VACCINES PROCUREMENT SERVICES SECOND QUARTER 2026

Find: 10:52 16/04/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
VACCINES PROCUREMENT SERVICES SECOND QUARTER 2026
Bid name
VACCINES PROCUREMENT SERVICES SECOND QUARTER 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600013429-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
VACCINES PROCUREMENT SERVICES SECOND QUARTER 2026
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
No. A14/1 Ba Hom, Phường Phú Lâm, City Hồ Chí Minh
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
NGÔ TỐ TRÂN
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
A14/1 BA HOM, PHU LAM WARD, HCMC (ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT)

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 16/04/2026 10:49 To date 29/04/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 29/04/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
GCFLU Quadrivalent Pre-Filled Syringe Inj.
Influenic antigen of strains
Group 2
15mcg HA/strain/0.5ml/dose
Inject
Injection
Dose
30
2
Influvac Tetra
Seasonal flu vaccine (4 strains)
Group 1
0.5ml/dose
Inject
Injection
Dose
30
3
Vaxigrip Tetra
Seasonal flu vaccine (4 strains)
Group 1
0.5ml/dose
Inject
Injection
Dose
20
4
Indirab
Inactivated rabies virus (Pitman Moore strain) propagated on Vero cells
Group 5
> = 2.5UI/0.5ml
Inject
Injection
Dose
200
5
Abhayrab
Inactive rabies virus (L. Pasteur 2061/Vero is propagated on Vero cells) ≥ 2.5 IU
Group 5
> = 2.5UI/0.5ml
Inject
Injection
Dose
200
6
Verorab rabies (inactivated), prepared on cell culture soup
Inactive virus (Wistar PM/Wi 30 1503-3M)
Group 1
≥ 2.5iu /0.5 ml
Inject
Injection
Dose
300
7
Priorix
Live virus vaccine to prevent measles, mumps, and rubella
Group 1
≥ 10^3.0 ccID50; ≥ 10^3.7 ccID50; ≥ 10^3.0 ccID50
Inject
Injection
Dose
20
8
Measles, Mumps and Rubella Vaccine Live, attenuated (Freeze-Dried)
Live virus vaccine to prevent measles, mumps, and rubella
Group 5
0.5 ml/dose
Inject
Injection
Dose
20
9
Infanrix Hexa
Combining 6 -disease vaccine: diphtheria - pertussis - tetanus - polio - hib and hepatitis B
Group 1
0.5ml/dose
Inject
Injection
Dose
10
10
Tetraxim
Combining 4 -disease vaccine: Diphtheria - Perfect - Tetanese - Licensing
Group 1
0.5ml/dose
Inject
Injection
Dose
10
11
Adacel
Vaccination vaccine in diphtheria - Perfect - tetanus
Group 5
0.5ml/dose
Inject
Injection
Dose
5
12
Prevenar 20
Vaccine to prevent pneumonia and systemic infections caused by pneumococcal Streptococcus Each single dose of 0.5 ml: Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 1 serum 2.2 mcg; Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 3 serum 2.2 mcg; Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 4 serum 2.2 mcg; Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 5 serum 2.2 mcg; Serum type 6A pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2 mcg; Serum type 6B pneumococcal polysaccharide 4.4 mcg; Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 7F serum 2.2 mcg; Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 8 serum 2.2 mcg; Serum type 9V pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2 mcg; Serum type 10A pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2 mcg; Serum type 11A pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2 mcg; Serum type 12F pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2 mcg; Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 14 serum 2.2 mcg; Serum type 15B pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2 mcg; Serum type 18C pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2 mcg; Serum type 19A pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2 mcg; Serum type 19F pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2 mcg; Serum type 22F pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2 mcg; Serum type 23F pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2 mcg; Serum type 33F pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2 mcg; (20 pneumococcal-saccharide conjugates with CRM197)
Group 1
0.5ml/dose.
Inject
Injection
Dose
20
13
Synflorix
Polysaccharide vaccine is associated with protein D of Haemophilus Influenzae without tube
Group 1
1mcg 3mcg
Inject
Injection
Dose
5
14
Menquadfi
Each dose of 0.5ml contains: polysaccharide brain meningococcal (serum a) (unit price plus)* 10mcg; Mocca brain polysaccharide (serum C) (unit price plus)*10mcg; Mocca polysaccharide (Serum group W135) (Collective unit price)* 10mcg; Polysaccharide brain meningococcal (serum medical group) (unit price plus) * 10mcg * is added to the carrier is a tetanus detoxification protein about 55mcg
Group 1;5
