Price list for light-duty trucks (1.5 tons)

Find: 15:38 21/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Quang Trach I . Thermal Power Plant
Bid name
Bidding package No. 49 (MS11-QT1): Procurement of light trucks 1.5 tons for preparation for production of Quang Trach IMP

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600034000-02
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Price list for light-duty trucks (1.5 tons)
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Number 11 Cua Bac Street, Phường Ba Đình, City Hà Nội
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Xuân Hải
Position
Specialist
Phone number
Address
Planning and Materials Department, Quang Trach Thermal Power Plant, Vinh Son Village, Phu Trach Commune, Quang Tri Province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 18/08/2026 16:35 To date 04/09/2026 10:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 04/09/2026 10:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Light-duty truck, 1.5 tons
2
Car
1. Dimensions: - Own weight: 1815 Kg - Front axle load: 1045 Kg; - Rear axle load: 770 Kg; - Maximum payload: 1490 Kg; - Number of people allowed to be carried: 3; - Total weight: 3500 Kg; - Vehicle dimensions (L x W x H): 5245 x 1750 x 1970 mm; - Cargo box dimensions: 3150 x 1630 x 450 mm; - Wheelbase: 2640 mm; - Front/Rear track width: 1485/1320; - Number of axles: 2; - Tire configuration: 4x2; - Fuel type: Diesel; 2. Engine - Type: 4-cylinder, inline, turbocharged; - Displacement: 2497 cm3; - Maximum power / RPM: 95.6 Kw/3800 v/min; - Emission standard: Euro 5 3. Tires - Number of tires per axle: 02/04; - Front/Rear tires: 195/70 R15 / 145R13; 4. Braking System - Front brakes / Linkage: Disc brakes / Hydraulic, vacuum assist; - Rear brakes / Linkage: Drum brakes / Hydraulic, vacuum assist; - Parking brake / Linkage: Actuated on axle 2 / Mechanical. 5. Transmission - Number of forward gears: 6 and 1 reverse gear. 6. Color: Blue 7. Year of manufacture: 2026
Quang Trach Thermal Power Plant, Vinh Son Village, Phu Trach Commune, Quang Tri Province
The duration of the contract execution: 30 days from the date the contract becomes effective.
Approval decision information
Approval date
18/08/2026
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Price list for light-duty trucks (1.5 tons)". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Price list for light-duty trucks (1.5 tons)" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second