Providing chemicals, biological products and consumables.

Find: 16:42 18/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Providing chemicals, biological products and consumables.
Bid name
Providing chemicals, biological products and consumables.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600034001-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Providing chemicals, biological products and consumables.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 6-8-10 Tran Phu, Phường Nha Trang, Province Khánh Hòa
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phạm Thị Cẩm Hằng
Position
Official of Planning - Professional Department
Phone number
Address
Nha Trang Pasteur Institute, No. 06-08-10 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 18/08/2026 16:42 To date 28/08/2026 00:25
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 28/08/2026 00:25
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Formic acid chemicals
1
Jar
- Manufacturer: Merck - Part number: 1002640100 or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
100ml vial
2
Ammonium formate chemical
1
Jar
-Manufacturer: Sigma -Code: 516961-100G Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
100g vial
3
Arsenic standard solution
1
Jar
-Manufacturer: Merck -Code: 1197730100 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
100ml vial
4
Cadmium standard solution
1
Jar
-Manufacturer: Merck -Code: 1197770100 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
100ml vial
5
Calcium standard solution
1
Jar
-Manufacturer: Merck -Code: 1197780100 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
100ml vial
6
Caseinhydrolysate Glucose Yeast broth medium
1
Box
-Manufacturer: Merck -Code: 1018680100 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Box 100g
7
Synthetic total fungicide mixture, standardized concentration of 100 μg/ml
1
Jar
-Manufacturer: Restek -Code: 32568 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
1ml vial
8
Gold standard solution
1
Jar
-Manufacturer: Merck -Code: 1702160100 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
100ml vial
9
Kit for detecting Enterotoxin-producing Bacillus cereus bacteria
2
kiểm TRA
-Manufacturer: Merck -Code: 1041460001 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
25 Test Box
10
Kit for detecting staphylococcal toxins using ELISA technique
1
Box
-Manufacturer: R-Biopharm -Code: R4105 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Box/ 96 Test
11
Lead standard solution
1
Jar
-Manufacturer: Merck -Code: 1197760100 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
100ml vial
12
Magnesium base regulator
1
Jar
-Manufacturer: Merck -Code: 1058130050 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Vial 50 ml
13
Magnesium standard solution
1
Jar
-Manufacturer: Merck -Code: 1197880100 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
100ml vial
14
Mercury standard solution
1
Jar
-Manufacturer: Merck -Code: 1702260100 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
100ml vial
15
Methanol chemicals used for LC/MS machines
11
Bottle
-Manufacturer: VWR -Code: 83638320 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
2.5 liter bottle
16
Cooling water for chillers
3
Bottle
-Manufacturer: Merck -Code: WE016558 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Bottle/1 lit
17
Palladium base modification chemicals
1
Bottle
-Manufacturer: Merck -Code: 1072890500 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Vial 50 ml
18
Phenolphthalein chemical
1
Jar
-Manufacturer: LGC -Code: DRE-C16027000 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Bottle 100 mg
19
Chemical Potassium hexacyanoferrate (II) trihydrate
1
Box
-Manufacturer: Merck -Code: 1049821000 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
1kg box
20
Sulfuric acid chemicals
10
Bottle
-Manufacturer: Merck -Code: 1120800510 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Bottle/500ml
21
Gram dye chemical set
1
Bin
-Manufacturer: Merck -Code: 1118850001 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
A case containing 5 bottles
22
Xevo TQ-S micro calibration solution
1
Jar
-Manufacturer: Water -Code: 186007976 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
(5 bottles x 500 mL per bottle)
23
Zinc standard solution
1
Jar
-Manufacturer: Merck -Code: 1198060100 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Bottle 20 ml
24
4-channel solvent mixer for the 4-channel pump of the HPLC 1100
1
Set
-Manufacturer: Agilent -Code: G1311-67701 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
100ml vial
25
Acquity UPLC BEH C18 Column: 2.1 x 50 mm x 1.7 μm
1
Female
- Specifications: 2.1 mm diameter x 50 mm long x 1.7 micrometers – Manufacturer: Waters – Part number: 186002350 or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Set
26
Filter head of 400 bar inlet valve
1
Female
-Pressure level: 400 bar -Manufacturer: Agilent -Code: 5062-8562 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Female
27
Filter head of 600 bar inlet valve
1
Female
-Pressure level: 600 bar -Manufacturer: Agilent -Code: G1312-60020 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Female
28
PD Tip 50 mL
5
Box
-Volume: 50 mL -Manufacturer: Brand -Code: BR705748-41121600 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Female
29
Sample leads for ICP-MS (Flared PVC Pump Tubes, 0.27mm ID orange/blue)
2
Package
-Conductor specifications: Flared PVC Pump Tubes, 0.27mm ID orange/blue -Manufacturer: Elemental Scientific -Code: ES-4397-1027 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Box/25 pieces
30
Sample leads for ICP-MS (Pharmaprene Pump Tubes 1.14mm ID, Red/Red/Red)
2
Package
-Conductor specifications: Pharmaprene Pump Tubes 1.14mm ID, Red/Red/Red -Manufacturer: Elemental Scientific -Code: ES-4398-4114 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Pack of 12 strings
31
Sample leads for ICP-MS (Pharmaprene Pump Tubes 2.79mm ID, Purple/White/Purple)
2
Package
-Conductor specifications: Pharmaprene Pump Tubes 2.79mm ID, Purple/White/Purple -Manufacturer: Elemental Scientific -Code: ES-4398-4279 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Pack of 12 strings
32
3-prong stainless steel vacuum filter holder
1
Female
-Manufacturer: Sartorius Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Pack of 12 strings
33
2 liter stainless steel sharps container
4
Female
-Type 2 Liters -Manufacturer: Vietnam Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Female
34
Medical hood
2
Bin
-Manufacturer: Vietnam -Code: Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Female
35
Nylon membrane
10
Roll
-Size: 45, 20m -Manufacturer: THP Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
500 box
36
Glass test tube, round bottom, diameter 20x150 mm, with external screw cap
1
Bin
-Round bottom, diameter 20x150 mm with foreign screw cap -Manufacturer: Duran -Code: 261352451 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Roll
37
Glass test tube, round bottom, low type, diameter 18 x 150mm, with external screw cap
1
Box
-Round bottom, low type, diameter 18 x 150mm with foreign screw cap -Manufacturer: Duran -Code: 261352357 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
500 box
38
Kjeldahl sample tube
3
Box
-Manufacturer: Buchi -Code: 37377 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
500 box
39
Pump wash seal (wash seal used for pumps of HPLC machines)
4
Female
-Manufacturer: Agilent -Code: 0905-1175 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Box/4 tubes
40
Temperature control probe for CEM microwave ovens
2
Female
-Manufacturer: CEM -Code: 314305 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Female
41
Flow cell for fluorescent microscopy (8 microliters, 20 bar)
1
Female
- Specifications for the flow cell probe, 8 microliters, 20 bar pressure – Manufacturer: Agilent – Part number: G1321-60005 or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Female
42
Active inlet valve for HPLC
2
Female
-Manufacturer: Agilent -Code: G1313-60025 Or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Female
43
100 microliter injection syringe for chromatography
1
Female
- Volume: 100 microliters - Manufacturer: Agilent - Part number: 01078-87302 or equivalent
Pasteur Institute, Nha Trang, located at 8 Tran Phu Street, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province.
Female
Approval decision information
Approval date
18/08/2026
Approval decision code
1540/IPN-KHNV
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Providing chemicals, biological products and consumables.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Providing chemicals, biological products and consumables." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 6

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second