Within budget

Find: 17:03 10/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy Generic drugs for medical examination and treatment in 2026
Bid name
Buy Generic drugs for medical examination and treatment in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600032511-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Within budget
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Tan Huong Village, Xã Tuyên Sơn, Province Quảng Trị
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phạm Thị Cẩm Linh
Position
Pharmacist
Phone number
Address
Tan Huong Village, Tuy Son Commune, Quang Tri Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 10/08/2026 17:03 To date 22/08/2026 15:00
Validity period of quotation
10 Day kể từ ngày 22/08/2026 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
1
Acetaminophen (Paracetamol) 500 mg
N2
500mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
50.000
2
2
Paracetamol 250 mg
N3
250mg
Drink
Foam powder
Package
10.000
3
3
Paracetamol 150mg
N3
150mg
Drink
Foam powder
Package
15.000
4
4
Methylprednisolone 16 mg
N2
16mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
2.000
5
5
Methylprednisolone 4 mg
N2
4mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
5.000
6
6
Metronidazole 250 mg
N2
250mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
40.000
7
7
Amlodipine (as amlodipine besilate 6.9 mg) 5 mg
N2
5mg
Drink
Hard capsules
Tablet
2.000
8
8
Ciprofloxacin 500 mg (as Ciprofloxacin hydrochloride)
N2
500mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
2.000
9
9
Magnesium lactate dihydrate 470 mg Vitamin B6 5 mg
N2
470mg, 5mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
5.000
10
10
Amlodipine (as Amlodipine besilate) 10 mg
N3
10mg
Drink
Hard capsules
Tablet
2.000
11
11
Each 1 g sachet contains: Amoxicillin (as Amoxicillin trihydrate) 250 mg; Clavulanic acid (as potassium clavulanate & silicon dioxide) 31.25 mg
N3
250mg + 31.25mg
Drink
Powder
Package
3.000
12
12
Cefalexin
N2
500mg
Drink
Hard capsules
Tablet
20.000
13
13
Enalapril
N3
10mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
10.000
14
14
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
N2
125mg + 125mg +125mcg
Drink
Film bag tablets
Tablet
20.000
15
15
Iron + folic acid
N4
60mg+0.25mg
Drink
Hard capsules
Tablet
5.000
16
16
Paracetamol + ibuprofen
N4
325mg +200mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
5.000
17
17
Ascorbic acid 500mg
N4
500 mg
Drink
Covered tablets
Tablet
4.000
18
18
Sodium chloride
N4
0.9% x 500ml
Infusion
Infusion solution
plastic bottle
200
19
19
Salicylic acid + betamethason dipropionate
N4
(300mg + 6.4mg)/10g
External
Ointments topical skin
Tube
500
20
20
Sodium chloride
N4
0.9% x 10ml
Eye
Solution of eye drops, nose
Jar
2.000
21
21
Aciclovir
N4
5% x 5g
External
Topical
Tube
200
22
22
Chlorpheniramin (hydrogen maleat)
N4
4mg
Drink
Hard capsules
Tablet
20.000
23
23
Pdsolone-40mg
N2
40mg
Inject/infusion
Injected powder
Jar
30
24
24
Saccharomyces boulardii
N4
10^9 cfu
Drink
Package
Package
5.000
25
25
Paracetamol
N1
500mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
10.000
26
26
Metformin
N1
850mg
Drink
Film bag tablets
Tablet
2.000
27
27
Amoxicilin
N4
500mg
Drink
Hard capsules
Tablet
5.000
28
28
Sodium chloride + potassium chloride + sodium citrate + anhydrous glucose
N4
0.7g + 0.3g + 0.58g + 4g
Drink
Powder
Package
2.000
29
29
Magnesi hydroxyd + aluminum hydroxyd + simethicon
N4
(400mg + 300mg + 30mg) multiplied by 10 ml
Drink
Drink
Package
6.000
30
30
Gliclazide; Metformin hydrochloride
N5
80mg + 500mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
4.000
31
31
Piracetam
N4
800mg
Drink
Hard capsules
Tablet
5.000
32
32
Sulfamethoxazol + trimethoprim
N4
200mg + 40mg
Drink
Dispersion tablet
Tablet
40.000
33
33
Vitamin A (retinol palmitate) + Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol)
N4
4000iu + 400iu
Drink
Soft capsules
Tablet
3.000
34
34
Enalapril maleate 5mg
N4
5mg
Drink
Hard capsules
Tablet
15.000
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Within budget". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Within budget" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second