Shopping for medical equipment in 2025

Find: 14:56 22/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping for medical equipment in 2025
Bid name
Shopping for medical equipment in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500013431-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Shopping for medical equipment in 2025
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Minh Quan Hamlet 8, Xã Trấn Yên, Province Lào Cai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Mua sắm trang thiết bị y tế năm 2025
Position
Project staff - Logistics Administration Department - Mechanical Company Limited 83.
Phone number
Address
Phung Hai Van - Project Staff - Logistics Administration Department - Mechanical Company Limited 83 - Minh Quan 8 Hamlet, Tran Yen Commune, Lao Cai Province - Phone: 0982 842 829

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 22/09/2025 14:53 To date 02/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 02/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
General ultrasound machine
1
Machine
General requirements of the year of manufacture: Not before 2024 new goods 100%, unused, unused meets international standards ISO 13485 or equivalent of technical requirements: - 01 main machine system - probe: + 01 Convex probe + 01 Linear probe + 01 cardinal probe + 01 Software probe - Software: + General ultrasound software for abdominal cavity + Ultrasound software, osteoarthritis Image quality enhancement software + Dicom 3.0 + 01 package of single -point quantitative ultrasound software for Convex probes + 01 package of semi -quantitative tissue ultrasound software + 01 package of 3D/4D image creation software + 01 package of virtual light source software accessories: - 01 set of UPS 2KVA Online - 01 Black and white heat printer
Minh Quan 8 village, Tran Yen commune, Lao Cai province
2
Therapy pulse machine
1
Machine
Standard configuration: Year of manufacture: Not before 2024 main machines: 01 power cord: 01 Electrode made of rubber: 08 straps: 04 electrodes: 01 English-Vietnamese manual specifications: Fully independent channels of the main current: TENS (TRANSCUTANEUS Electrical Nere Stimulation); Galvanic; Iontophoresis ... Treatment time: 1 to 60 minutes with pre -installed protocol
Minh Quan 8 village, Tran Yen commune, Lao Cai province
3
Medical dry X-ray printer
1
Machine
General requirements - Year of manufacture: not before 2024 - Status: 100% new - meeting ISO quality standards 13485 configuration: - Main machine and standard accessories: 01 set - Instructions for use: 01 technical requirements: Film type: Film type: Dried laser film tray: ≥ 2 trays
Minh Quan 8 village, Tran Yen commune, Lao Cai province
4
Optical microscope
1
Machine
General requirements - Year of manufacture: not before 2024 - Status: 100% new configuration: - Main equipment and accessories: 1 set - Integrated camera - Machine coverage - Standard accessories, power cords - Computer and color printer - Instructions for use
Minh Quan 8 village, Tran Yen commune, Lao Cai province
5
Radio treatment machine (high frequency wave treatment machine)
1
Machine
General requirements. - 100% new equipment - Year of manufacture: not before 2024 - meet quality standards: ISO 13485 Standard configuration: - 01 main machine - 01 treatment cream - 01 set of clamps and electrode sheets - 01 set of handles - 01 trolley with specification wheels: - Machine: Capacity treatment machine and impedance (TECAR)
Minh Quan 8 village, Tran Yen commune, Lao Cai province
Approval decision information
Approval date
22/09/2025
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Shopping for medical equipment in 2025". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Shopping for medical equipment in 2025" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 16

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second