Request a GPU server quote

Find: 15:16 06/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Equipped with GPU server infrastructure to serve research, development and sales of AI products of VNPT Can Tho
Bid name
Procurement of GPU servers for research and sales of AI products

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600026394-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request a GPU server quote
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 11 Phan Dinh Phung, Phường Ninh Kiều, City Cần Thơ
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Vũ Quyết Thắng
Position
Specialist - Investment Technical Department - VNPT Can Tho
Phone number
Address
No. 11 Phan Dinh Phung, Ninh Kieu Ward, Can Tho City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 06/07/2026 15:15 To date 11/07/2026 09:00
Validity period of quotation
15 Day kể từ ngày 11/07/2026 09:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Dedicated GPU server serving AI
1
Set
- Design: Rackmount 4U or equivalent. - Microprocessor: Minimum 02 CPUs; Each CPU has a minimum of 16 physical cores, a minimum base clock of 2.3GHz, a minimum cache of 72MB/CPU or equivalent/higher. - Internal memory: Minimum 128GB DDR5 ECC RDIMM. - Storage: Minimum 02 SSDs with capacity ≥ 960GB/drive. - GPU: Pre-installed at least 01 H200 141GB NVL PCIe GPU or equivalent/higher. - Expansion slots: Supports at least 08 PCIe Gen5 x16 slots for dual-slot FHFL GPU; At the same time, it supports at least 01 PCIe Gen5 x16 slot in FHHL format and 01 PCIe Gen5 x8 slot in FHHL format to serve the installation of expansion cards or specialized peripheral devices. - Network connection: Minimum 02 RJ45 1GbE ports or equivalent/higher. - Administration: Supports remote administration of IPMI or equivalent. - Power source: Minimum capacity of 2700W
No. 11 Phan Dinh Phung, Ninh Kieu Ward, Can Tho City
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request a GPU server quote". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request a GPU server quote" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second