Shopping for surgical thread

Find: 09:10 24/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping for surgical thread
Bid name
Shopping for surgical thread

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500018000-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Shopping for surgical thread
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Huyen Quang Street, Phường Võ Cường, Province Bắc Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Văn thư
Position
Clerical
Phone number
Address
Bac Ninh Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital No. 2 - Huyen Quang street, Vo Cuong ward, Bac Ninh province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 24/10/2025 09:08 To date 03/11/2025 16:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 03/11/2025 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
No. 3/0 synthetic monofilament non-absorbable thread
150
Fiber
Polypropylene monofilament nonabsorbable thread No. 3/0, 90cm long (± 2%), 2 round needles, 26mm long (± 1%), 1/2 circle. Needle diameter ≤ 0.559mm helps reduce needle bleeding. The needle is covered with an improved silicone layer, the flat needle clamping area has grooves running along the inside and outside of the needle body to help hold the needle tightly when manipulating. Needles are made of steel alloy, providing needle tensile strength > 2750 Mpa (certified by an independent organization). Early warning system, at the deformed thread tie knot, creates certainty and safety. Meets CE and FDA standards. Origin G7.
Bac Ninh Maternity Hospital, No. 2 Obstetrics and Gynecology
2
Multi-fiber index number 0
100
Fiber
Polyglactin 910 multifilament synthetic index No. 0 is 75cm long (± 2%), coated with 50% Polyglactin 370 and 50% Calcium Stearate. 1 round needle with diamond tip, length 36mm (± 1%) 1/2 circle, needle diameter ≤ 0.839mm helps reduce bleeding at the base of the needle. The needle is covered with an improved silicone layer, the flat needle clamping area has grooves running along the inside and outside of the needle body to help hold the needle tightly when manipulating. Needles are made of steel alloy, providing needle tensile strength > 2750 Mpa (certified by an independent organization). The thread tension is reduced to 50% after 18-21 days, and the time for complete dissolution is about 56-70 days. Meets CE and CFS standards. Origin G7.
Bac Ninh Maternity Hospital, No. 2 Obstetrics and Gynecology
3
Multi-fiber index No. 2/0
1.400
Fiber
Polyglactin 910 No. 2/0 multifilament synthetic index 75cm long (± 2%), coated with 50% Polyglactin 370 and 50% Calcium Stearate. 1 round diamond-shaped needle, 26mm long (± 1%), 1/2 circle. Needle diameter ≤ 0.661mm helps reduce needle bleeding. The needle is covered with an improved silicone layer, the flat needle clamping area has grooves running along the inside and outside of the needle body to help hold the needle tightly when manipulating. Needles are made of steel alloy, providing needle tensile strength > 2750 Mpa (certified by an independent organization). The thread tension is reduced to 50% after 18-21 days, and the time for complete dissolution is about 56-70 days. Meets CE and CFS standards. Origin G7.
Bac Ninh Maternity Hospital, No. 2 Obstetrics and Gynecology
4
Multi-fiber index number 3/0
110
Fiber
Polyglactin 910 3/0 multifilament synthetic index 75cm long (± 2%), coated with 50% Polyglactin 370 and 50% Calcium Stearate. 1 round diamond-shaped needle, 26mm long (± 1%), 1/2 circle. Needle diameter ≤ 0.5588mm helps reduce needle tip bleeding. The needle is covered with an improved silicone layer, the flat needle clamping area has grooves running along the inside and outside of the needle body to help hold the needle tightly when manipulating. The needle is made of steel alloy, providing a needle tensile strength of > 2750 Mpa (certified by an independent organization). The thread tension is reduced to 50% after 18-21 days, and the time for complete dissolution is about 56-70 days. Meets CE and CFS standards. Origin G7.
Bac Ninh Maternity Hospital, No. 2 Obstetrics and Gynecology
5
4/0 multi -fiber indicator
750
Fiber
Polyglactin 910 No. 4/0 multifilament synthetic index 75cm long (± 2%), coated with 50% Polyglactin 370 and 50% Calcium Stearate. 1 round diamond-shaped needle, 20mm long (± 1%), 1/2 circle. Needle diameter ≤ 0.458mm helps reduce needle bleeding. The needle is covered with an improved silicone layer, the flat needle clamping area helps hold the needle tightly during manipulation. Needles are made of steel alloy, providing needle tensile strength > 2750 Mpa (certified by an independent organization). The thread tension is reduced to 50% after 18-21 days, and the time for complete dissolution is about 56-70 days. Meets CE and CFS standards. Origin G7.
