Quotation for supply and distribution of lubricants

Find: 17:18 17/03/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Project Management Board of Technical Support for HIV/AIDS Prevention and Control Fund period 2024-2026
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600008340-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation for supply and distribution of lubricants
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Lane 19, Duy Tan street, Phường Cầu Giấy, City Hà Nội
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Hồng Hải
Position
Project Officer
Phone number
Address
Technical Support Project Management Board of the Global Fund for HIV/AIDS Prevention and Control for the period 2024-2026 at room 16.11, 16th floor, Department of Disease Prevention, Lane 19 Duy Tan, Cau Giay Ward, City. Hanoi

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/03/2026 17:16 To date 28/03/2026 10:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 28/03/2026 10:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Lubricant
4.053.660
Package
+ Goods with clearly declared origin: + Medical equipment with a valid circulation number in the Vietnamese market. + There is a commitment to provide a Goods Inspection Certificate regarding the quantity and technical specifications of the bid goods from the Independent Inspection Unit or a competent agency for all goods before being allocated to the project's beneficiaries. Inspection costs are paid by the Contractor. + There is a commitment to preserve and transport in accordance with the manufacturer's technical requirements. + There is a commitment to unconditional recall if the supplied goods do not fully meet the technical standards as bid and compensate for independent inspection costs and any related losses, if any. + 100% new products, manufactured from 2025 onwards. + Type: Lubricating gel (water-based). + There is a commitment to lasting lubrication throughout sexual intercourse. + Non-stick, Non-toxic, non-allergenic. + Does not contain spermicide and has no contraceptive effect. + Soluble in water and can be washed with water. +pH: Between 5.5 and 7; + Compatible: For both men and women; Suitable for use with latex condoms; + Packaging: 05 g/package (+ 0.5g) - Package is designed to be easy to tear to ensure convenience during use. + Printed on the package and box: Manufacturer's name; lot number; month and year of manufacture; Expiry date and the words "Global Fund for HIV/AIDS Prevention and Control Technical Support Project for the period 2024-2026 distributed for free, not for sale" + Expiry date: At least 36 months from the date of manufacture and the remaining shelf life is at least 24 months from the time the bidder accepts the goods at the contractor's warehouse according to each delivery batch
Expected 19 receiving units in 17 provinces/cities
+ Delivery of goods to project locations The Contractor commits to deliver goods according to the following requirements: a/Before delivering goods to the Project location: + The Contractor commits to inspect the quality of goods by an independent inspection organization/unit or competent authority. Inspection costs are paid by the Contractor. The scope of inspection includes: (i) quantity, (ii) condition; (iii) material, (iv) size; (v) type/product code/model; (vi) the origin of the product in accordance with the requirements and commitments of the winning bidder when signing the Contract + After that, the Project Management Board will inspect and pre-acceptance of all goods at the location proposed by the contractor approved by the Investor/Project Management Board or any other location agreed upon by both parties. Time the Project Management Board will inspect and pre-acceptance of the goods: Time the Project Management Board will inspect and pre-acceptance the goods 01 time no later than 90 days from the effective date of the contract. b/ Progress of goods delivery at project locations: + Quantity: 4,053,660 packages; + Delivery progress: expected 01 batch in 2026 to 19 units receiving CBT in 17 provinces/cities implementing the project; + Delivery within 60 days from the Project Management Board's preliminary inspection and acceptance of the goods.
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation for supply and distribution of lubricants". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation for supply and distribution of lubricants" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 6

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second