YCBG No. 29

Find: 15:55 17/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Additional medical supplies in 2025
Bid name
Additional medical supplies in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500021346-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
YCBG No. 29
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 26A, pineapple 3, Xã Nguyễn Phích, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Thanh Phong
Position
Head of Pharmacy Department - Medical Equipment - Medical Health
Phone number
Address
Ap 3, Nguyen Phich commune, Ca Mau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/11/2025 15:52 To date 27/11/2025 23:59
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 27/11/2025 23:59
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Alcohol 70 degrees
114
Liter
Bactericidal solution, soaked tools, quick antiseptic. Antiseptic solution used in medical examination, surgery, procedure, test. The solution is transparent, colorless. Ethanol concentration ≥70%.
U Minh Regional Health Center
2
Silk tape
107
Roll
The bandage material is silk and the glue does not irritate the skin or wounds, has good adhesion, and is breathable. Roll size >= 2.5cm x 5m.
U Minh Regional Health Center
3
Personal tape
150
Pieces
Good adhesion, does not irritate the skin, the gauze is covered with a layer of polyethylene to prevent the wound from sticking to the gauze
U Minh Regional Health Center
4
Paper hat
100
Female
Made of non-woven fabric, sterilized.
U Minh Regional Health Center
5
Gauze 5x6 cm
200
Pieces
Made from 100% cotton, soft, does not irritate the skin. Sterilized.
U Minh Regional Health Center
6
Umbilical
300
Female
Composition: ABS, PE, PP, DEHP-free, non-toxic, non-irritating. Consists of 2 parts connected by teeth, clear white, hard, smooth, not sharp edges. The product is sterilized with Ethylene Oxide (E.O) gas.
U Minh Regional Health Center
7
Test blood sugar
950
kiểm TRA
Check capillary blood sugar. Measurement range 10-600mg/dL (0.6mmol/L-33.3mmol/l).
U Minh Regional Health Center
8
Medical gloves used 1 time
5.700
Pair
Length: 240mm min Powder content: 10mg/dm2 Protein content: 200μg/dm2 Tensile strength: Before aging: 6N min After aging: 6N min
U Minh Regional Health Center
9
Electrical paper 63x30
45
Roll
Size: 63mm x 30cm. Condition: made from paper pulp, good ink adhesion, clear printing. This top layer is screen printed with clear lines
U Minh Regional Health Center
10
1 time 20ml of syringes
8.000
Female
20ml seamless plastic syringe, needle size 23G; 25G. The plunger has a breakable notch for destruction after use; The flat gasket surface helps expel air easily and expel all the medicine when injecting, and does not contain DEHP toxins. Sterilized with EO gas.
U Minh Regional Health Center
11
Kim Draw drug No. 18
7.000
Tree
Aseptic needle used once. The base of the needle is made of PP plastic used in health. The sharp needle, made of stainless steel, does not oxidize, beveled 3 sides, with a lid. Packaging products in separate pockets, ensuring aseptic, sterilized with E.O gas, no toxins, no fever -causing substances
U Minh Regional Health Center
Approval decision information
Approval date
17/11/2025
Approval decision code
29/YCBG
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "YCBG No. 29". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "YCBG No. 29" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second