Bac Ninh Maternity Hospital, No. 2 Obstetrics and Gynecology
6
Multi-fiber index number 5/0
350
Fiber
Polyglactin 910 5/0 multifilament synthetic index 75cm long (± 2%), coated with 50% Polyglactin 370 and 50% Calcium Stearate. 1 round diamond-shaped needle, 17mm long (± 1%), 1/2 circle. Needle diameter ≤ 0.458mm helps reduce needle bleeding. The needle is covered with an improved silicone layer, the flat needle clamping area helps hold the needle tightly during manipulation. Needles are made of steel alloy, providing needle tensile strength > 2750 Mpa (certified by an independent organization). The thread tension is reduced to 50% after 18-21 days, and the time for complete dissolution is about 56-70 days. Meets CE and FDA standards. Origin America.
Bac Ninh Maternity Hospital, No. 2 Obstetrics and Gynecology
7
Only Chromic Catgut number 0
7.900
Fiber
Natural slow dissolving thread chromic catgut No. 0, length ≥ 75 cm, round needle 1/2c, length ≥ 30 mm. 302 steel needle coated with XtraCoat silicon, UltraGlyde needle tip. Made only from pure collagen, strong, soft and pliable fibers. Packed with sterilized paper 80gsm (100 micron), high durability, effective anti-bacterial XtraCoat, Origin G7, or Vietnam
Bac Ninh Maternity Hospital, No. 2 Obstetrics and Gynecology
8
Criteria for synthesizing braided yarn No. 1
8.700
Fiber
Polyglactin 910 No. 1 multifilament synthetic target 90cm long (±2%), coated with 50% Polyglactin 370 and 50% Calcium Stearate. 1 round needle, 40mm long (± 1%), 1/2 circle. Needle diameter ≤ 1.016mm helps reduce needle bleeding. The needle is covered with an improved silicone layer, the flat needle clamping area has grooves running along the inside and outside of the needle body to help hold the needle tightly when manipulating. Needles are made of steel alloy, providing needle tensile strength > 2750 Mpa (certified by an independent organization). The thread tension is reduced to 50% after 18-21 days, and the time for complete dissolution is about 56-70 days. Meets CE and CFS standards. Origin G7.
Bac Ninh Maternity Hospital, No. 2 Obstetrics and Gynecology
9
Criteria for synthesizing braided yarn No. 2
1.300
Fiber
Polyglactin 910 No. 2 multifilament synthetic target 75cm long (± 2%), coated with 50% Polyglactin 370 and 50% Calcium Stearate. 1 circular cutting needle, length 45mm (± 1%), 1/2 circle. Needle diameter ≤ 1,270mm helps reduce needle bleeding. The needle is covered with an improved silicone layer, the flat needle clamping area has grooves running along the inside and outside of the needle body to help hold the needle tightly when manipulating. Needles are made of steel alloy, providing needle tensile strength > 2750 Mpa (certified by an independent organization). The thread tension is reduced to 50% after 18-21 days, and the time for complete dissolution is about 56-70 days. Meets CE and CFS standards. Origin G7.
Bac Ninh Maternity Hospital, No. 2 Obstetrics and Gynecology
10
Multi-fiber index 6/0
50
Fiber
Polyglactin 910 No. 6/0 multifilament synthetic index 45cm long (± 2%), coated with 50% Polyglactin 370 and 50% Calcium Stearate. 1 round needle, 13 mm long (± 1%), 1/2 circle. Needle diameter ≤ 0.305mm helps reduce needle bleeding. The needle is covered with an improved silicone layer, the flat needle clamping area helps hold the needle tightly during manipulation. The needle is made of steel alloy, providing a needle tensile strength > 2750 Mpa (certified by an independent organization. Thread tension is reduced to 50% after 18-21 days, complete destruction time is about 56-70 days. Meets CE and FDA standards. Origin: America.
Bac Ninh Maternity Hospital, No. 2 Obstetrics and Gynecology
11
Synthetic single-filament slow-dissolving thread No. 6/0
120
Fiber
Polydioxanone single-filament soluble thread No. 6/0, 70cm long (± 2%), 2 circular needles with cutting head 13mm long (± 1%), 3/8 circle. Needle diameter ≤ 0.254mm helps reduce bleeding at the needle base. The needle is made of steel alloy, providing a needle tensile strength > 2750 Mpa (certified by an independent organization), covered with an improved silicone layer, flat needle clamping area helps hold the needle tightly when manipulating. Incision holding force 40% after 28-30 days. Time to completely dissolve 182 - 238 days. Meets CE and FDA standards. Origin America.
Bac Ninh Maternity Hospital, No. 2 Obstetrics and Gynecology
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
22/10/2025
Approval decision code
1672 /BVSNBNS2-VTTBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Shopping for surgical thread". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Shopping for surgical thread" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second