: 14 inch FHD (1920×1080), IPS-level, scan frequency 60Hz, 45% NTSC color coverage, 180-degree opening, Flip-n-Share feature - Graphics: Intel® Graphics
2
Printer
3
Set
Brand: Canon, Brother or equivalent
Tay Phu Commune Economic Department
- Paper size: A4, A5, A6, Letter, Legal - Print speed: 30 / 32 ppm (A4/letter) - Resolution: 600x600 dpi, - Control panel: LCD 16 characters x 1 line - Internal memory: 32MB Automatic 2-sided network printing
3
Scanner
1
Set
Brand: HP, canon, Brother or equivalent
Tay Phu Commune Economic Department
- 2-sided color scanning, - ADF paper input tray: maximum 60 sheets, can scan many types of paper. - Memory: 512MB. - Scan speed (A4): 40 ppm (pages per minute)/ 80 ipm (images per minute). - Connection: USB 3.0 port - Optical resolution: 600 x 600 dpi. - Input color depth: 48-bit color.
Approval decision information
Approval date
19/11/2025
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Shopping for office equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Shopping for office equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 11

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second