Providing chemicals, biological products and consumables.

Find: 15:05 22/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Providing chemicals, biological products and consumables.
Bid name
Providing chemicals, biological products and consumables.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600033468-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Providing chemicals, biological products and consumables.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 6-8-10 Tran Phu, Phường Nha Trang, Province Khánh Hòa
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phạm Thị Cẩm Hằng
Position
Planning and Operations Officer (Grade 0)
Phone number
Address
Nha Trang Pasteur Institute, No. 06-08-10 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 14/08/2026 15:09 To date 24/08/2026 00:02
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 24/08/2026 00:02
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Selective E.coli/Coliform Supplement
2
Jar
Box/ 10 vials
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box/ 10 vials
2
Chemical 2 - Propanol (Isopropyl Alcohol)
2
Bottle
2.5 liter bottle
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
2.5 liter bottle
3
Acesulfame potassium standard substance
1
Jar
Bottle 25g
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle 25g
4
Acetaldehyde chemical
1
Jar
100ml vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
100ml vial
5
Acetic acid
4
Bottle
Bottle/1 lit
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle/1 lit
6
Acetonitrile is a high-performance liquid chromatography solvent.
2
Bottle
2.5 liter bottle
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
2.5 liter bottle
Acetonitrile for Liquid Chromatography-Mass Spectrometry (LC/MS)
7
Acetonitrile is a high-performance liquid chromatography solvent.
4
Bottle
Bottle/4L
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle/4L
8
Aflatoxin Standard Mix
1
Jar
1ml vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
1ml vial
9
Ammonium Iron(III) Sulfate Dodecahydrate Chemical
2
Jar
500g vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g vial
10
0.1N Ammonium Thiocyanate Standard Solution
10
Tube
Tube
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Tube
11
Anaerocult C anaerobic environment creation kit
10
Box
Box/ 25 Test
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box/ 25 Test
12
Arginine dihydrolase growth environment
1
Box
Box 100g
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box 100g
13
Auramine O standard
1
Jar
Bottle/ 25 mg
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle/ 25 mg
14
Bacillus cereus selective supplement
1
Box
Box/ 10 vials
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box/ 10 vials
15
East dried rabbit plasma
5
Box
Box of 6 vials
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box of 6 vials
16
Total fiber count determined by kit.
1
Set
Set / 200 tests
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Set / 200 tests
17
Boric acid
10
Jar
500g vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g vial
18
Bromate standard solution for ion chromatography
1
Jar
100ml vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
100ml vial
19
Calcium pantothenate chemical compound
1
Jar
500 mg vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500 mg vial
20
Cetrimide environment
1
Box
500g box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g box
21
Caffeine standard
1
Jar
5g vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
5g vial
22
PSA SiliaQuic primary amine absorbent for Quechers
1
Jar
Bottle 250g
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle 250g
23
SiliaQuick Bulk C18 adsorbent for QueChers
1
Jar
Bottle 250g
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle 250g
24
Chloramine T trihydrate chemical
1
Jar
Bottle 250g
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle 250g
25
Standard Chlorate Solution for Ion Chromatography
1
Jar
100ml vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
100ml vial
26
Nutrients for enriching the ChromoCult Listeria environment
2
Box
Box/10 vials
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box/10 vials
Supplement
27
Selective supplements for the Chromocult Listeria environment
2
Box
Box/10 vials
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box/10 vials
Supplement
28
Selective supplements for the cultivation of *Clostridium perfringens* bacteria.
