Procurement of consumable medical supplies

Find: 14:30 22/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of consumable medical supplies
Bid name
Procurement of consumable medical supplies

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600034854-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of consumable medical supplies
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
MY THUAN APARTMENT, Xã Mỹ Tú, City Cần Thơ
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Thị Hải Miên
Position
Dean of the Faculty of Pharmacy - Materials and Medical Equipment
Phone number
Address
My Thuận Village, My Tu Commune, Can Tho City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 22/08/2026 14:29 To date 27/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 27/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
20-gauge IV tubing
1.500
Set
The tubing is made of high-elasticity, non-breakable silicon-coated virgin plastic. The Y-shaped needle port and valve are made from standard virgin plastic granules with a built-in filter design. Available in 21G, 22G, 23G, and other sizes as required. The product is sterilized using Ethylene Oxide (E.O) gas.
My Tu Regional Medical Center
1 set bag
2
Heparin tube
2.400
Tube
PP virgin plastic material (13x75mm), LDPE lid, black colored lid * Contains heparin lithium anticoagulant. Can withstand maximum acceleration centrifugation forces of up to 6,000 rpm for 10 minutes.
My Tu Regional Medical Center
100 tube tray
3
EDTA tube
2.400
Tube
Material: PP virgin plastic, 13x75mm; LDPE-coated rubber cap; blue color. The internal chemical is Ethylenediaminetetraacetic Acid (EDTA) K2. It can withstand maximum acceleration centrifugation forces of up to 6,000 rpm for 10 minutes. Blood collection volume: 2ml
My Tu Regional Medical Center
100 tube tray
4
Disposable plastic nasal and throat irrigation tube.
50
Female
Made from safe, non-irritating medical-grade plastic. Compact design for easy use by both children and adults. Single-use, ensuring sterility and minimizing the risk of cross-contamination. Compatible with a wide range of popular nebulizers. Packaged in a sealed container for convenient storage and portability.
My Tu Regional Medical Center
1 pocket
Approval decision information
Approval date
22/08/2026
Approval decision code
149/CV-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of consumable medical supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of consumable medical supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second