Purchase medical supplies for use by the provincial police force.

Find: 14:58 28/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600036013-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchase medical supplies for use by the provincial police force.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 678, Le Duan Street, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Province Sơn La
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Thị Liên
Position
Logistics Department officer
Phone number
Address
No. 678 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh Ward, Son La Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 28/08/2026 14:58 To date 07/09/2026 17:30
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 07/09/2026 17:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Adult massage balls with masks
8
Pieces
Adult-sized massage ball made of transparent, soft, and flexible PVC with high elasticity, suitable for medical use, non-toxic, and non-irritating, reusable. Includes: 1 emergency massage ball + 1 mask + 1 air bag + 1 oxygen tubing set + 1 ventilation set.
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
1 pcs/ box
2
Minor surgery
1
Female
Overall dimensions (DxLxH): 1900 x 600 x 700 mm (±10%) – Material: 304 stainless steel or equivalent. – Maximum load capacity: 200 kg
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
1 pc/ box
3
Urgo individual fish-shaped ice packs, 2 x 6 cm (102 pieces per box)
90
Box
Base Layer: 70% Viscose and 30% Polyamide elastic fabric. Features & Technology: - Hot Melt Adhesive: Zinc Oxide, SIS/SI blend, white mineral oil, Lanolin,... Viscosity of 6,600 – 10,600 cP. - Absorbent Layer: 75% Viscose, 25% Polypropylene/Polyethylene Quality Standards: ISO 13485 certification - BSI, CE MDR, CFS: Australia and Bulgaria. Dimensions: 2cm x 6cm
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
102 pieces/ box
4
Roll bandage
40
Roll
Material: 100% cotton (muscle fabric), good absorbency, soft, non-irritating. Size: 10cm x 5m
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
1 roll/ package
5
Non-woven medical tape, 10cm x 10mm wide, for wound protection.
20
Roll
Dimensions: 5 cm x 5 m. Material: Fabric made from cellulose acetate (taffeta), hand-tearable; does not leave adhesive residue when removed; 44 x 19.5 fibers/cm. Covering weight ≥ 50 g/m2; adhesion force 1.8-5.5 N/cm; viscosity 8,100-12,700 cP. Integrated plastic core with protective flaps. Meets the requirements of 2 CFS certified by countries or organizations as specified in note (2).
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
1 roll/ package
6
Non-woven medical tape, 5cm x 10mm wide, for wound protection.
20
Roll
Dimensions: 2.5cm x 5m. Material: Fabric made from cellulose acetate (taffeta), hand-tearable; no residue left when removing the tape; 44 x 19.5 fibers/cm. Covering weight ≥ 50g/m2; adhesion force 1.8-5.5 N/cm; viscosity 8,100-12,700 cP. Integrated plastic core with protective flaps. Meets the requirements of CFS (Certified Food Safe) standards issued by countries or organizations as specified in note (2).
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
1 roll/ package
7
Sprayer for pest control
15
Female
Electrochemical chemical spraying device/equipment
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
01 pc/ box
8
Minor surgery
8
Set
The 24-piece surgical instrument set includes: 1, 12cm straight scalpel: 1 piece 2, 12cm curved scalpel: 1 piece 3, 16cm scalpel with handle: 1 piece 4, 16cm scalpel without handle: 1 piece 5, 16cm straight scalpel without handle: 1 piece 6, 16cm straight scalpel with handle: 1 piece 7, #3 hemostat: 1 piece 8, curved tissue forceps: 1 piece 9, 16cm ratchet pliers: 1 piece 10, Otoscope set (3 pieces): 1 set 11, 6mm curette: 1 piece 12, adult nasal speculum: 1 piece 13, 16cm straight scalpel: 1 piece 14, dental elevator: 1 piece 15, measuring probe: 1 piece 16, bone channel dilator: 1 piece 17, T-shaped mouth gag: 1 piece 18, Parrot beak scissors: 1 set 19, curette: 1 piece 20, suture kit: 1 package 21, surgical scissors: 10 pieces 22, 18cm needle holder: 1 piece 23, stainless steel instrument case (22.5x12x5cm): 1 piece
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
1 set/ box
9
Medical cotton swabs (Snow White cotton swabs)
20
Kg
Ingredients: Made from 100% medical-grade, water-absorbent cotton fibers (natural cotton), formed into rings with a diameter of Ø20mm.
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
1 kg/ package
10
Medical cotton, white color.
30
Kg
Ingredients: 100% natural cotton fibers. 100% natural cotton fiber mesh, safe, biodegradable, reduces environmental pollution, soft, durable, no loose cotton on the surface. Absorption time: less than 10 seconds. Packaging: 500g/bag
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
1 kg/ package
11
UV sterilization lamp
4
Female
Model: UV-02 Material: Steel with electrostatic paint, remote control included New: 100% Product Standard: Portable UV lamp designed specifically for sterilization in operating rooms, minor surgery rooms, delivery rooms, etc. The lamp is made from medical-grade, rust-resistant steel with electrostatic paint. Key advantages of the portable UV lamp: * Ensures a clean and hygienic environment: The lamp body is almost entirely one piece, ensuring no gaps where bacteria can hide. * Features a timer function for sterilization. * Includes smart power system and remote control (off/on) functionality - optional. * Includes a switch Configuration includes: * Lamp Body: 1 * Power Switch: 1 * 90 cm Long UV Lamps: 2 * Control Panel: 1 * Power consumption of 2 lamps: 50W * Operating Voltage: 220V, 50Hz.
