Request for quotation for repair services of the 4008S dialysis machine.

Find: 16:13 12/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600033000-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request for quotation for repair services of the 4008S dialysis machine.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 27, September 2nd Street (9/2), Phường Phước Thắng, City Hồ Chí Minh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Phan Anh
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Vung Tau General Hospital, No. 27 September 2 Street, Phuoc Thang Ward, City. Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 12/08/2026 16:12 To date 22/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 22/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Electromagnetic valve V26 for model 4008
1
Female
Electromagnetic valve V26 for model 4008
Vung Tau General Hospital, No. 27 September 2 Street, Phuoc Thang Ward, City. Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
2
UF ultrafiltration pump, model 4008
1
Female
UF ultrafiltration pump, model 4008
Vung Tau General Hospital, No. 27 September 2 Street, Phuoc Thang Ward, City. Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
3
Screen control remote
1
Female
Screen control remote
Vung Tau General Hospital, No. 27 September 2 Street, Phuoc Thang Ward, City. Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
4
Air separation pump motor for kidney machine 4008S
1
Female
Air separation pump motor for kidney machine 4008S
Vung Tau General Hospital, No. 27 September 2 Street, Phuoc Thang Ward, City. Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
5
LP633 sensor controller
1
Female
LP633 sensor controller
Vung Tau General Hospital, No. 27 September 2 Street, Phuoc Thang Ward, City. Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
Approval decision information
Approval date
12/08/2026
Approval decision code
2278/TB-BVĐKVT ngày 12/08/2026
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request for quotation for repair services of the 4008S dialysis machine.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request for quotation for repair services of the 4008S dialysis machine." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second