3
Box
Box/ 10 vials
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box/ 10 vials
29
Copper(II) Chloride chemical compound
1
Jar
Bag 50g
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bag 50g
30
Chemical Copper (II) sulfate pentahydrate
20
Jar
500g vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g vial
31
Cordycepin standard substance
1
Jar
Bottle/ 20 mg
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle/ 20 mg
32
Diethyl ether chemical
40
Bottle
2.5 liter bottle
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
2.5 liter bottle
33
Disodium hydrogen phosphate dihydrate chemical
2
Jar
500g vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g vial
34
Disodium tetraborate decahydrate chemical compound
1
Jar
500g vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g vial
35
Environmental dispensing device (Dispenser)
1
Female
Female
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Female
1-10 ml Dispenser
36
Standard solution
1
Jar
1ml vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
1ml vial
Standard solution D12-Auramine, 100 µg/ml
37
20% Potassium Egg Yolk Emulsion with Tellurium
20
Jar
Vial 50 ml
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Vial 50 ml
38
50% Potassium Egg Yolk Emulsion with Tellurium
20
Jar
100ml vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
100ml vial
39
Ethanol chemicals
5
Bottle
2.5 liter bottle
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
2.5 liter bottle
40
Chemical Ethyl acetate
2
Bottle
2.5 liter bottle
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
2.5 liter bottle
41
Fluoride standard solution
1
Bottle
Bottle/500ml
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle/500ml
42
Folic acid
1
Jar
1 g vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
1 g vial
43
Fraser broth medium
7
Box
500g box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g box
44
Selective Listeria supplements for the Fraser environment
7
Box
Box/10 vials
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box/10 vials
45
Fraser Listeria Ammonium iron(III) supplement
7
Box
Box/10 vials
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box/10 vials
46
Glucose-rich environment
1
Box
500g box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g box
47
Glucose salt Teepol cultivation environment
1
Box
500g box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g box
48
Hydrochloric acid
10
Bottle
Bottle/500ml
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle/500ml
49
Chemical Hydrogen peroxide
4
Bottle
Bottle/1 lit
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle/1 lit
50
0.1N Iodine Standard Solution
1
Tube
Tube
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Tube
51
IRIS Salmonella agar medium
1
Box
500g box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g box
52
Chemical Iron (III) sulfate
5
Jar
500g vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g vial
53
Isooctane chemical
3
Bottle
Bottle/1 lit
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle/1 lit
54
Shigella poly D anti-serum
1
Jar
Vial/ 2ml
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Vial/ 2ml
55
Polyvalent Salmonella H antiserum
2
Jar
Vial/ 2ml
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Vial/ 2ml
56
Polyvalent Salmonella O antiserum
2
Jar
Vial/ 2ml
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Vial/ 2ml
57
Shigella poly A antibody
1
Jar
Vial/ 2ml
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Vial/ 2ml
58
Shigella poly B anti-serum
1
Jar
Vial/ 2ml
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Vial/ 2ml
59
Shigella poly C resistance to antibiotics
1
Jar
Vial/ 2ml
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Vial/ 2ml
60
King B's rock environment
1
Box
500g box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g box
61
KOVACS' indole test kit
1
Jar
100ml vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
100ml vial
62
Lead(II) acetate trihydrate
5
Jar
500g vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g vial
63
Levine's eosin methylene blue medium
1
Box
500g box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g box
64
Lysine decarboxylase environment
1
Box
Box 100g
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box 100g
65
Anhydrous magnesium sulfate chemical
1
Box
1kg box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
1kg box
66
Methanol chemicals
4
Bottle
Bottle/4L
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle/4L
67
Methanol chemicals
2
Bottle
2.5 liter bottle
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
2.5 liter bottle
68
De Man-Rogosa-Sharpe reef environment
1
Box
500g box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g box
The Rogosa and Sharpe Agar
69
Muller-Hinton Tetrathionate Novobiocin medium
1
Box
500g box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g box
70
Niacinamide standard
1
Jar
1 g vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
1 g vial
71
Nitrate standard solution
1
Bottle
Bottle/500ml
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle/500ml
72
Nitric acid
10
Bottle
2.5 liter bottle
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
2.5 liter bottle
73
Nitrite standard solution
1
Bottle
Bottle/500ml
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle/500ml
74
Ornithine decarboxylase environment
1
Box
Box 100g
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box 100g
75
Ortho-Nitrophenyl-β-D-Galactopyranoside cultivation environment
1
Box
Box 100g
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box 100g
76
Palcam's environment
1
Box
500g box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g box
77
Selective supplements for the PALCAM environment
1
Box
Box/10 vials
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box/10 vials
78
Paraffin Oil
2
Box
Box/125 ml
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box/125 ml
79
Patulin standard
1
Jar
Bottle/ 10 mg
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle/ 10 mg
80
Pepton Water Buffered Culturing Environment
5
Box
500g box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g box
81
Tryptone growth medium environment
1
Box
500g box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g box
82
Phosphate-Buffered Saline (PBS) environment
1
Box
500g box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g box
83
Chemical Potassium hexacyanoferrate(II) trihydrate
2
Box
1kg box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
1kg box
84
Potassium permanganate standard solution 0.1N
5
Bottle
Bottle 1000 ml
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle 1000 ml
85
Chemical Potassium sodium tartrate tetrahydrate
20
Jar
500g vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g vial
86
Potassium sulfate chemical
10
Jar
500g vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g vial
87
The chemical compound pyridine
1
Bottle
Bottle/500ml
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle/500ml
88
Pyridoxine hydrochloride chemical
1
Jar
Bottle 25g