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
1 pc /box
12
Lamp
1
Female
Ball: Halogen Source: 220V Capacity: 25W Color temperature: 3000 +/- 500k light (50cm)> = 12000lux durability 4000h adjustment height: with height 115*28*24cm, weight 10kg/11kg
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
1 pc/ box
13
Gauze
400
Package
Contains no starch or dextrin, no water-soluble bulky fibers, and no tissue dressings. Absorption rate =< 5 seconds. Water content >= 5g water/1g gauze. Water solubility <0.5%. pH: neutral. Whiteness: >=80% +/- 10%. Metal salts: within permitted limits. Fat content: not exceeding 0.5%. Sterilized by EO gas. Packaged in two layers, one layer made of PE film, and one layer made of medical-grade paper packaging with indicator strips for sterilization. Size: 10cm x 10cm x 8 sterile layers. Meets ISO 11135:2014 standard; Complies with QCVN 01:2017/BCT regulations.
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
10 pieces/ package
14
Glove
10.000
Pair
The gloves are non-stick and made of natural rubber, suitable for both hands. Sizes available: S, M, L, XL. Palm width measurements: S: 80 ± 10 mm, M: 95 ± 10 mm, L: 111 ± 10 mm, XL: ≥ 111 mm. Length: 240mm
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
50 pairs per box
15
Immediately use a fine needle (22mm size).
38
Box
Specifically, the non-woven Teklene (polypropylene) mesh with a size of 4/0, length of 90 cm, and two 1/2c round needles, each 22 mm long. Standard: ISO, 12 pieces per box.
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
12 cloves/Box
16
Immediately use a fine needle (26mm size).
38
Box
Specifically, the non-woven Teklene (polypropylene) mesh with a size of 3/0, length of 90 cm, and two 1/2 circle needles, each 26 mm long. Standard: ISO, 12 pieces per box.
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
12 cloves/Box
17
Butterfly-shaped containers (pack of 50)
6
Box
Butterfly-style two-needle set, sizes 22Gx3/4", 23Gx3/4", 25Gx3/4". Lead wire made of virgin PVC plastic, length ≥30cm, inner diameter 1.5mm, outer diameter 2.5mm, free from DEHP. Needles made of stainless steel, sharp and tapered tips with 3 sides, smooth surface, with protective cap. Features a Luer lock connection. Packaging includes two 2.8x2.8 cm EO gas venting sheets to remove residual EO gas during sterilization. Includes CE certification issued by an organization/agency approved by the European Commission (EC), complying with EN ISO 11135: 2014 and EN ISO 13485 sterilization standards. Origin: Vietnam
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
50 pieces/ box
18
Kim took the medicine (a box of 100 pills).
6
Box
The needle of 18gx1 1/2 ", 20gx1 1/2", 23gx1 ", the needle blister has a color indicator that distinguishes the needle sizes.
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
100 pieces/ box
19
Medical face masks (box of 50)
60
Box
Ear hook style; Dust filtration efficiency (PEE): >97%; breathing pressure: <20mmHg; Bacterial efficiency: >97%, no bacteria and mold; Packed in 1 layer of plastic and paper box - Non-woven fabric, border fabric - Antibacterial microfiltration paper, activated carbon fabric - Nose splint made of zinc - Round ear elastic band - Covers the mouth and filters bacteria and dust when exposed to dangerous toxic and epidemic environments CE, FDA standards and conformity standards QCVN-01:2017/BCT
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
50 pieces/ box
20
Omron blood pressure monitor
8
Pieces
Digital Blood Pressure Monitor: Features a clear LCD display and includes high blood pressure warning and error detection for incorrect cuff placement or movement during measurement. Key specifications: Measurement range: Systolic: (0-299) mmHg, Diastolic: (40-180) bpm. Accuracy: Systolic: (±3) mmHg, Diastolic: (±5%). Mechanism: Automatic inflation and deflation via a pressure relief valve. Power source: 4 AA batteries. Memory: Stores the last measurement result. Cuff placement check: Automatically checks and alerts if the cuff is not placed correctly. Movement detection: Alerts the user if movement is detected during measurement to ensure accurate results.
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
1 pc/ box
21
Steaming equipment
1
Female
Medical steam cabinet Capacity: 33 liters Temperature: 50 - 250°C Power supply: 220V, power: 1.500W Weight: 7.3kg, total weight: 8.2kg Box dimensions: 56.5 x 38.7 x 34.8cm Drying modes: top, bottom, full Steam setting maximum 90 minutes
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
1 pc/ box
22
Rescue
7
Female
Emergency rescue stretcher: Frame material: Alloy, Color: Orange PVC fabric, Size: 186x51x17cm
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
1 pc/ box
23
Electronic health scales have a height measure
7
Female
Digital Weight Scale with Height Measurement – Capacity: 0-200kg, resolution of 100g – Height measurement range: 70-200 cm – LCD screen for clear and quick readings. – Product dimensions: 47 x 39.5 x 82cm
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
1 pc/ box
24
The device measures oxygen levels in the blood
11
Pieces
The device measures oxygen levels in the blood
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
1 pc/ box
25
TANITA TT-513 moisture
1
Female
Features and Specifications: Shape: Circular, diameter 20 cm x thickness 2.2 cm Humidity Range: 10% to 90% RH Power Source: None Units: °C / %RH Temperature Range: -20°C to 40°C
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
1 pc/ box
26
Pregnancy test strip
400
Stick
Home pregnancy test kit, 50 tests per box.
Son La Provincial Police Clinic; 676 Le Duan, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
50 Test/ Box
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchase medical supplies for use by the provincial police force.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchase medical supplies for use by the provincial police force." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second