Test medical equipment

Find: 16:39 30/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Test medical equipment
Bid name
Test medical equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600030818-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Test medical equipment
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Tran Phu street, An Loi cluster, An Binh ward, Dong Thap province, Phường An Bình, Province Đồng Tháp
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Ngọc Nữ
Position
City VT-TBYT
Phone number
Address
Tran Phu Street, An Loi A cluster, An Binh ward, Dong Thap province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 30/07/2026 16:39 To date 10/08/2026 14:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 10/08/2026 14:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Dialysis
12
Machine
Hemodialysis machine model: Fresenius medical care 4008S
Hong Ngu Regional General Hospital.
2
CT-SCanner machine
1
Machine
Testing the 16-slice CT Scanner – SIEMENS
Hong Ngu Regional General Hospital.
3
X-ray room
1
Room
Inspection of X-ray room
Hong Ngu Regional General Hospital.
4
32 channel electrical electrical machine
1
Machine
32-channel EEG machine – Model: EEG32U
Hong Ngu Regional General Hospital.
5
Autoclave ≥ 103 liters
1
Female
Inspection of Autoclave ≥ 103 liters - Model: SJ-FW100
Hong Ngu Regional General Hospital.
6
Anesthesia helps breathe
1
Machine
Inspection of anesthesia machine + air compressor - Model: Carestation 620
Hong Ngu Regional General Hospital.
7
Anesthesia helps breathe
1
Machine
Testing the Anesthesia Machine to help breathe - Model: Carestation 620
Hong Ngu Regional General Hospital.
8
Advanced function ventilator
1
Machine
Inspection of Advanced Function Ventilator - Model: Neumovent Graphnet Advance
Hong Ngu Regional General Hospital.
9
High frequency ventilator
1
Machine
Testing High Frequency Ventilator - Model: Sophie
Hong Ngu Regional General Hospital.
10
Air machine penetrates and does not penetrate
1
Machine
Testing Invasive and Non-Invasive Ventilators - Model: Neuvoment Graphnet Advance
Hong Ngu Regional General Hospital.
11
Cardiac shock machine
1
Machine
Testing the defibrillator - Model: Efficia DFM100
Hong Ngu Regional General Hospital.
12
Central oxygen system
1
System
Test central oxygen system
Hong Ngu Regional General Hospital.
13
oxygen outlet
91
Port head
Check the oxygen outlet
Hong Ngu Regional General Hospital.
14
Liquid oxygen tank capacity 5m3
1
Female
Testing liquid oxygen tank with capacity of 5m3
Hong Ngu Regional General Hospital.
15
Air machine does not penetrate
1
Machine
Testing of Non-Invasive Ventilator - Model: Danger
Hong Ngu Regional General Hospital.
16
Blood pressure monitor
20
Machine
Blood pressure monitor
Hong Ngu Regional General Hospital.
17
Electrocardiogram meter
2
Machine
Electrocardiogram meter
Hong Ngu Regional General Hospital.
18
Types of spring scales
4
Female
Types of spring scales
Hong Ngu Regional General Hospital.
19
Balance and strength
3
Female
Balance and strength
Hong Ngu Regional General Hospital.
20
Electric scalpel
3
Female
Electric scalpel
Hong Ngu Regional General Hospital.
Approval decision information
Approval date
30/07/2026
Approval decision code
750/BVĐKHN-TBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Test medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Test medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second