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle 25g
89
The chemical substance riboflavin
1
Jar
5g vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
5g vial
90
The chemical Salbutamol
1
Jar
Vial 250 mg
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Vial 250 mg
91
Shigella cultivation environment
1
Box
500g box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g box
92
Anhydrous sodium acetate chemical
1
Box
1kg box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
1kg box
Anhydrous sodium acetate, 98.5%
93
Chemical chloride
2
Box
500g box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g box
94
Sodium dihydrogen phosphate chemical
2
Jar
Bottle 250g
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle 250g
95
Chemical sodium hydroxide
20
Jar
500g vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g vial
96
0.1N Sodium Hydroxide Standard Solution
5
Tube
Tube
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Tube
97
Sodium molybdate chemical
2
Jar
5g vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
5g vial
98
Sodium sulfite chemical
1
Jar
500g vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g vial
99
0.1N Sodium Thiosulfate Standard Solution
5
Tube
Tube
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Tube
100
Sucralose standard substance
1
Jar
1 g vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
1 g vial
101
Sucrose Chemical
1
Jar
Bottle 250g
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle 250g
102
Sulfuric acid
20
Bottle
Bottle/500ml
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle/500ml
103
0.1N Standard Sulfuric Acid Solution
5
Tube
Tube
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Tube
104
Oxidase test strips
5
Box
Box/ 30 test
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box/ 30 test
105
Thiamine hydrochloride (Vitamin B1)
1
Jar
5g vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
5g vial
106
Triphenyl phosphate chemical
1
Jar
1 g vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
1 g vial
107
Triple sugar iron agar environment
1
Box
Box 100g
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box 100g
108
Tryptic Soy broth medium
1
Box
500g box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g box
109
Tryptone broth environment
1
Box
500g box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g box
110
Chemical Tween 80
1
Bottle
Bottle/1 lit
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle/1 lit
111
Urea environment
1
Box
Box 100g
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box 100g
112
Violet red bile environment
2
Box
500g box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g box
113
Wijs reagent solution
1
Bottle
Bottle/1 lit
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Bottle/1 lit
114
Zinc sulfate heptahydrate chemical
2
Jar
500g vial
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500g vial
115
10 ml volumetric flask
10
Female
Female
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Female
10ml graduated cylinder, with a PE plastic cap
116
500ml plastic bottle
10
Female
Female
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Female
117
Needle pump
20
Box
Box of 100 pieces
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box of 100 pieces
23G x 1" Syringe (5ml/cc)
118
Glass bottle
1
Box
Box of 100 pieces
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box of 100 pieces
A 10ml brown glass vial, including a black screw-on cap and a PTFE septum.
119
Ochratoxin A binding site
1
Box
Box/ 25 Test
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box/ 25 Test
120
Solid phase extract
1
Box
Box of 30 pieces
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box of 30 pieces
Oasis PRIME HLB 6cc solid extract column, 200mg
121
Affinity-based sample cleaning columns for Aflatest WB Columns (25 per box)
1
Box
Box/25 pieces
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box/25 pieces
122
The pipette has a volume capacity of 1000 microliters.
60
Package
Pack/ 250 pieces
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Pack/ 250 pieces
Non-filtered cone end (type with ridges)
123
200 microliter, non-filtering pipette tip
10
Package
1000 package
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
1000 package
124
5ml white tapered tip
10
Package
100 package
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
100 package
125
0.45-micron nylon filter, 13mm diameter
20
Box
100 package
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
100 package
126
60mm plastic petri dish
6
Bin
500 box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500 box
127
90mm plastic Petri dish
8
Bin
500 box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500 box
128
Chromatography paper
1
Roll
Roll/ 100 meters
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Roll/ 100 meters
Dimensions: 0.18mm x 10cm x 100m
129
Medical mask
100
Box
Box of 100 pieces
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box of 100 pieces
130
Sample vial
10
Box
Box of 100 pieces
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box of 100 pieces
2ml sample vial
131
Glass jar
2
Box
Box of 100 pieces
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box of 100 pieces
A 2ml brown glass bottle with a screw-on cap and markings.
132
0.20-micron microbial filter
5
Box
Box of 100 pieces
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box of 100 pieces
133
0.45-micron microbiological filter
20
Box
Box of 100 pieces
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box of 100 pieces
134
Small-droplet dispensing tube
2
Box
500 box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500 box
135
300 microliter, flat-bottomed vial insert, 5.8 x 31 mm
5
Box
Box of 100 pieces
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box of 100 pieces
136
Squeeze
10
Female
Female
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Female
Rubber squeeze
137
Stick
10
Package
1000 package
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
1000 package
Sterilize each one individually.
138
Sterilized L-shaped stick
1
Box
500 box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500 box
Sterilize each one individually.
139
Sterile sample collection bag with filter
4
Box
500 box
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
500 box
140
Soluble fiber analysis filter bag
1
Box
Box/ 50 pieces
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box/ 50 pieces
141
Non-soluble fiber analysis filter bag
1
Box
Box/ 50 pieces
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box/ 50 pieces
142
Fiber analysis filter bag
1
Box
Box of 100 pieces
Pasteur Institute Nha Trang
Box of 100 pieces
Approval decision information
Approval decision code
1517/IPN-KHNV
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Providing chemicals, biological products and consumables.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Providing chemicals, biological products and consumables." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second