Each dose of 0.5ml contains: polysaccharide brain meningococcal (serum a) (unit price plus)* 10mcg; Mocca brain polysaccharide (serum C) (unit price plus)*10mcg; Mocca polysaccharide (Serum group W135) (Collective unit price)* 10mcg; Polysaccharide brain meningococcal (serum medical group) (unit price plus) * 10mcg * is added to the carrier is a tetanus detoxification protein about 55mcg
Inject
Injection
Dose
5
15
Bexsero
Each dose (0.5 ml) contains: - Synthetic protein (fusion protein) NHBA NHBA NHBA Neisseria Meningitidis Group B recombinant: 50mcg. - Nada Nada Nada Nada Nada Nada Meningitidis group B recombinant: 50mcg. -Protein synthesized FHBP Neisseria meningitidis group B recombinant: 50mcg. - The external membrane bag from Neisseria meningitidis group B strain NZ98/254 is measured by the total amount of protein containing Pora P1.4: 25mcg
Group 1
Each dose (0.5 ml) contains: - Synthetic protein (fusion protein) NHBA NHBA NHBA Neisseria Meningitidis Group B recombinant: 50mcg. - Nada Nada Nada Nada Nada Nada Meningitidis group B recombinant: 50mcg. -Protein synthesized FHBP Neisseria meningitidis group B recombinant: 50mcg. - The external membrane bag from Neisseria meningitidis group B strain NZ98/254 is measured by the total amount of protein containing Pora P1.4: 25mcg
Inject
Injection
Dose
5
16
VA-MOCTH-BC
Causing brain room vaccine (group B; Group C)
Group 5
Each dose of 0.5ml contains: Membrane meningococcal protein group B 50µg; Polysaccharide cerebral cerebral cerebral tissue group C 50µg
Inject
Injection
Dose
30
17
Varilrix
Chickenpox vaccine
Group 1,2,5
≥ 103.3 pfu
Inject
Injection
Dose
30
18
Gardasil 9
Cervical Cancer Prevention Vaccine (9 strains)
Group 1
0.5 ml/dose
Inject
Injection
Dose
10
19
Twinrix
Hepatitis A and B vaccine
Group 1
0.5 ml/dose
Inject
Injection
Dose
10
20
Hepatitis B vaccine recombinant gene-hbvax
Hepatitis B vaccine
Group 4
20mcg/1ml/dose
Inject
Injection
Dose
20
21
Imojev
Japanese encephalitis vaccine
Group 5
Each dose of 0.5ml of revert vaccine contains: Japanese encephalitis virus SA14-14-2, recombinant, living, reducing poison 4.0-5.8 log pfu
Inject
Injection
Dose
20
22
Shingrix
Each dose of 0.5ml after reconciliation contains 50mcg antigens GE recombinant of the Varicella Zoster virus (VZV) is supplemented with AS01B
Group 1
Each dose of 0.5ml after reconciliation contains 50mcg antigens GE recombinant of the Varicella Zoster virus (VZV) is supplemented with AS01B
Inject
Injection
Dose
5
23
Qdenga
Each vaccine 0.5ml after reconciliation contains: serum type 1 virus dengue (dengue fever) (living, reducing toxicity) ≥ 3.3 log 10 pfu; Serum tube 2 virus dengue (dengue virus) (living, reducing poison) ≥ 2.7 log 10 pfu; Serum tube 3 virus dengue (dengue virus) (living, reducing poison) ≥ 4.0 log 10 pfu; Serum tube 4 Virus Dengue (Dengue Virus) (Living, reducing poison) ≥ 4.5 log 10 pfu
Group 1.5
Each vaccine 0.5ml after reconciliation contains: serum type 1 virus dengue (dengue fever) (living, reducing toxicity) ≥ 3.3 log 10 pfu; Serum tube 2 virus dengue (dengue virus) (living, reducing poison) ≥ 2.7 log 10 pfu; Serum tube 3 virus dengue (dengue virus) (living, reducing poison) ≥ 4.0 log 10 pfu; Serum tube 4 Virus Dengue (Dengue Virus) (Living, reducing poison) ≥ 4.5 log 10 pfu
Inject
Injection
Dose
5
24
Hexaxim
Each dose of 0.5ml contains: Diphore detoxification: No less than 20 IU; Tetanintic detoxification: No less than 40 IU; Bordetella pertussis antigen: Detoxifying pertussis (PT): 25mcg, fiber red blood cells (FHA): 25mcg; Polio virus (inactivated): Type 1 (Mahoney): 40 units of antigen D, type 2 (MEF-1) 8 units of antigen D, type 3 (afterket) 32 units of antigen D; Hepatitis B surface antigen: 10mcg; Polysaccharide of Haemophilus Influenzae B (Polyribosylribitol Phosphate): 12mcg plus tetanus protein 22-36 mcg
Group 1
0.5ml/ dose
Inject
Injection
Dose
10
25
Adsorbed tetanus vaccine (TT)
Detoxification refined tetanus ≥ 40 IU/0.5ml
Group 4
0.5ml/ dose
Inject
Injection
Dose
100
26
Pure, inactivated hepatitis A vaccine
Each 0.5ml dose contains protein including pure hepatitis A virus antigen <100µg; Each dose of 1ml containing protein includes pure hepatitis A virus antigen <200µg
Group 4
Each 0.5ml dose contains protein including pure hepatitis A virus antigen <100µg; Each dose of 1ml containing protein includes pure hepatitis A virus antigen <200µg
Inject
Injection
Dose
10
Approval decision information
Approval date
15/04/2026
Approval decision code
245/TB-TYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "VACCINES PROCUREMENT SERVICES SECOND QUARTER 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "VACCINES PROCUREMENT SERVICES SECOND QUARTER 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 7

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second