Purchase Sophos Firewall XGS 210 peripheral firewall

Find: 16:32 24/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase Sophos Firewall XGS 210 peripheral firewall
Bid name
Purchase Sophos Firewall XGS 210 peripheral firewall

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600029582-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchase Sophos Firewall XGS 210 peripheral firewall
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
387 Le Van Viet, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú, City Hồ Chí Minh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
C KIỀU
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
387 Le Van Viet, Tang Nhon Phu Ward, Ho Chi Minh City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 24/07/2026 16:32 To date 04/08/2026 16:30
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 04/08/2026 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Peripheral firewall Sophos Firewall XGS 2100
1
System
Peripheral firewall Sophos Firewall 2.5Gb; 10Gb (copper or optical) - Performance: minimum 25,000Mbps firewall throughput; 15,000Mbps VPN throughput - Storage: supports expanding log storage capacity by hard disk Peripheral security service Base software. WAF/Reverse proxy - Supports VPN connection (remote access and site-to-site) - Supports preventing unauthorized access - Supports early detection of intrusions or unusual behavior - Supports preventing users from accessing malicious websites - Supports application usage control - Supports protecting applications that provide services via the web - Supports reverse proxy - Supports reporting protection status - Usage time: 36 months
387 Le Van Viet, Tang Nhon Phu Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchase Sophos Firewall XGS 210 peripheral firewall". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchase Sophos Firewall XGS 210 peripheral firewall" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second