Procurement of machinery, equipment, medical supplies and equipment

Find: 09:18 16/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement and repair of equipment in 2026 (2nd round addition)
Bid name
Procurement of machinery, equipment, medical supplies and equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600023191-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of machinery, equipment, medical supplies and equipment
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 23, 30/4 Street, My Tho Ward, Dong Thap Province, Phường Mỹ Tho, Province Đồng Tháp
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Văn Phong
Position
Deputy Head of Organization and Administration Department
Phone number
Address
83 Thai Sanh Hanh, My Phong Ward. Dong Thap Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 16/06/2026 09:18 To date 25/06/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 25/06/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
SURGERY HUNCH LIGHT
1
Female
• Luminous intensity: 10000 lux • Color temperature: 4300K ​​• Lamp type: LED, 7 LEDs • Lamp head size: 90 x 120 mm • Adjustable height: 144 ~ 186cm • Has a knob to adjust light intensity • Input voltage: AC 110 ~ 240V, 50/60Hz • Output voltage: 24VDC, 28W
Tien Giang Medical College
2
MAYO price
1
Female
• Material: 201 stainless steel • Wheel size: 35 x 50 • Has wheels
Tien Giang Medical College
3
MEDICAL STORAGE CABINET
1
Female
• Materials: Entirely made of 201 stainless steel • Cabinet frame is made of 25 x 25mm square stainless steel box, 0.8mm thick • Surrounded by 0.5mm thick stainless steel plate • Stainless steel tool cabinet is divided into 2 parts: + Upper part: divided into 3 compartments, the front is made of 5mm thick glass. Two glass doors with locks. The back is made of 0.5mm thick stainless steel plate. + Lower part: divided into 2 compartments, shelves, 2 sides and back made of 0.5mm thick stainless steel. The door is made of 0.6mm thick stainless steel with lock. + Rubber covered cabinet feet
Tien Giang Medical College
4
ELECTRIC BURNING KNIFE
1
Female
Supply configuration: • Main machine: 01 piece • Double foot pedal: 01 piece • 2-button knife handle: 01 piece • Silicone patient cooling pad: 01 piece • Disposable patient cooling pad: 01 piece • Ground cable: 01 piece • Blade set: 01 set Technical specifications: • Pure cutting: 100W at 300 Om impedance • Mixed cutting: 100W at impedance 300 Om • Contact: 60W at 300 Om • Dipole: 80W at 100 Om • Working frequency: 1.6Mhz • Power source: 230V/50Hz
Tien Giang Medical College
5
Tool soaking tray
1
Female
• Dimensions: (13 x 7 x 5)cm • Capacity: 3.7 liters • Material: chemical resistant plastic • Includes: tray, lid, mat
Tien Giang Medical College
6
PHYSICAL THERAPY EXERCISE BED
3
Female
• Powder-coated iron frame in a durable cream color to limit scratches or aluminum frame upon request • 4 locking wheels • Mirror dimensions: 72 x 154 cm, 5mm thick hydraulic glass • Weight: 27 kg • Dimensions: ≥ 51 x 87 x 165cm (+/- tolerance 5)
Tien Giang Medical College
7
Parallel walking frame
1
Female
Configuration includes: • Thick sole. • Set of high and low lifting bars • Scratch plate separating 2 legs • Stainless steel handrail Technical specifications: • Operating environment: + Maximum temperature ≥ 30 degrees Celsius + Maximum humidity ≥75% • Material: Iron base ≥ 2 mm thick, durable gray electrostatic paint to limit scratches, • Covering size: 300x70x75-100cm (+/- error 5%) • Usable size: 300x 45x68-100cm (+/- error 5%) • Handrail height can be adjusted from 75 to 100 cm. • The foot sole is thick and heavy enough to help keep you stable when exercising. • Middle panel. • Stainless steel handle bar, stainless steel slide bar 3m long.  • Weight: 43kg (+/- error 5%)
Tien Giang Medical College
8
WOODEN LADDER EXERCISES FOR PEOPLE WITH MOBILE DISABILITY
1
Female
• Dimensions: Height 220cm x Width 100cmx Thickness 10cm (+/- error 5%). • Material: PU painted oiled wood. Pine wood cross bars, 34 gauge, bars spaced 20cm apart with screws at both ends to increase bearing capacity. • Weight: 31 kg • The device is attached to the wall with 4 sturdy powder-coated iron I-patterns • Exercises the spine, stretches the spine, shoulder joints, elbows, wrists... can hold on to the wooden bars, stand up and sit down, it will exercise the shoulder, elbow, wrist, hip, knee, ankle joints and strengthen the muscles 2
Tien Giang Medical College
9
WALL MOUNTED HAND PULLY PULLEY FRAME SET
1
Female
• The product is made of powder-coated iron frame and solid molded plastic handle. • Traction frame set includes: 2 pulleys, 2 handles, 1 parachute rope. • Mounted to the wall. Seats can be optional or self-equipped. • Use Hand Assist Pulling Exercises to exercise the joint muscles of both hands.
