Test hba1c

Find: 15:03 10/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name
Test hba1c

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600027311-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Test hba1c
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Village 7, Xã Krông Bông, Province Đắk Lắk
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
TRẦN THỊ HẠNH
Position
Head of the Department of Pharmacy, Medical Equipment and Health, Krong Bong Medical Center
Phone number
Address
No. 43 Nguyen Hue, Village 7, Krong Bong Commune, Dak Lak Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 10/07/2026 15:02 To date 21/07/2026 14:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 21/07/2026 14:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
HBA1C test reagent
350
kiểm TRA
Meets ISO 13485:2016 'Test used to quantitatively measure Hemoglobin A1C in human whole blood samples. ' - Test method: Immunofluorescence - Test range: 4% - 14.5% - Threshold of detection (LoD): 4% - Sample: Whole blood - The following substances do not affect the test results at determined concentrations: bilirubin 0.2 mg/mL, triglycerides 10.0 mg/mL, hemoglobin 5.0 mg/mL. - Storage: 4-30°C - Expiry date: 24 months Compatible with the Finecare III Plus fluorescence immunoassay machine (FS-205) available at the unit
Krong Bong Medical Center
25 Test/ Box
2
HBA1C quantitative testing materials
1
Box
The test is used to control the accuracy of HbA1c in laboratory testing procedures for the Finecare TM HbA1c Rapid Quantitative Test reagent. - The test is based on fluorescence immunoassay technology using the 'sandwich' immunodetection method. - Form: freeze-dried powder - Includes 2 levels: level 1 and level 2 - Storage: 2- 8°C, away from sunlight - Expiry date: 12 months Compatible with the Finecare III Plus fluorescence immunoassay (FS-205) available at the unit
Krong Bong Medical Center
(0.5mL x 2)/box
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
10/07/2026
Approval decision code
028/TMBG-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Test hba1c". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Test hba1c" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second