Smart car

Find: 10:12 26/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of smart injection vehicles for clinical departments in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of smart injection vehicles for clinical departments in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600025050-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Smart car
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Cau Lam village, Xã Lộc Bình, Province Lạng Sơn
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Hữu Tước
Position
Staff of the Department of Pharmacy, Medical Equipment, Health and Hospitals
Phone number
Address
Cau Lam Village, Loc Binh Town

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 26/06/2026 10:12 To date 06/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 06/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Injection vehicle Or equivalent
10
Female
I. Supply configuration Main cart: 01 Working drawer: 01 Shelf for monitor, defibrillator, tablet...: 01 Cabinet drawer: 05 Wheels: 04 Trash can: 02 Needle box: 01 Infusion hanging tree: 01 II. Technical specifications 1. General dimensions - Width: 850 mm. - Depth: 520 mm. - Height (excluding wheels): 950 mm. - Height (including wheels): 1,075 mm - Frame string: 3mm. 2. Structure - The car's table top is made of high-quality ABS molded plastic and is very easy to clean. Thickness3mm. - The inside left side of the vehicle is designed with additional mobile drawers to create more working space for Doctors or Nurses. - The upper left side of the car is designed with an additional mobile shelf to place shelves for monitors, defibrillators, tablets... - Central lock to tightly close all drawers, pre-installed with the car. - Cabinet pulls: sliding rails made of alloy. The two small compartments at the top are designed to store and store medicine. Each compartment can be divided into many different small compartments depending on the user's purpose (divided into 16 small compartments). Two middle compartments in the middle and 1 large compartment at the bottom are used for many different purposes and can be divided into 16 small compartments. - Size of two small compartments on top: 508*358*67mm (80mm high). - Dimensions of the two middle drawers: 508*358*108mm (120mm high). - Bottom large compartment size: 5081358*223mm (240mm high). - The width of the compartments is 5 mm. - Wheels: Lockable wheel tub with wheel diameter of 125 mm or 05". There are 02 locking wheels. The wheels move very smoothly and very safely. - Well designed to prevent impact. - There are railings and arms. - There are central locks for all pull-out drawers. - Extendable pull-out tray - Defibrillator shelf: 36.2 x 39.2 x 12 cm - Push handle: Cart with handle đầy làm bằng nhựa ABS bằng đúc liền với mặt bàn của xe. Rất dễ vận chuyển và dễ lau chùi, vệ sinh. Kích thước: 520 x 100 mm. Đường kính tay đây: 25mm. Rất vững chắc. - Thùng rác: có 02 thùng + Dung tích: ~ 05 lít + Kích thước: 140 x 140 x 215 mm. + Có nắp đậy. + Chất liệu: được làm bằng nhựa cứng. - Hộp đựng kim tiêm đề huỷ: + Dung Volume: ~1.5 liters + Dimensions: 110 x 110 x 200 mm + Thickness: 2mm + Material: made of hard plastic. - Infusion hanger: 01 - Has 04 hangers that can be folded or opened
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
According to the manufacturer's regulations
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Smart car". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Smart car" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second