Tien Giang Medical College
10
Wheelchair
1
Female
• Stainless steel material, diameter #22mm, thickness #1.2mm. • Size: 105x68x90 cm (+/- error 5%). • Seat size: L50xD40cm, seat back height 41cm. • Stainless steel frame, stainless steel roller rim, simily seat cushion, 60cm diameter solid rubber wheels, foldable, 360 degree stainless steel front wheel with 16cm diameter • Weight: 21 kg (+/- 5% error). Bearing load 120kg. • Folds easily, large size when folded 37cm. • Stainless steel frame, simily seat cushion, solid rubber wheels • Solid rubber wheels, with stainless steel rim. Solid rubber front wheel.
Tien Giang Medical College
11
Stainless steel walking frame for adults
1
Female
• Stainless steel frame material ɸ19-22mm, thickness ≥ 1. very sturdy and safe for patients • Size: D43xW50xC73-83 cm (+/- error 5%). • 2 front wheels. The 2 rear legs are covered with anti-slip rubber. Mouse wrapped handle. • Easy to adjust high and low. • Retractable swivel lock for compact folding. • Used to practice walking, helping patients easily move, can be folded • Suitable for heights from 1.45m to 1.8m
Tien Giang Medical College
12
Stainless steel 4 -legged stick
1
Female
• Material: stainless steel ≥1.2 mm thick • Size: L23xW19xH75-90cm (+/- error 5%) • Has high - low adjustment knob. - Weight: 1 kg • Anti-slip rubber • Handheld walking stick. • Anti-slip rubber.
Tien Giang Medical College
13
Multi -purpose physiotherapy machine
1
Female
Supplied configuration: • Main machine: 1 piece • Pulse wire: 2 strands • Flexible pulse plate: 1 pair • Negative ion plate: 1 piece • Laser head: 1 piece • Power cord: 1 piece • Machine carrying case: 1 piece • User manual: 1 book Technical specifications: • 02 electropulse therapy channels operate independently (4 patches can be connected). Each pulse channel has 3 different pulse modes, switched back and forth by button "Mode 1" (for pulse channel 1) and "Mode 2" (for pulse channel 2): ◦ Mode 1: low frequency (1-100Hz), red LED flashes in position 1 ◦ Mode 2: mid-frequency (2500Hz), green LED flashes in position 2 ◦ Mode 3: mixed (80Hz, 150Hz and 200Hz), blue LED flashes at position 3 • 01 infrared heat channel used to apply herbal compresses • 01 electrostatic ion channel • 01 external or intravascular low-power laser channel • 01 heart rate measurement channel • 01 pair of magnetic pulses to perform the magnetic field function, plugged into the Electromagnetic door
Tien Giang Medical College
14
Infrared light
3
Female
• Adjustable height 100~170cm • Power up to 250W • Adjustable power
Tien Giang Medical College
15
THERAPY ACTIVITY TRAINING KIT
1
Set
Provided include: 1. Hand exercise (twisting) Model: PN-TBT - Dimensions: 30x20x22cm - Practice delicate hand and wrist movements 2. Exercise equipment to assist hand and foot movements for people with disabilities. Model: PN-TTC - Material: plywood mouse covered with simily - Dimensions: piece of wood 30 x 15 cm (+/- error 5%) glued with mouse covered with simily - Has 4 small wheels 3. Wrist rotation training tool for disabled people. Model: PN10 - Powder-coated iron, stainless steel, wooden base, with strap to fix the wrist joint when exercising. - Weight: 12 kg - Size: 60x30x30cm (+/- error 5%); Hand rest: 20x20 - Exercises wrist joints, wrist muscles and forearm pronation muscles. 4. Wrist flexion and extension training tool for disabled people Model: PN30 - Material: Powder-coated iron frame; - Weight: 7 kg - Wooden handle, with light and heavy force adjustment button. - Size: 71x19x21cm (+/- error 5%) - Practice flexing and extending the wrist joint. 5. English board Model: MN-XK298S - Practice hands and restore knowledge - Practice learning letters, practice memory, distinguish colors, practice holding... 6. Board model number: MN-XK051K - Practice hands and restore knowledge - Practice counting numbers, practice memory, distinguish colors, practice holding... 7. Hand and foot massage roller table Model: MN-MCT.2 - Stimulate acupuncture points , feeling, increasing blood circulation to the extremities, muscles of the soles of the feet and hands. 8. Pile hammer Model: MN-TDD - Strengthens the wrist-hand muscle group - Exercises to move the wrist joint, strengthens the wrist muscle group. 9. Shape recognition board (polymorphic arrangement) Model: MN-XK001S - Hand training and knowledge recovery - Practice recognizing object shapes, colors, and grasping. 10. Learn to count to 5 (arrange polymorphs through descending holes) Model: MN-XK007S - Practice hands and restore knowledge - Have polymorphs arranged through descending holes - Practice distinguishing colors, shapes, move dexterously with fingers... 11. Board with round cylinders (arrange cylinders in descending order) Model: MN-BCTT - Practice hands and restore knowledge - Practice distinguishing colors, grasping, moving fingers flexibly hand . 12. Counting abacus (fence arrangement) Model: MN-BTHD - Practice hands and restore knowledge - Practice distinguishing colors, skillful and delicate movements 13. Descending set (decreasing polymorphism) Model: MN-XK005S - Practice hands and restore knowledge - Practice distinguishing colors, shapes, grasping, flexible movements of fingers.
Tien Giang Medical College
16
ACTIVITY TABLE FOR THERAPY OF OLDER PATIENTS
1
Female
Material: Iron frame, powder-coated cream color, durable to prevent scratches, composite wood table top. - There are 04 foldable chairs, simily upholstered seat cushions. - Size: L120xW120xH75cm (+/- error 5%) - Table top: 120x120cm
Tien Giang Medical College
17
Stainless steel vehicle with engine
2
Female
• Material: stainless steel 201 • Size: 40 x60 x 85 cm • Has 2 floors, with drawers
Tien Giang Medical College
18
ULTRASONIC FETAL HEART RATE MEASUREMENT
1
Female
Configuration: • Main machine: 01 • 3-in-1 integrated probe set (FHR, TOCO, time marker): 01 • Probe straps: 02 • Printer paper: 02 • Power cord: 01 • Ground wire: 01 • Instruction manual: 01 • Twin pregnancy probe (additional purchase) Device Characteristics: • Compact design, can be placed horizontally or hung on the wall. • Color LCD screen, 60° tiltable • Displays monitoring curve (fetal heart chart) and data clearly • Marks normal FHR heart rate zone (120 BPM~160 BPM) • Manual recording of fetal movements. • Alarm when FHR heart rate is abnormal • 24-hour continuous real-time monitoring • Store, review and print monitoring curve (fetal heart chart) for 12 consecutive hours • Optional interface language: Chinese and English • With waveform lock function • Twin twin monitoring option • 9-crystal probe and wide beam • Built-in thermal printer with high resolution and longevity. • Communicate with the central monitoring system via integrated RJ45 port Technical Specifications: • Dimensions, weight: • Dimensions: 320x260x80mm (DRC) • Weight: About 3kg • Safety classification: • Anti-shock type: Class I • Protection level against electric shock: Class B (application part) • Operating voltage: AC 100V~240V • Frequency: 50Hz/60Hz • P<60VA • Printing: • Printing paper: Z-fold paper • Printing width: 112 mm • Valid printing width: 104 mm • Paper speed: 1 cm/min, 2 cm/min, 3 cm/min (optional) • Network interface: RJ 45 • Probe: • Rated frequency: 1.0 MHz • Working frequency: 1.0 MHz ± 10% • Peak sound pressure: p_ < 1 MPa • Output beam intensity: lob < 20 mW/cm² • Peak spatiotemporal peak intensity: Ispta < 100 mW/cm² • Average spatiotemporal peak intensity: Isata < 10 mW/cm² • FHR (Fetal Heart): • Range: 50BPM ~ 240BPM • Resolution: 1BPM • Accuracy: ±2BPM • TOCO Uterine contraction): • Range: 0~100% • Resolution: 1% • Non-linear error: ±10% • RZ method (time marking): manual • Fetal marking: Manual button
Tien Giang Medical College
19
SUPER EXAMINATION HYUNDCH LIGHT KH0A
1
Female
• Luminous intensity: 10000 lux • Color temperature: 4300K ​​• Lamp type: LED, 7 LEDs • Lamp head size: 90 x 120 mm • Adjustable height: 144 ~ 186cm • Has a knob to adjust light intensity • Input voltage: AC 110 ~ 240V, 50/60Hz • Output voltage: 24VDC, 28W
Tien Giang Medical College
20
OBSTETRIC EXAMINATION TABLE + POUCH
1
Female
• Entirely made of 201 stainless steel • Dimensions: 1300 x 700 x 750 cm • Structure includes 2 parts to support the back and the examination table surface, with a 2-level platform for easy access. • Each section has a mattress about 5cm thick, which can be easily cleaned, • The table frame is made of stainless steel with a diameter of 25mm. - Table top is made of stainless steel. • The back support is adjustable from - 20oC  to + 60oC  . • The thigh support is made of aluminum and can be adjusted in height.
Tien Giang Medical College
21
Vaginal probe
1
Female
- Transducer frequency: 3.0 - 15.0 MHZ - Number of shock absorbers: 128 - With acoustics: 32*10mm
Tien Giang Medical College
22
Automatic biochemical testing machine
1
Female
Configuration includes: • Main unit: 1 unit • Standard accessory kit: 1 set • English/Vietnamese user manual: 1 set. 1. Key features: • An advanced automated biochemical analyzer with: - Compact design: 54.8cm × 42.2cm × 38.3cm - Easy to transport: weight ≤23kg • An optimal replacement for semi-automatic analyzers: - Reduces manpower. - Independent mixing probe - Reduced reagent usage: 300 μl/test - Maximum efficient speed: 200 tests/hour - User-friendly: Intelligent and easy-to-use software - High accuracy: Minimizes operational/random errors - Highly rated by clinics • System functions: - Test methods: end-point, kinetic, two-point, double-reagent, double-wavelength, multi-standard…, and open to all reagents. • Sample/Reagent Processing: - Sample volume: 1.6-50 μl, 0.1μl increments - Sample dilution: Automatic/manual pre-dilution, with dilution ratios up to 1:100 - Reagent positions: 40 positions - Reagent volume: 10-500 μl, 0.5μl increments • Reaction System: - Reaction cuvettes: 60 reusable plastic cuvettes - Cuvette optical length: 6 mm - Reaction volume: 180~400 μl - Maximum reaction time: 10 minutes - Reaction temperature: 37±0.1°C • Optical System: - Light source: Tungsten halogen lamp - Wavelength: 340nm-690nm, 9 wavelengths, accuracy ±1.5nm - Absorbance range: 0~5.0 Abs - Resolution: 0.0001Abs - Rear Spectrophotometric Measurement Method • Calibration: - Calibration: Linear/non-linear multi-point calibration - Retest: Automatic re-run of the sample test when the result is outside the linear range or the sample is insufficient. • Working Conditions: - Power supply: ~100-240V, 50/60Hz, 300VA - Temperature: 10-35°C - Humidity: ≤90%, non-condensing • Operating System: Windows 10 or Windows 7 • Input and Output System: - Input: RS-232/computer interface - Output: Print results in various formats 2. Technical Specifications: • Reagent/Sample Positions: - 18 sample positions. - Reagent cooling function. - 24 reagent positions. • Reaction Cuvette - 60 reusable plastic cuvettes - Automatic blank check for cuvettes - Colorimetric system with light separation pattern behind the cuvette - Removable, easily replaceable cuvettes • Sample/Reagent/Mixing Probe - Automatic liquid level detection - Collision protection function - Internal/external probe washing - Independent mixing probe • 7-Step Automatic Washing System - 7-step automatic washing - High-tech washing station ensures accurate test results - Low water consumption: 1-2L/hour • Intelligent Software - Automatic cuvette washing upon startup and shutdown. - Automatic detection of reagent volume during each startup. - Detection of reagent plate temperature upon startup. • Optimal cuvette calibration - Automatic blank cuvette check - Automatic washing of selected cuvette • Dynamic and real-time status display - Real-time online monitoring of sample tray, reagent tray, and cuvette operating status. - Remaining reagent volume is monitored online in real time. - Wastewater volume is monitored online in real time. • Automatic dilution and re-run of assays - Automatic dilution and re-run of assays when the absorbance range is out of range. - Automatic dilution and re-run of assays when the linear limit is out of range. - Automatic dilution and re-run of assays when the linear range is out of range. - Freedom to set automatic dilution ratio and dilution solution position.
Tien Giang Medical College
Approval decision information
Approval date
15/06/2026
Approval decision code
488 /TB-CĐYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of machinery, equipment, medical supplies and equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of machinery, equipment, medical supplies and equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second